Skip to content
TRIBE
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Clementiwoods Condo

D05 · Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2010 · 240 units

Grade B, 5.63 out of 10, the 28th highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
79 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
11
To Kent Ridge MRT
1.8 km

Background: Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang, not this condo. Photo credits

Clementiwoods Condo Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
5.63
Highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5
28th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: capital appreciation, project size. Key weaknesses: MRT access, schools.

Project's Historical Performance25%9/10

Avg Ann. of +3.67% — top-quartile performance within its 2010-era cohort (87th percentile).

The district median is 5.5/10.

Primary School Effect20%1/10

No primary schools within 1km — school access is limited, particularly for parents prioritising Primary 1 registration.

The district median is 1/10.

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

240 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%2/10

1.8 km from Kent Ridge MRT (CC24) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%6/10

Rental yield of 3.68% — above-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%7/10

99YR tenure — about 79 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%6/10

Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Greater One-North / Dover-Medway precinct at 0.92km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.

The district median is 6/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Clementiwoods Condo scores 5.63

Clementiwoods Condo scores 5.63 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1514th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 28th of 90 in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (9/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is Primary School Effect (1/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%9/105.5/10+0.88
Primary School Effect20%1/101/10±0.00
Project Size16%8/103/10+0.80
MRT Proximity13%2/107.5/10−0.71
Rental Yield10%6/105/10+0.10
Tenure10%7/1010/10−0.30
Future Transformation6%6/106/10±0.00

Medians are across the 90 scored resale projects in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Clementiwoods Condo and a median-profile project (4.89). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Clementiwoods Condo Prices

By unit type at Clementiwoods Condo

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom646 sq ft$840,000 to $920,0004
3-bedroom1,389 sq ft$2.15M to $2.57M3
4-bedroom1,652 sq ft$2.65M2

Past transactions at Clementiwoods Condo

11 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,501 psf · $840,000 to $3,900,000 · all 11 sold at a profit

2 Sep 2026#01-333BR · Blk 86$1,531$2,570,000
26 Aug 2026#04-353BR · Blk 88$1,576$2,188,000
7 Aug 2026#01-051BR · Blk 78$1,253$850,000
24 Jun 2026#03-314BR · Blk 86$1,614$2,710,000
16 Apr 2026#03-021BR · Blk 78$1,425$920,000
16 Apr 2026#05-051BR · Blk 78$1,501$840,000
9 Apr 2026#05-495BR · Blk 90$1,394$3,900,000
2 Jan 2026#05-072BR · Blk 78$1,499$1,614,000
22 Dec 2025#02-434BR · Blk 90$1,600$2,600,000
10 Dec 2025#04-473BR · Blk 90$1,548$2,150,000
Median PSF by month
Clementiwoods CondoD5, all resale condos
$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,000Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D5, Nov 2025: $1,838 psfD5, Dec 2025: $1,924 psfD5, Jan 2026: $1,829 psfD5, Feb 2026: $1,868 psfD5, Mar 2026: $1,872 psfD5, Apr 2026: $1,875 psfD5, May 2026: $1,831 psfD5, Jun 2026: $1,873 psfD5, Jul 2026: $1,913 psfD5, Aug 2026: $1,878 psfD5, Sep 2026: $1,921 psfClementiwoods Condo, Dec 2025: $1,574 psf from 2 salesClementiwoods Condo, Apr 2026: $1,425 psf from 3 salesClementiwoods Condo, Aug 2026: $1,415 psf from 2 sales$1,415$1,921
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD5
Nov 20251—$1,838 psf
Dec 20252$1,574 psf$1,924 psf
Jan 20261—$1,829 psf
Feb 2026——$1,868 psf
Mar 2026——$1,872 psf
Apr 20263$1,425 psf$1,875 psf
May 2026——$1,831 psf
Jun 20261—$1,873 psf
Jul 2026——$1,913 psf
Aug 20262$1,415 psf$1,878 psf
Sep 20261—$1,921 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 1 resale1Dec 2025: 2 resales2Jan 2026: 1 resale1Jan 26Apr 2026: 3 resales3Apr 26Jun 2026: 1 resale1Jul 26Aug 2026: 2 resales2Sep 2026: 1 resale1Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +4.1% a year, ranked 14 of 40 in D05 and 207 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D05 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Clementiwoods Condo Rent

Median rent a month
$3,200 to $7,830
Gross yield
3.5% to 4.3%
Rental contracts
45
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,2004.3%15
2-bedroom$4,850—15
3-bedroom$6,3003.5%7
4-bedroom$7,8303.5%8

Rental contracts at Clementiwoods Condo

45 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,850 a month · $2,800 to $9,400

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,200
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,300
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,500
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,600
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,800
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$5,000
Jul 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$2,800
Jul 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,100
Jul 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,400

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Clementiwoods Condo By stack

Highest, stack 21
$1,462 psf
Lowest, stack 31
$1,263 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
10
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
02$1,347 psf646 sq ft2
05$1,356 psf560 sq ft3
07$1,448 psf1,001 sq ft3
21$1,462 psf646 sq ft3
29$1,381 psf1,625 sq ft2
31$1,263 psf1,679 sq ft3
33$1,461 psf1,658 sq ft2
44$1,426 psf1,566 sq ft2
Show the other 2 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
45$1,332 psf2,293 sq ft2
48$1,313 psf1,722 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Clementiwoods Condo Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Clementiwoods Condo in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,501 psf at Clementiwoods Condo against $1,875 psf across District 5, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,468 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (20 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 11 resale caveats at Clementiwoods Condo ranged from $1,253 psf to $1,614 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2010, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Kent Ridge MRT (CC24), 1.8 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Clementiwoods Condo for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.