
Resale Project Scorecard
Normanton Park
D05 · Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2023 · 1,862 units
Grade B, 5.60 out of 10, the 29th highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 92 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 110
- To Kent Ridge MRT
- 940 m
Artist's impression: Kingsford Huray Development Pte Ltd
Normanton Park Score
- B
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 5.60
- Highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5
- 29th
Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure. Key weaknesses: schools.
Project's Historical Performance25%6/10
Avg Ann. of +2.18% — near-median performance within its 2023-era cohort (60th percentile).
The district median is 5.5/10.
Primary School Effect20%2/10
No primary schools within 1km — school access is limited, particularly for parents prioritising Primary 1 registration.
The district median is 1/10.
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%7/10
1862 units — large-scale development. Strong liquidity and full facilities; some intra-project resale competition.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%6/10
940 m from Kent Ridge MRT (CC24) — moderate MRT proximity; walkable but not doorstep.
The district median is 7.5/10.
Rental Yield10%6/10
Rental yield of 3.63% — above-average income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%9/10
99YR tenure — about 92 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%5/10
Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Greater Southern Waterfront – Pasir Panjang precinct at 1.39km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.
The district median is 6/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Normanton Park scores 5.60
Normanton Park scores 5.60 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1536th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 29th of 90 in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). Its strongest factors are Tenure (9/10) and Project Size (7/10); its weakest is Primary School Effect (2/10).
| Factor | This condoNormanton Park | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 6/10 | 5.5/10 | +0.13 | 51% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 2/10 | 1/10 | +0.20 | 73% of district |
| Project Size16% | 7/10 | 3/10 | +0.64 | 69% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 6/10 | 7.5/10 | −0.19 | 30% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 6/10 | 5/10 | +0.10 | 63% of district |
| Tenure10% | 9/10 | 10/10 | −0.10 | 19% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 5/10 | 6/10 | −0.06 | 4% of district |
Medians are across the 90 scored resale projects in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Normanton Park and a median-profile project (4.89). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Normanton Park Prices
By unit type at Normanton Park
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom527 sq ft | 527 sq ft | $870,000 to $1.18M | $1,779 psf | 20 |
| 2-bedroom689 sq ft | 689 sq ft | $1.20M to $1.77M | $1,985 psf | 42 |
| 3-bedroom969 sq ft | 969 sq ft | $1.80M to $2.50M | $2,069 psf | 38 |
| 4-bedroom1,313 sq ft | 1,313 sq ft | $2.48M to $2.91M | $2,132 psf | 8 |
Past transactions at Normanton Park
110 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,010 psf · $870,000 to $2,910,000 · 94 of the 107 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 59 Normanton Park | 9 | #09-70701BR · Blk 59 | 1BR | 527 | $1,706 | $900,000 | Resale |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 45 Normanton Park | 17 | #17-03034BR · Blk 45 | 4BR | 1,313 | $2,161 | $2,838,000 | Resale |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 59 Normanton Park | 22 | #22-64643BR · Blk 59 | 3BR | 1,066 | $2,205 | $2,350,000 | Resale |
| 17 Sep 2026 | 47 Normanton Park | 15 | #15-14143BR · Blk 47 | 3BR | 937 | $2,093 | $1,960,000 | Resale |
| 17 Sep 2026 | 49 Normanton Park | 5 | #05-25251BR · Blk 49 | 1BR | 527 | $1,684 | $888,000 | Resale |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 53 Normanton Park | 11 | #11-37373BR · Blk 53 | 3BR | 1,087 | $2,054 | $2,233,000 | Resale |
