Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Regent Park
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Regent Park

D05 · Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang · 99-year leasehold · completed 1997 · 276 units

Grade B, 6.47 out of 10, the 18th highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
66 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
10
To Clementi MRT
440 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Regent Park Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.47
Highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5
18th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: schools, MRT access. Key weaknesses: capital appreciation.

Project's Historical Performance25%3/10

Avg Ann. of +2.72% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (27th percentile of 1997-era cohort).

The district median is 5.5/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

4 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Clementi Primary School at 0.08km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 1/10.

  • Clementi Primary School
  • Nan Hua Primary School
  • Qifa Primary School
  • Pei Tong Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

276 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

440 m from Clementi MRT (EW23 / CR17) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%6/10

Rental yield of 3.59% — above-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%5/10

99YR tenure — about 66 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%5/10

Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Pandan Reservoir MRT (JE7, JRL2) at 1.36km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.

The district median is 6/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Regent Park scores 6.47

Regent Park scores 6.47 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 759th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 18th of 90 in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is Project's Historical Performance (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%3/105.5/10−0.62
Primary School Effect20%10/101/10+1.80
Project Size16%8/103/10+0.80
MRT Proximity13%8/107.5/10+0.07
Rental Yield10%6/105/10+0.10
Tenure10%5/1010/10−0.50
Future Transformation6%5/106/10−0.06

Medians are across the 90 scored resale projects in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Regent Park and a median-profile project (4.89). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Regent Park Prices

By unit type at Regent Park

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom931 sq ft$1.06M to $1.38M4
3-bedroom1,157 sq ft$1.62M to $1.70M6

Past transactions at Regent Park

10 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,398 psf · $1,060,000 to $1,700,000 · 9 of the 9 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

9 Sep 2026#04-083BR · Blk 26$1,442$1,630,000
21 Aug 2026#07-052BR · Blk 22$1,409$1,380,000
10 Jul 2026#09-083BR · Blk 22$1,396$1,638,000
6 May 2026#08-083BR · Blk 22$1,400$1,628,000
20 Apr 2026#03-093BR · Blk 22$1,476$1,700,000
27 Feb 2026#03-052BR · Blk 26$1,357$1,300,000
24 Feb 2026#03-072BR · Blk 22$1,360$1,230,000
3 Dec 2025#05-093BR · Blk 26$1,419$1,619,000
27 Nov 2025#05-102BR · Blk 22$1,313$1,060,000
7 Nov 2025#01-033BR · Blk 26$1,345$1,650,000
Median PSF by month
Regent ParkD5, all resale condos
$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,000Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D5, Nov 2025: $1,838 psfD5, Dec 2025: $1,924 psfD5, Jan 2026: $1,829 psfD5, Feb 2026: $1,868 psfD5, Mar 2026: $1,872 psfD5, Apr 2026: $1,875 psfD5, May 2026: $1,831 psfD5, Jun 2026: $1,873 psfD5, Jul 2026: $1,913 psfD5, Aug 2026: $1,878 psfD5, Sep 2026: $1,921 psfRegent Park, Nov 2025: $1,329 psf from 2 salesRegent Park, Feb 2026: $1,359 psf from 2 sales$1,359$1,921
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD5
Nov 20252$1,329 psf$1,838 psf
Dec 20251—$1,924 psf
Jan 2026——$1,829 psf
Feb 20262$1,359 psf$1,868 psf
Mar 2026——$1,872 psf
Apr 20261—$1,875 psf
May 20261—$1,831 psf
Jun 2026——$1,873 psf
Jul 20261—$1,913 psf
Aug 20261—$1,878 psf
Sep 20261—$1,921 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 2 resales2Dec 2025: 1 resale1Jan 26Feb 2026: 2 resales2Apr 2026: 1 resale1Apr 26May 2026: 1 resale1Jul 2026: 1 resale1Jul 26Aug 2026: 1 resale1Sep 2026: 1 resale1Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +3.8% a year, ranked 18 of 40 in D05 and 265 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D05 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Regent Park Rent

Median rent a month
$3,800 to $4,680
Gross yield
3.4% to 3.6%
Rental contracts
89
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$3,8003.6%69
3-bedroom$4,6803.4%20

Rental contracts at Regent Park

89 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,000 a month · $3,287 to $5,700

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,800
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,800
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,900
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,100
Jul 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,500
Jul 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,700
Jul 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,800
Jul 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,800
Jul 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,800
Jul 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,800

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Regent Park By stack

Highest, stack 09
$1,446 psf
Lowest, stack 06
$1,147 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
12
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
02$1,309 psf1,141 sq ft2
04$1,242 psf915 sq ft3
05$1,210 psf969 sq ft8
06$1,147 psf958 sq ft3
07$1,322 psf904 sq ft4
08$1,398 psf1,168 sq ft4
09$1,446 psf1,146 sq ft6
10$1,264 psf807 sq ft2
Show the other 4 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
12$1,331 psf1,222 sq ft2
13$1,403 psf1,195 sq ft2
17$1,322 psf904 sq ft2
20$1,315 psf807 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Regent Park Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Regent Park in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,398 psf at Regent Park against $1,875 psf across District 5, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,326 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (6 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 10 resale caveats at Regent Park ranged from $1,313 psf to $1,476 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1997, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Clementi MRT (EW23 / CR17), 440 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 4 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Regent Park for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.