
Resale Project Scorecard
Dover Parkview
D05 · Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang · 99-year leasehold · completed 1997 · 686 units
Grade B, 6.47 out of 10, the 18th highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 66 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 21
- To one-north MRT
- 680 m
Photo: Erwin Soo, CC BY 2.0 (Wikimedia Commons)
Dover Parkview Score
- B
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 6.47
- Highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5
- 18th
Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: project size.
Project's Historical Performance25%5/10
Avg Ann. of +3.11% — near-median performance within its 1997-era cohort (41st percentile).
The district median is 5.5/10.
Primary School Effect20%7/10
1 primary school within 1km (Fairfield Methodist School (Primary), 0.42km away) — a well-subscribed school. Narrow optionality, but the single option is a solid one.
The district median is 1/10.
- Fairfield Methodist School (Primary)
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%10/10
686 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%7/10
680 m from one-north MRT (CC23) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 7.5/10.
Rental Yield10%5/10
Rental yield of 3.48% — above-average income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%5/10
99YR tenure — about 66 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%5/10
Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Greater One-North / Dover-Medway precinct at 1.30km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.
The district median is 6/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Dover Parkview scores 6.47
Dover Parkview scores 6.47 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 759th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 18th of 90 in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). Its strongest factors are Project Size (10/10) and Primary School Effect (7/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (5/10).
| Factor | This condoDover Parkview | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 5/10 | 5.5/10 | −0.12 | 37% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 7/10 | 1/10 | +1.20 | 79% of district |
| Project Size16% | 10/10 | 3/10 | +1.12 | 88% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 7/10 | 7.5/10 | −0.06 | 42% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 5/10 | 5/10 | ±0.00 | 47% of district |
| Tenure10% | 5/10 | 10/10 | −0.50 | 0% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 5/10 | 6/10 | −0.06 | 4% of district |
Medians are across the 90 scored resale projects in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Dover Parkview and a median-profile project (4.89). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Dover Parkview Prices
By unit type at Dover Parkview
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom969 sq ft | 969 sq ft | $1.28M to $2.06M | $1,425 psf | 17 |
| 3-bedroom1,249 sq ft | 1,249 sq ft | $1.39M to $1.97M | $1,502 psf | 4 |
Past transactions at Dover Parkview
21 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,442 psf · $1,280,000 to $2,060,000 · 20 of the 20 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Sep 2026 | 30 Dover Rise | 4 | #04-01012BR · Blk 30 | 2BR | 969 | $1,376 | $1,333,200 | Resale |
| 2 Sep 2026 | 36 Dover Rise | 5 | #05-09092BR · Blk 36 | 2BR | 969 | $1,342 | $1,300,000 | Resale |
| 25 Aug 2026 | 38 Dover Rise | 1 | #01-02023BR · Blk 38 | 3BR | 1,647 | $1,178 | $1,940,000 | Resale |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 32 Dover Rise | 10 | #10-12123BR · Blk 32 | 3BR | 937 | $1,482 | $1,388,000 | Resale |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 32 Dover Rise | 14 | #14-06062BR · Blk 32 | 2BR | 969 | $1,414 | $1,370,000 | Resale |
| 11 Jun 2026 | 30 Dover Rise | 9 | #09-12122BR · Blk 30 | 2BR | 937 | $1,474 | $1,380,000 | Resale |
| 28 May 2026 | 36 Dover Rise | 3 | #03-08083BR · Blk 36 | 3BR | 1,249 | $1,522 | $1,900,000 | Resale |
| 15 May 2026 | 36 Dover Rise | 4 | #04-09092BR · Blk 36 | 2BR | 969 | $1,425 | $1,380,000 | Resale |
| 14 May 2026 | 38 Dover Rise | 14 | #14-11112BR · Blk 38 | 2BR | 1,249 | $1,650 | $2,060,000 | Resale |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 38 Dover Rise | 10 | #10-06062BR · Blk 38 | 2BR | 969 | $1,515 | $1,468,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D5 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 1 | — | $1,838 psf |
| Dec 2025 | — | — | $1,924 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 5 | $1,455 psf | $1,829 psf |
| Feb 2026 | — | — | $1,868 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 2 | $1,432 psf | $1,872 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 4 | $1,479 psf | $1,875 psf |
| May 2026 | 3 | $1,522 psf | $1,831 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 3 | $1,474 psf | $1,873 psf |
| Jul 2026 | — | — | $1,913 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 1 | — | $1,878 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 2 | $1,359 psf | $1,921 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +3.2% a year, ranked 24 of 40 in D05 and 385 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D05 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Dover Parkview Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,700 to $5,630
- Gross yield
- 3.5% to 3.6%
- Rental contracts
- 151
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,700 | $3,650 to $3,700 | — | 5 |
| 2-bedroom | $4,150 | $4,000 to $4,300 | 3.6% | 122 |
| 3-bedroom | $5,630 | $5,490 to $5,900 | 3.5% | 24 |
Rental contracts at Dover Parkview
152 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,200 a month · $3,300 to $7,000
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $3,850 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $3,850 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $3,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $3,950 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $4,150 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $4,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $4,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $4,500 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Dover Parkview By stack
- Highest, stack 08
- $1,452 psf
- Lowest, stack 05
- $1,325 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 12
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,378 psf | 969 sq ft | Levels 3 to 14 | 9 |
| 02 | $1,413 psf | 1,249 sq ft | Levels 1 to 16 | 8 |
| 03 | $1,415 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 3 to 16 | 15 |
| 04 | $1,415 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 2 to 15 | 7 |
| 05 | $1,325 psf | 1,249 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 7 |
| 06 | $1,332 psf | 969 sq ft | Levels 2 to 14 | 16 |
| 07 | $1,346 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 4 |
| 08 | $1,452 psf | 1,265 sq ft | Levels 3 to 16 | 12 |
Show the other 4 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 | $1,332 psf | 969 sq ft | Levels 1 to 12 | 8 |
| 10 | $1,342 psf | 969 sq ft | Levels 1 to 12 | 11 |
| 11 | $1,425 psf | 1,249 sq ft | Levels 3 to 16 | 4 |
| 12 | $1,388 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 15 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Dover Parkview Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade B places Dover Parkview in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,442 psf at Dover Parkview against $1,875 psf across District 5, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,455 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 21 resale caveats at Dover Parkview ranged from $1,178 psf to $1,650 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1997, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is one-north MRT (CC23), 680 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Dover Parkview for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.