| 8 Sep 2026 | 45 Normanton Park | 9 | #09-06063BR · Blk 45 | 3BR | 1,087 | $2,056 | $2,235,000 | Resale |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 45 Normanton Park | 10 | #10-01012BR · Blk 45 | 2BR | 689 | $1,923 | $1,325,000 | Resale |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 45 Normanton Park | 6 | #06-04042BR · Blk 45 | 2BR | 721 | $2,011 | $1,450,000 | Resale |
| 27 Aug 2026 | 57 Normanton Park | 4 | #04-60602BR · Blk 57 | 2BR | 850 | $1,764 | $1,500,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D5 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 11 | $2,082 psf | $1,838 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 13 | $1,993 psf | $1,924 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 12 | $2,000 psf | $1,829 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 14 | $1,991 psf | $1,868 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 9 | $2,038 psf | $1,872 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 10 | $1,952 psf | $1,875 psf |
| May 2026 | 7 | $2,041 psf | $1,831 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 7 | $2,015 psf | $1,873 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 9 | $2,038 psf | $1,913 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 9 | $2,008 psf | $1,878 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 9 | $2,054 psf | $1,921 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +3.4% a year, ranked 23 of 40 in D05 and 361 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D05 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Normanton Park Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,450 to $8,850
- Gross yield
- 3.2% to 4.5%
- Rental contracts
- 877
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,450 | $3,300 to $3,500 | 4.5% | 381 |
| 2-bedroom | $4,200 | $4,000 to $4,500 | 3.5% | 305 |
| 3-bedroom | $5,800 | $5,500 to $6,000 | 3.4% | 161 |
| 4-bedroom | $7,500 | $7,200 to $7,850 | 3.2% | 26 |
| 5-bedroom | $8,850 | — | — | 4 |
Rental contracts at Normanton Park
877 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,000 a month · $3,000 to $10,800
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,450 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,500 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Normanton Park By stack
- Highest, stack 11
- $2,269 psf
- Lowest, stack 26
- $1,710 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 66
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,923 psf | 689 sq ft | Levels 4 to 19 | 4 |
| 02 | $1,987 psf | 764 sq ft | Levels 2 to 20 | 9 |
| 03 | $2,109 psf | 1,313 sq ft | Levels 6 to 24 | 5 |
| 04 | $2,066 psf | 721 sq ft | Levels 5 to 18 | 5 |
| 05 | $2,087 psf | 721 sq ft | Levels 3 to 21 | 7 |
| 06 | $2,097 psf | 1,087 sq ft | Levels 8 to 18 | 5 |
| 07 | $2,000 psf | 775 sq ft | Levels 12 to 19 | 5 |
| 08 | $2,100 psf | 657 sq ft | Levels 2 to 23 | 8 |
Show the other 58 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 | $1,837 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 5 to 24 | 6 |
| 10 | $2,014 psf | 829 sq ft | Levels 2 to 21 | 2 |
| 11 | $2,269 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 9 to 23 | 4 |
| 12 | $1,963 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 4 to 21 | 3 |
| 13 | $2,184 psf | 657 sq ft | Levels 21 to 23 | 2 |
| 14 | $2,093 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 5 to 23 | 5 |
| 15 | $2,000 psf | 969 sq ft | Levels 3 to 23 | 5 |
| 18 | $1,912 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 15 to 22 | 3 |
| 19 | $2,136 psf | 829 sq ft | Levels 18 to 23 | 5 |
| 20 | $2,202 psf | 1,098 sq ft | Levels 9 to 16 | 3 |
| 21 | $2,001 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 13 to 18 | 2 |
| 22 | $2,010 psf | 657 sq ft | Levels 6 to 15 | 5 |
| 23 | $2,122 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 7 to 24 | 4 |
| 24 | $1,961 psf | 969 sq ft | Levels 6 to 20 | 7 |
| 25 | $1,785 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 5 to 14 | 2 |
