
Resale Project Scorecard
Loft @ Holland
D10 · Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin · freehold · completed 2014 · 41 units
Grade C, 5.40 out of 10, the 133rd highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 1
- To Holland Village MRT
- 170 m
Artist's impression: Oxley Star Pte Ltd, Loft@Holland brochure
Loft @ Holland Score
- C
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 5.40
- Highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10
- 133rd
Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: MRT access, tenure. Key weaknesses: project size, schools.
Project's Historical Performance25%5/10
Avg Ann. of +1.12% — near-median performance within its 2014-era cohort (47th percentile).
The district median is 4/10.
Primary School Effect20%2/10
No primary schools within 1km — school access is limited, particularly for parents prioritising Primary 1 registration.
The district median is 7/10.
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%3/10
41 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%10/10
170 m from Holland Village MRT (CC21) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%8/10
Rental yield of 4.00% — strong income return.
The district median is 2/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%3/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Greater One-North / Dover-Medway precinct at 2.91km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 3/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Loft @ Holland scores 5.40
Loft @ Holland scores 5.40 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 1714th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 133rd of 307 in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (10/10) and Tenure (10/10); its weakest is Primary School Effect (2/10).
| Factor | This condoLoft @ Holland | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 5/10 | 4/10 | +0.25 | 57% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 2/10 | 7/10 | −1.00 | 9% of district |
| Project Size16% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 0% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 10/10 | 8/10 | +0.26 | 86% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 8/10 | 2/10 | +0.60 | 100% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 8% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 13% of district |
Medians are across the 307 scored resale projects in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Loft @ Holland and a median-profile project (5.30). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Loft @ Holland Prices
- Median PSF
- $2,508
- Median price
- $810,000
- Resale
- 1
Past transactions at Loft @ Holland
11 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $2,518 psf · $800,000 to $1,388,000 · 10 of 11 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | 151 Holland Road | 2 | #02-07071BR | 1BR | 323 | $2,508 | $810,000 | Resale |
| 27 Oct 2025 | 151 Holland Road | 1 | #01-05051BR | 1BR | 431 | $2,276 | $980,000 | Resale |
| 3 Oct 2024 | 151 Holland Road | 5 | #05-08081BR | 1BR | 980 | $1,417 | $1,388,000 | Resale |
| 1 Jul 2024 | 151 Holland Road | 4 | #04-07071BR | 1BR | 323 | $2,719 | $878,000 | Resale |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 151 Holland Road | 4 | #04-10101BR | 1BR | 334 | $2,574 | $858,888 | Resale |
| 12 Jul 2023 | 151 Holland Road | 4 | #04-01011BR | 1BR | 323 | $2,691 | $868,888 | Resale |
| 28 Jun 2023 | 151 Holland Road | 4 | #04-04041BR | 1BR | 323 | $2,617 | $845,000 | Resale |
| 10 May 2023 | 151 Holland Road | 3 | #03-04041BR | 1BR | 323 | $2,477 | $800,000 | Resale |
| 27 Mar 2023 | 151 Holland Road | 1 | #01-04041BR | 1BR | 431 | $2,253 | $970,000 | Resale |
| 28 Dec 2021 | 151 Holland Road | 4 | #04-08081BR | 1BR | 323 | $2,570 | $830,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | 2 | $2,544 psf | $1,884 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | — | — | $2,055 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | — | — | $1,987 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | — | — | $2,047 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | — | — | $2,137 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | 1 | — | $2,281 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | 3 | $2,617 psf | $2,120 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | — | — | $2,018 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | — | — | $2,107 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | 1 | — | $2,415 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | 1 | — | $2,178 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 1 | — | $2,246 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | — | — | $2,175 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | — | — | $2,276 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | — | — | $2,230 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | 1 | — | $2,240 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | — | — | $2,256 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | — | — | $2,247 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | 1 | — | $2,306 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | — | — | $2,275 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Loft @ Holland Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,300 to $4,200
- Rental contracts
- 30
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,300 | $3,230 to $3,400 | 26 |
| 2-bedroom | $4,200 | — | 4 |
Rental contracts at Loft @ Holland
30 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,350 a month · $3,000 to $4,600
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 300 to 400 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 300 to 400 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 300 to 400 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 300 to 400 sq ft | $3,150 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 300 to 400 sq ft | $3,200 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 300 to 400 sq ft | $3,200 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 300 to 400 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 300 to 400 sq ft | $3,500 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Loft @ Holland Floor plans
5 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom5 plans · 323 to 1,141 sq ft





Floor plans: Oxley Star Pte Ltd, Loft@Holland brochure. Developer's plans, subject to amendment; areas are approximate and subject to final survey.
Loft @ Holland Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Key plan (5th storey; front row 08 to 03 from the left, back row 09, 10, 01, 02): Oxley Star Pte Ltd, Loft@Holland brochure. Not drawn to scale.
Loft @ Holland Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade C places Loft @ Holland in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,508 psf at Loft @ Holland against $2,268 psf across District 10, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
- Recent price evidence is thin: 1 resale caveat in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (5/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2014, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Holland Village MRT (CC21), 170 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Loft @ Holland for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.