
Resale Project Scorecard
Parc Imperial
D05 · Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang · freehold · completed 2010 · 138 units
Grade C, 5.33 out of 10, the 33rd highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 4
- To Haw Par Villa MRT
- 210 m
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
Parc Imperial Score
- C
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 5.33
- Highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5
- 33rd
Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: tenure, MRT access. Key weaknesses: capital appreciation, schools.
Project's Historical Performance25%4/10
Avg Ann. of +1.39% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (36th percentile of 2010-era cohort).
The district median is 5.5/10.
Primary School Effect20%1/10
No primary schools within 1km — school access is limited, particularly for parents prioritising Primary 1 registration.
The district median is 1/10.
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%5/10
138 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%9/10
210 m from Haw Par Villa MRT (CC25) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 7.5/10.
Rental Yield10%8/10
Rental yield of 4.40% — strong income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%6/10
Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Greater Southern Waterfront – Pasir Panjang precinct at 0.72km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.
The district median is 6/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Parc Imperial scores 5.33
Parc Imperial scores 5.33 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 1770th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 33rd of 90 in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and MRT Proximity (9/10); its weakest is Primary School Effect (1/10).
| Factor | This condoParc Imperial | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 4/10 | 5.5/10 | −0.37 | 20% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 1/10 | 1/10 | ±0.00 | 0% of district |
| Project Size16% | 5/10 | 3/10 | +0.32 | 54% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 9/10 | 7.5/10 | +0.20 | 79% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 8/10 | 5/10 | +0.30 | 87% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 27% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 6/10 | 6/10 | ±0.00 | 31% of district |
Medians are across the 90 scored resale projects in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Parc Imperial and a median-profile project (4.89). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Parc Imperial Prices
By unit type at Parc Imperial
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom447 sq ft | 447 sq ft | $730,000 to $826,000 | $1,696 psf | 4 |
Past transactions at Parc Imperial
34 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,821 psf · $698,000 to $1,648,888 · 31 of 34 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | 253B Pasir Panjang Road | 1 | #01-13131BR · Blk 253B | 1BR | 441 | $1,711 | $755,000 | Resale |
| 8 Jul 2026 | 253C Pasir Panjang Road | 4 | #04-26261BR · Blk 253C | 1BR | 495 | $1,668 | $826,000 | Resale |
| 21 May 2026 | 253C Pasir Panjang Road | 1 | #01-25251BR · Blk 253C | 1BR | 398 | $1,833 | $730,000 | Resale |
| 12 Mar 2026 | 253C Pasir Panjang Road | 1 | #01-22221BR · Blk 253C | 1BR | 452 | $1,681 | $760,000 | Resale |
| 28 Aug 2025 | 253B Pasir Panjang Road | 5 | #05-20202BR · Blk 253B | 2BR | 1,195 | $1,380 | $1,648,888 | Resale |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 253C Pasir Panjang Road | 5 | #05-21212BR · Blk 253C | 2BR | 1,173 | $1,193 | $1,400,000 | Resale |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 253 Pasir Panjang Road | 5 | #05-03031BR · Blk 253 | 1BR | 398 | $1,979 | $788,000 | Resale |
| 5 Feb 2025 | 253A Pasir Panjang Road | 3 | #03-10101BR · Blk 253A | 1BR | 398 | $1,984 | $790,000 | Resale |
| 15 Jan 2025 | 253A Pasir Panjang Road | 4 | #04-07071BR · Blk 253A | 1BR | 366 | $1,907 | $698,000 | Resale |
| 15 Nov 2024 | 253A Pasir Panjang Road | 4 | #04-09091BR · Blk 253A | 1BR | 409 | $1,841 | $753,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D5 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | 1 | — | $1,405 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | 1 | — | $1,427 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | 4 | $1,721 psf | $1,526 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | 3 | $1,758 psf | $1,471 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | 1 | — | $1,548 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | 1 | — | $1,576 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | 2 | $1,846 psf | $1,634 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | 3 | $1,821 psf | $1,685 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | 2 | $1,906 psf | $1,791 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | 2 | $1,871 psf | $1,778 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | 1 | — | $1,810 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 2 | $1,854 psf | $1,816 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | 3 | $1,907 psf | $1,854 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | 2 | $1,982 psf | $1,852 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | 1 | — | $1,901 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | 1 | — | $1,910 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | — | — | $1,880 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | 1 | — | $1,873 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | 3 | $1,711 psf | $1,858 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | — | — | $1,887 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +1.5% a year, ranked 33 of 40 in D05 and 602 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D05 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Parc Imperial Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,250
- Gross yield
- 5.1%
- Rental contracts
- 8
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,250 | $3,200 to $3,300 | 5.1% | 8 |
Rental contracts at Parc Imperial
92 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,000 a month · $2,500 to $4,500
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,150 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,300 |
| Aug 2026 | — | 300 to 400 sq ft | $2,900 |
| Aug 2026 | — | 300 to 400 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Aug 2026 | — | 300 to 400 sq ft | $3,100 |
| Aug 2026 | — | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,200 |
| Aug 2026 | — | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,300 |
| Aug 2026 | — | 300 to 400 sq ft | $3,300 |
| Aug 2026 | — | 300 to 400 sq ft | $3,300 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,200 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Parc Imperial By stack
- Highest, stack 03
- $1,947 psf
- Lowest, stack 14
- $1,734 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 7
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 | $1,920 psf | 366 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 03 | $1,947 psf | 398 sq ft | Levels 4 to 5 | 2 |
| 04 | $1,845 psf | 393 sq ft | Levels 1 to 3 | 2 |
| 06 | $1,834 psf | 409 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 3 |
| 07 | $1,858 psf | 388 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 2 |
| 14 | $1,734 psf | 420 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 3 |
| 25 | $1,839 psf | 398 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 2 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Parc Imperial Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade C places Parc Imperial in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,696 psf at Parc Imperial against $1,875 psf across District 5, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,907 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (17 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 4 resale caveats at Parc Imperial ranged from $1,668 psf to $1,833 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Recent price evidence is thin: 4 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (4/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2010, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Haw Par Villa MRT (CC25), 210 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Parc Imperial for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.