Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of One-north Residences
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

One-North Residences

D05 · Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2009 · 405 units

Grade A, 6.78 out of 10, the 16th highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
78 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
13
To one-north MRT
280 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

One-North Residences Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
6.78
Highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5
16th

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: MRT access, project size.

Project's Historical Performance25%5/10

Avg Ann. of +2.27% — near-median performance within its 2009-era cohort (43rd percentile).

The district median is 5.5/10.

Primary School Effect20%7/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Fairfield Methodist School (Primary) at 0.40km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.

The district median is 1/10.

  • Fairfield Methodist School (Primary)
  • New Town Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

405 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

280 m from one-north MRT (CC23) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%7/10

Rental yield of 3.70% — strong income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%7/10

99YR tenure — about 78 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%5/10

Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Greater One-North / Dover-Medway precinct at 1.65km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.

The district median is 6/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why One-North Residences scores 6.78

One-North Residences scores 6.78 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 537th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 16th of 90 in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (9/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (5/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%5/105.5/10−0.12
Primary School Effect20%7/101/10+1.20
Project Size16%8/103/10+0.80
MRT Proximity13%9/107.5/10+0.20
Rental Yield10%7/105/10+0.20
Tenure10%7/1010/10−0.30
Future Transformation6%5/106/10−0.06

Medians are across the 90 scored resale projects in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between One-North Residences and a median-profile project (4.89). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

One-North Residences Prices

By unit type at One-North Residences

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom614 sq ft$880,000 to $1.26M5
2-bedroom1,001 sq ft$1.63M to $2.09M5
3-bedroom1,372 sq ft$2.70M2

Past transactions at One-North Residences

13 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,546 psf · $880,000 to $3,720,000 · 10 of 13 sold at a profit

20 Aug 2026#11-102BR · Blk 7$1,818$1,820,000
8 Jul 2026#11-203BR · Blk 7$2,033$2,888,000
24 Jun 2026#08-531BR · Blk 9$1,171$1,260,000
8 Jun 2026#12-092BR · Blk 7$1,883$2,088,000
2 Jun 2026#05-131BR · Blk 7$1,486$880,000
4 May 2026#10-151BR · Blk 7$1,546$915,000
17 Mar 2026#01-581BR · Blk 9$1,136$1,260,000
13 Mar 2026#06-233BR · Blk 7$1,896$2,510,000
10 Mar 2026#12-051BR · Blk 7$1,475$905,000
3 Mar 2026#08-362BR · Blk 9$1,273$1,630,000
Median PSF by month
One-North ResidencesD5, all resale condos
$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,000Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D5, Nov 2025: $1,838 psfD5, Dec 2025: $1,924 psfD5, Jan 2026: $1,829 psfD5, Feb 2026: $1,868 psfD5, Mar 2026: $1,872 psfD5, Apr 2026: $1,875 psfD5, May 2026: $1,831 psfD5, Jun 2026: $1,873 psfD5, Jul 2026: $1,913 psfD5, Aug 2026: $1,878 psfD5, Sep 2026: $1,921 psfOne-North Residences, Mar 2026: $1,374 psf from 4 salesOne-North Residences, Jun 2026: $1,486 psf from 3 sales$1,486$1,921
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD5
Nov 2025——$1,838 psf
Dec 20251—$1,924 psf
Jan 20261—$1,829 psf
Feb 20261—$1,868 psf
Mar 20264$1,374 psf$1,872 psf
Apr 2026——$1,875 psf
May 20261—$1,831 psf
Jun 20263$1,486 psf$1,873 psf
Jul 20261—$1,913 psf
Aug 20261—$1,878 psf
Sep 2026——$1,921 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Dec 2025: 1 resale1Jan 2026: 1 resale1Jan 26Feb 2026: 1 resale1Mar 2026: 4 resales4Apr 26May 2026: 1 resale1Jun 2026: 3 resales3Jul 2026: 1 resale1Jul 26Aug 2026: 1 resale1Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +2.3% a year, ranked 31 of 40 in D05 and 517 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D05 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

One-North Residences Rent

Median rent a month
$3,600 to $8,000
Gross yield
3.1% to 4.7%
Rental contracts
152
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,6004.7%100
2-bedroom$5,1503.4%36
3-bedroom$6,9003.1%13
4-bedroom$8,000—3

Rental contracts at One-North Residences

152 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,950 a month · $2,400 to $9,600

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,700
Aug 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,800
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,900
Aug 20261BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,000
Aug 20261BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,000
Aug 20261BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,000
Aug 20261BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,300

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

One-North Residences By stack

Highest, stack 20
$1,826 psf
Lowest, stack 58
$1,177 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
23
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,723 psf1,335 sq ft3
02$1,585 psf1,593 sq ft3
03$1,593 psf1,615 sq ft4
05$1,516 psf614 sq ft3
07$1,588 psf592 sq ft3
09$1,727 psf1,109 sq ft4
10$1,738 psf1,001 sq ft4
13$1,520 psf592 sq ft2
Show the other 15 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
15$1,553 psf592 sq ft4
18$1,760 psf1,324 sq ft3
19$1,705 psf1,324 sq ft2
20$1,826 psf1,421 sq ft2
21$1,619 psf2,002 sq ft2
22$1,581 psf1,335 sq ft4
24$1,713 psf1,313 sq ft3
26$1,624 psf1,367 sq ft2
29$1,720 psf980 sq ft2
30$1,823 psf980 sq ft2
35$1,694 psf1,432 sq ft2
52$1,375 psf1,109 sq ft3
56$1,347 psf1,076 sq ft3
57$1,278 psf1,076 sq ft2
58$1,177 psf1,109 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

One-North Residences Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places One-North Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,546 psf at One-North Residences against $1,875 psf across District 5, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,727 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (19 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 13 resale caveats at One-North Residences ranged from $1,136 psf to $2,033 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2009, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is one-north MRT (CC23), 280 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at One-North Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.