| 26 | $1,710 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 2 to 15 | 3 |
| 29 | $2,186 psf | 1,098 sq ft | Levels 14 to 22 | 3 |
| 30 | $2,038 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 5 to 24 | 3 |
| 31 | $2,111 psf | 657 sq ft | Levels 3 to 22 | 3 |
| 32 | $2,134 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 5 to 21 | 3 |
| 33 | $2,047 psf | 969 sq ft | Levels 5 to 24 | 5 |
| 35 | $1,881 psf | 592 sq ft | Levels 22 to 24 | 2 |
| 37 | $2,054 psf | 1,087 sq ft | Levels 2 to 23 | 5 |
| 38 | $2,168 psf | 1,615 sq ft | Levels 3 to 20 | 3 |
| 39 | $2,145 psf | 732 sq ft | Levels 5 to 24 | 7 |
| 40 | $2,086 psf | 732 sq ft | Levels 4 to 23 | 4 |
| 41 | $2,174 psf | 1,313 sq ft | Levels 8 to 23 | 5 |
| 42 | $2,098 psf | 1,335 sq ft | Levels 3 to 23 | 5 |
| 44 | $1,949 psf | 581 sq ft | Levels 9 to 15 | 2 |
| 48 | $2,072 psf | 732 sq ft | Levels 7 to 19 | 4 |
| 49 | $2,082 psf | 732 sq ft | Levels 2 to 22 | 6 |
| 50 | $2,155 psf | 1,313 sq ft | Levels 10 to 24 | 7 |
| 51 | $2,015 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 4 to 15 | 3 |
| 53 | $2,047 psf | 581 sq ft | Levels 4 to 6 | 2 |
| 55 | $2,097 psf | 1,066 sq ft | Levels 10 to 24 | 4 |
| 56 | $2,121 psf | 1,195 sq ft | Levels 2 to 7 | 2 |
| 57 | $2,038 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 12 to 24 | 3 |
| 58 | $1,949 psf | 657 sq ft | Levels 3 to 20 | 3 |
| 59 | $2,120 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 13 to 21 | 3 |
| 61 | $1,799 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 5 to 13 | 2 |
| 62 | $1,798 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 10 to 20 | 2 |
| 63 | $1,921 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 2 to 23 | 4 |
| 64 | $2,167 psf | 1,066 sq ft | Levels 11 to 22 | 4 |
| 65 | $2,088 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 7 to 24 | 6 |
| 66 | $1,963 psf | 646 sq ft | Levels 3 to 22 | 3 |
| 67 | $1,968 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 2 to 23 | 8 |
| 68 | $2,035 psf | 904 sq ft | Levels 5 to 22 | 4 |
| 69 | $2,175 psf | 947 sq ft | Levels 4 to 22 | 2 |
| 70 | $1,820 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 8 to 18 | 5 |
| 71 | $1,866 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 2 to 9 | 2 |
| 73 | $2,014 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 7 to 14 | 4 |
| 74 | $1,976 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 3 to 12 | 2 |
| 75 | $2,000 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 5 to 20 | 3 |
| 76 | $1,993 psf | 657 sq ft | Levels 3 to 21 | 8 |
| 77 | $2,165 psf | 1,076 sq ft | Levels 7 to 20 | 5 |
| 78 | $2,027 psf | 947 sq ft | Levels 5 to 23 | 3 |
| 79 | $1,793 psf | 495 sq ft | Levels 9 to 22 | 3 |
| 80 | $1,874 psf | 495 sq ft | Levels 2 to 17 | 3 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Normanton Park Floor plans
41 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom9 plans · 484 to 700 sq ft









2-Bedroom14 plans · 635 to 980 sq ft














3-Bedroom13 plans · 904 to 1,249 sq ft













4-Bedroom4 plans · 1,195 to 1,496 sq ft




5-Bedroom1 plan · 1,615 to 1,798 sq ft

Floor plans: Kingsford Huray Development Pte Ltd, Normanton Park e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.
Normanton Park Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: Kingsford Huray Development Pte Ltd. Developer's illustration, subject to change.
Normanton Park Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade B places Normanton Park in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,010 psf at Normanton Park against $1,875 psf across District 5, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,056 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (9 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 110 resale caveats at Normanton Park ranged from $1,675 psf to $2,284 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2023, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Kent Ridge MRT (CC24), 940 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Normanton Park for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.