Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of Robin Suites
CGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Robin Suites

D10 · Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin · freehold · completed 2016 · 92 units

Grade C, 5.39 out of 10, the 139th highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
5
To Stevens MRT
330 m

Artist's impression: ROBIN 25 PTE LTD

Robin Suites Score

C
Grade
Score out of 10
5.39
Highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10
139th

Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: tenure, MRT access. Key weaknesses: project size, capital appreciation.

Project's Historical Performance25%2/10

Avg Ann. of -0.16% — bottom 17% within its 2016-era cohort. Weak capital appreciation, even when judged against vintage peers.

The district median is 4/10.

Primary School Effect20%7/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Singapore Chinese Girls' Primary School at 0.27km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.

The district median is 7/10.

  • Singapore Chinese Girls' Primary School
  • Anglo-Chinese School (Primary)

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

92 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

330 m from Stevens MRT (DT10 / TE11) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%6/10

Rental yield of 3.53% — above-average income return.

The district median is 2/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Newton–Orchard mixed-use precinct at 1.15km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 3/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Robin Suites scores 5.39

Robin Suites scores 5.39 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 1726th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 139th of 307 in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and MRT Proximity (9/10); its weakest is Project's Historical Performance (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%2/104/10−0.50
Primary School Effect20%7/107/10±0.00
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%9/108/10+0.13
Rental Yield10%6/102/10+0.40
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%4/103/10+0.06

Medians are across the 307 scored resale projects in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Robin Suites and a median-profile project (5.30). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Robin Suites Prices

By unit type at Robin Suites

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom463 sq ft$1.03M to $1.25M4

Past transactions at Robin Suites

27 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $2,323 psf · $988,000 to $1,400,000 · 10 of the 25 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

4 Aug 2026#09-032BR$2,267$1,220,000
27 Apr 2026#15-051BR$2,377$1,100,000
30 Dec 2025#07-021BR$2,221$1,028,000
5 Dec 2025#20-051BR$1,452$1,250,000
19 Nov 2025#10-021BR$2,292$1,061,000
14 Oct 2025#08-062BR$2,323$1,275,000
22 Aug 2025#13-011BR$2,463$1,140,000
9 Jun 2025#17-011BR$2,549$1,180,000
1 Apr 2025#13-021BR$2,236$1,035,000
10 Mar 2025#14-041BR$2,492$1,100,000
Median PSF by quarter
Robin SuitesD10, all resale condos
$1,800$2,000$2,200$2,400$2,60020222023202420252026D10, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,884 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2022: $2,055 psfD10, May–Jul 2022: $1,987 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2022: $2,047 psfD10, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $2,137 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2023: $2,281 psfD10, May–Jul 2023: $2,120 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2023: $2,018 psfD10, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $2,107 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2024: $2,415 psfD10, May–Jul 2024: $2,178 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2024: $2,246 psfD10, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $2,175 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2025: $2,276 psfD10, May–Jul 2025: $2,230 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2025: $2,240 psfD10, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $2,256 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2026: $2,247 psfD10, May–Jul 2026: $2,306 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2026: $2,275 psfRobin Suites, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $2,221 psf from 2 salesRobin Suites, Feb–Apr 2024: $2,312 psf from 2 salesRobin Suites, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,994 psf from 2 salesRobin Suites, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $2,333 psf from 3 salesRobin Suites, Feb–Apr 2025: $2,339 psf from 4 salesRobin Suites, Aug–Oct 2025: $2,393 psf from 2 salesRobin Suites, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $2,221 psf from 3 sales$2,221$2,275
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD10
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022——$1,884 psf
Feb–Apr 20221—$2,055 psf
May–Jul 20221—$1,987 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$2,047 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20232$2,221 psf$2,137 psf
Feb–Apr 20231—$2,281 psf
May–Jul 2023——$2,120 psf
Aug–Oct 20231—$2,018 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20241—$2,107 psf
Feb–Apr 20242$2,312 psf$2,415 psf
May–Jul 20241—$2,178 psf
Aug–Oct 20242$1,994 psf$2,246 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20253$2,333 psf$2,175 psf
Feb–Apr 20254$2,339 psf$2,276 psf
May–Jul 20251—$2,230 psf
Aug–Oct 20252$2,393 psf$2,240 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20263$2,221 psf$2,256 psf
Feb–Apr 20261—$2,247 psf
May–Jul 2026——$2,306 psf
Aug–Oct 20261—$2,275 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
2022Feb–Apr 2022: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2022: 1 resaleNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 2 resales2023Feb–Apr 2023: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2023: 1 resaleNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 1 resale2024Feb–Apr 2024: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2024: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2024: 2 resalesNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 3 resales2025Feb–Apr 2025: 4 resalesMay–Jul 2025: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2025: 2 resalesNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 3 resales2026Feb–Apr 2026: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2026: 1 resale

Sellers here made a median −0.4% a year, ranked 38 of 39 in D10 and 701 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D10 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Robin Suites Rent

Median rent a month
$3,550 to $3,930
Gross yield
3.9%
Rental contracts
56
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,5503.9%34
2-bedroom$3,930—22

Rental contracts at Robin Suites

56 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,775 a month · $3,000 to $5,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20262BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,750
Aug 20262BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,800
Aug 20262BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,800
Aug 20262BR500 to 600 sq ft$4,200
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,150
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,400
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,450
Jun 20262BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,700

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Robin Suites By stack

Highest, stack 01
$2,463 psf
Lowest, stack 03
$2,267 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
6
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$2,463 psf463 sq ft5
02$2,292 psf463 sq ft7
03$2,267 psf538 sq ft3
04$2,357 psf441 sq ft4
05$2,333 psf463 sq ft5
06$2,323 psf549 sq ft3

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Robin Suites Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade C places Robin Suites in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,267 psf at Robin Suites against $2,268 psf across District 10, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,333 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 5 resale caveats at Robin Suites ranged from $1,452 psf to $2,377 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2016, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Stevens MRT (DT10 / TE11), 330 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Robin Suites for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.