Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of Kent Ridge Hill Residences
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Kent Ridge Hill Residences

D05 · Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2023 · 548 units

Grade B, 6.41 out of 10, the 21st highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
91 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
31
To Pasir Panjang MRT
600 m

Artist's impression: Oxley Spinel Pte. Ltd.

Kent Ridge Hill Residences Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.41
Highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5
21st

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: project size, tenure. Key weaknesses: schools.

Project's Historical Performance25%6/10

Avg Ann. of +1.98% — near-median performance within its 2023-era cohort (56th percentile).

The district median is 5.5/10.

Primary School Effect20%1/10

School proximity could not be measured — address geocoding incomplete for this development.

The district median is 1/10.

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

548 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

600 m from Pasir Panjang MRT (CC26) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%8/10

Rental yield of 4.42% — strong income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%9/10

99YR tenure — about 91 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%6/10

Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Greater Southern Waterfront – Pasir Panjang precinct at 0.64km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.

The district median is 6/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Kent Ridge Hill Residences scores 6.41

Kent Ridge Hill Residences scores 6.41 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 814th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 21st of 90 in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). Its strongest factors are Project Size (10/10) and Tenure (9/10); its weakest is Primary School Effect (1/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%6/105.5/10+0.13
Primary School Effect20%1/101/10±0.00
Project Size16%10/103/10+1.12
MRT Proximity13%8/107.5/10+0.07
Rental Yield10%8/105/10+0.30
Tenure10%9/1010/10−0.10
Future Transformation6%6/106/10±0.00

Medians are across the 90 scored resale projects in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Kent Ridge Hill Residences and a median-profile project (4.89). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Kent Ridge Hill Residences Prices

By unit type at Kent Ridge Hill Residences

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom501 sq ft$918,000 to $1.08M10
2-bedroom775 sq ft$1.26M to $1.75M15
3-bedroom1,076 sq ft$1.93M to $2.17M6

Past transactions at Kent Ridge Hill Residences

31 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,974 psf · $918,000 to $2,175,000 · 28 of the 28 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

18 Sep 2026#04-602BR · Blk 64A$2,079$1,610,888
14 Sep 2026#04-811BR · Blk 66A$1,938$918,000
9 Sep 2026#02-291BR · Blk 62$1,974$1,020,000
1 Sep 2026#03-192BR · Blk 50A$1,966$1,270,000
21 Aug 2026#05-471BR · Blk 64$1,672$1,080,000
19 Aug 2026#03-543BR · Blk 64$2,017$1,932,000
3 Aug 2026#01-493BR · Blk 64$1,881$2,025,000
10 Jul 2026#02-573BR · Blk 64A$2,021$2,175,000
9 Jul 2026#01-542BR · Blk 64$1,994$1,696,000
22 Jun 2026#01-032BR · Blk 50$2,023$1,590,000
Median PSF by month
Kent Ridge Hill ResidencesD5, all resale condos
$1,800$1,900$2,000$2,100Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D5, Nov 2025: $1,838 psfD5, Dec 2025: $1,924 psfD5, Jan 2026: $1,829 psfD5, Feb 2026: $1,868 psfD5, Mar 2026: $1,872 psfD5, Apr 2026: $1,875 psfD5, May 2026: $1,831 psfD5, Jun 2026: $1,873 psfD5, Jul 2026: $1,913 psfD5, Aug 2026: $1,878 psfD5, Sep 2026: $1,921 psfKent Ridge Hill Residences, Nov 2025: $2,003 psf from 7 salesKent Ridge Hill Residences, Dec 2025: $1,940 psf from 4 salesKent Ridge Hill Residences, Jan 2026: $2,035 psf from 2 salesKent Ridge Hill Residences, Mar 2026: $1,955 psf from 5 salesKent Ridge Hill Residences, Apr 2026: $1,977 psf from 2 salesKent Ridge Hill Residences, Jun 2026: $2,017 psf from 2 salesKent Ridge Hill Residences, Jul 2026: $2,008 psf from 2 salesKent Ridge Hill Residences, Aug 2026: $1,881 psf from 3 salesKent Ridge Hill Residences, Sep 2026: $1,970 psf from 4 sales$1,970$1,921
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD5
Nov 20257$2,003 psf$1,838 psf
Dec 20254$1,940 psf$1,924 psf
Jan 20262$2,035 psf$1,829 psf
Feb 2026——$1,868 psf
Mar 20265$1,955 psf$1,872 psf
Apr 20262$1,977 psf$1,875 psf
May 2026——$1,831 psf
Jun 20262$2,017 psf$1,873 psf
Jul 20262$2,008 psf$1,913 psf
Aug 20263$1,881 psf$1,878 psf
Sep 20264$1,970 psf$1,921 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 7 resales7Dec 2025: 4 resales4Jan 2026: 2 resales2Jan 26Mar 2026: 5 resales5Apr 2026: 2 resales2Apr 26Jun 2026: 2 resales2Jul 2026: 2 resales2Jul 26Aug 2026: 3 resales3Sep 2026: 4 resales4Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +2.4% a year, ranked 30 of 40 in D05 and 512 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D05 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Kent Ridge Hill Residences Rent

Median rent a month
$3,500 to $6,000
Gross yield
3.3% to 4.4%
Rental contracts
194
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,5004.4%99
2-bedroom$4,4003.3%70
3-bedroom$6,0003.5%25

Rental contracts at Kent Ridge Hill Residences

196 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,000 a month · $3,000 to $10,500

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,300
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,350
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,400
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,800
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$4,200
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,000
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,300
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,300

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Kent Ridge Hill Residences By stack

Highest, stack 60
$2,062 psf
Lowest, stack 73
$1,868 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
24
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
02$2,036 psf775 sq ft2
04$1,938 psf474 sq ft3
07$1,934 psf786 sq ft3
10$1,984 psf517 sq ft3
13$1,983 psf775 sq ft2
17$1,973 psf786 sq ft3
29$1,974 psf517 sq ft2
37$1,991 psf565 sq ft2
Show the other 16 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
39$1,964 psf474 sq ft3
40$1,976 psf1,076 sq ft2
46$1,981 psf646 sq ft4
49$1,972 psf1,076 sq ft2
52$1,999 psf802 sq ft2
54$2,017 psf958 sq ft3
58$2,003 psf1,485 sq ft2
60$2,062 psf775 sq ft2
68$2,058 psf775 sq ft3
71$2,024 psf958 sq ft2
72$2,029 psf646 sq ft2
73$1,868 psf646 sq ft3
79$1,984 psf797 sq ft3
81$1,919 psf474 sq ft2
97$2,012 psf474 sq ft4
100$1,996 psf646 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Kent Ridge Hill Residences Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Kent Ridge Hill Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,974 psf at Kent Ridge Hill Residences against $1,875 psf across District 5, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,985 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (43 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 31 resale caveats at Kent Ridge Hill Residences ranged from $1,609 psf to $2,097 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2023, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Pasir Panjang MRT (CC26), 600 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Kent Ridge Hill Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.