Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Luxe Ville
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Luxe Ville

D05 · Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang · freehold · completed 2012 · 50 units

Grade B, 5.66 out of 10, the 27th highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
3
To Kent Ridge MRT
880 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Luxe Ville Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
5.66
Highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5
27th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure, capital appreciation. Key weaknesses: project size, schools.

Project's Historical Performance25%9/10

Avg Ann. of +4.01% — top-quartile performance within its 2012-era cohort (87th percentile).

The district median is 5.5/10.

Primary School Effect20%2/10

No primary schools within 1km — school access is limited, particularly for parents prioritising Primary 1 registration.

The district median is 1/10.

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

50 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%6/10

880 m from Kent Ridge MRT (CC24) — moderate MRT proximity; walkable but not doorstep.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%4/10

Rental yield of 3.15% — below-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%6/10

Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Greater One-North / Dover-Medway precinct at 0.81km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.

The district median is 6/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Luxe Ville scores 5.66

Luxe Ville scores 5.66 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1494th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 27th of 90 in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Project's Historical Performance (9/10); its weakest is Primary School Effect (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%9/105.5/10+0.88
Primary School Effect20%2/101/10+0.20
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%6/107.5/10−0.19
Rental Yield10%4/105/10−0.10
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%6/106/10±0.00

Medians are across the 90 scored resale projects in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Luxe Ville and a median-profile project (4.89). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Luxe Ville Prices

By unit type at Luxe Ville

Unit typeSold forSales
3-bedroom1,432 sq ft$2.21M2

Past transactions at Luxe Ville

9 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,489 psf · $945,000 to $2,330,000 · all 9 sold at a profit

18 Aug 2026#04-093BR · Blk 338$1,552$2,088,000
17 Jun 2026#04-072BR · Blk 338$1,603$1,570,000
10 Apr 2026#01-033BR · Blk 336$1,535$2,330,000
14 Jan 2025#01-113BR · Blk 338$1,456$2,320,000
25 Jun 2024#02-063BR · Blk 338$1,489$2,100,000
7 Dec 2023#02-041BR · Blk 336$1,540$945,000
2 Nov 2023#02-083BR · Blk 338$1,401$1,840,000
28 Aug 2023#01-041BR · Blk 336$1,311$1,030,000
8 Aug 2022#02-014BR · Blk 336$1,319$2,200,000
Median PSF by quarter
Luxe VilleD5, all resale condos
$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,00020222023202420252026D5, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,405 psfD5, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,427 psfD5, May–Jul 2022: $1,526 psfD5, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,471 psfD5, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,548 psfD5, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,576 psfD5, May–Jul 2023: $1,634 psfD5, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,685 psfD5, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,791 psfD5, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,778 psfD5, May–Jul 2024: $1,810 psfD5, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,816 psfD5, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,854 psfD5, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,852 psfD5, May–Jul 2025: $1,901 psfD5, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,910 psfD5, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,880 psfD5, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,873 psfD5, May–Jul 2026: $1,858 psfD5, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,887 psfLuxe Ville, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,471 psf from 2 sales$1,471$1,887
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD5
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022——$1,405 psf
Feb–Apr 2022——$1,427 psf
May–Jul 2022——$1,526 psf
Aug–Oct 20221—$1,471 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$1,548 psf
Feb–Apr 2023——$1,576 psf
May–Jul 2023——$1,634 psf
Aug–Oct 20231—$1,685 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20242$1,471 psf$1,791 psf
Feb–Apr 2024——$1,778 psf
May–Jul 20241—$1,810 psf
Aug–Oct 2024——$1,816 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20251—$1,854 psf
Feb–Apr 2025——$1,852 psf
May–Jul 2025——$1,901 psf
Aug–Oct 2025——$1,910 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 2026——$1,880 psf
Feb–Apr 20261—$1,873 psf
May–Jul 20261—$1,858 psf
Aug–Oct 20261—$1,887 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
2022Aug–Oct 2022: 1 resale2023Aug–Oct 2023: 1 resaleNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 2 resales2024May–Jul 2024: 1 resaleNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 1 resale20252026Feb–Apr 2026: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2026: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2026: 1 resale

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Luxe Ville Rent

Median rent a month
$5,900
Gross yield
3.2%
Rental contracts
3
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
3-bedroom$5,9003.2%3

Rental contracts at Luxe Ville

6 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $5,250 a month · $3,200 to $6,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Jul 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,200
Jul 20261BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,500
Jun 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$5,500
Mar 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$6,000
Jan 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$5,900
Oct 20252BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$5,000

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Luxe Ville Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Luxe Ville in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,552 psf at Luxe Ville against $1,875 psf across District 5, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 3 resale caveats at Luxe Ville ranged from $1,535 psf to $1,603 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 3 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (9/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2012, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Kent Ridge MRT (CC24), 880 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Luxe Ville for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.