Skip to content
TRIBE
DGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Westcove Condo

D05 · Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang · 99-year leasehold · completed 1998 · 234 units

Grade D, 3.67 out of 10, the 88th highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
68 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
8
To Clementi MRT
1.8 km

Background: Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang, not this condo. Photo credits

Westcove Condo Score

D
Grade
Score out of 10
3.67
Highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5
88th

Weak project — significant gaps in multiple factors. Standout strengths: project size. Key weaknesses: MRT access, schools.

Project's Historical Performance25%2/10

Avg Ann. of +2.19% — bottom 14% within its 1998-era cohort. Weak capital appreciation, even when judged against vintage peers.

The district median is 5.5/10.

Primary School Effect20%1/10

No primary schools within 1km — school access is limited, particularly for parents prioritising Primary 1 registration.

The district median is 1/10.

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

234 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%2/10

1.8 km from Clementi MRT (EW23 / CR17) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%6/10

Rental yield of 3.68% — above-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%5/10

99YR tenure — about 68 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%5/10

Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Greater One-North / Dover-Medway precinct at 1.07km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.

The district median is 6/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Westcove Condo scores 3.67

Westcove Condo scores 3.67 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade D, ranking 2328th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 88th of 90 in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). Its strongest factors are Project Size (8/10) and Rental Yield (6/10); its weakest is Primary School Effect (1/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%2/105.5/10−0.87
Primary School Effect20%1/101/10±0.00
Project Size16%8/103/10+0.80
MRT Proximity13%2/107.5/10−0.71
Rental Yield10%6/105/10+0.10
Tenure10%5/1010/10−0.50
Future Transformation6%5/106/10−0.06

Medians are across the 90 scored resale projects in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Westcove Condo and a median-profile project (4.89). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Westcove Condo Prices

By unit type at Westcove Condo

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom1,098 sq ft$1.24M to $1.35M3
3-bedroom1,518 sq ft$1.50M to $1.69M5

Past transactions at Westcove Condo

8 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,128 psf · $1,242,500 to $1,690,000 · all 8 sold at a profit

13 Apr 2026#01-023BR · Blk 10$1,099$1,668,000
13 Feb 2026#05-052BR · Blk 16$1,132$1,242,500
12 Feb 2026#01-013BR · Blk 12$1,087$1,650,000
29 Jan 2026#01-103BR · Blk 12$1,098$1,690,000
15 Dec 2025#03-033BR · Blk 16$1,201$1,500,000
4 Dec 2025#03-073BR · Blk 16$1,209$1,510,000
4 Dec 2025#03-162BR · Blk 12$1,124$1,270,000
19 Nov 2025#06-122BR · Blk 12$1,242$1,350,000
Median PSF by month
Westcove CondoD5, all resale condos
$1,000$1,500$2,000Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D5, Nov 2025: $1,838 psfD5, Dec 2025: $1,924 psfD5, Jan 2026: $1,829 psfD5, Feb 2026: $1,868 psfD5, Mar 2026: $1,872 psfD5, Apr 2026: $1,875 psfD5, May 2026: $1,831 psfD5, Jun 2026: $1,873 psfD5, Jul 2026: $1,913 psfD5, Aug 2026: $1,878 psfD5, Sep 2026: $1,921 psfWestcove Condo, Dec 2025: $1,201 psf from 3 salesWestcove Condo, Feb 2026: $1,110 psf from 2 sales$1,110$1,921
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD5
Nov 20251—$1,838 psf
Dec 20253$1,201 psf$1,924 psf
Jan 20261—$1,829 psf
Feb 20262$1,110 psf$1,868 psf
Mar 2026——$1,872 psf
Apr 20261—$1,875 psf
May 2026——$1,831 psf
Jun 2026——$1,873 psf
Jul 2026——$1,913 psf
Aug 2026——$1,878 psf
Sep 2026——$1,921 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 1 resale1Dec 2025: 3 resales3Jan 2026: 1 resale1Jan 26Feb 2026: 2 resales2Apr 2026: 1 resale1Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +2.4% a year, ranked 29 of 40 in D05 and 500 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D05 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Westcove Condo Rent

Median rent a month
$4,300 to $4,950
Gross yield
3.6% to 4.1%
Rental contracts
62
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$4,3004.1%38
3-bedroom$4,9503.6%24

Rental contracts at Westcove Condo

63 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,500 a month · $3,700 to $6,900

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$3,800
Aug 20262BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,300
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,400
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$5,000
Jul 20262BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,000
Jul 20262BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,000
Jul 20262BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,000
Jul 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,300
Jul 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$5,200
Jul 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$5,200

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Westcove Condo By stack

Highest, stack 06
$1,180 psf
Lowest, stack 03
$998 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
12
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,008 psf1,329 sq ft2
02$1,087 psf1,389 sq ft4
03$998 psf1,249 sq ft5
04$1,145 psf1,206 sq ft5
05$1,131 psf1,173 sq ft2
06$1,180 psf1,367 sq ft2
07$1,133 psf1,184 sq ft4
08$1,109 psf1,157 sq ft4
Show the other 4 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
10$1,080 psf1,152 sq ft4
12$1,144 psf1,103 sq ft2
14$1,144 psf1,232 sq ft2
16$1,152 psf1,125 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Westcove Condo Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade D places Westcove Condo in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,128 psf at Westcove Condo against $1,875 psf across District 5, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,173 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 8 resale caveats at Westcove Condo ranged from $1,087 psf to $1,242 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1998, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Clementi MRT (EW23 / CR17), 1.8 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Westcove Condo for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.