
Resale Project Scorecard
Park Nova
D10 · Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin · freehold · completed 2024 · 54 units
Grade D, 4.46 out of 10, the 257th highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 0
- To Orchard Boulevard MRT
- 220 m
Artist's impression: Shun Tak Cuscaden Residential Pte. Ltd.
Park Nova Score
- D
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 4.46
- Highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10
- 257th
Weak project — significant gaps in multiple factors. Standout strengths: tenure, MRT access. Key weaknesses: schools, rental yield.
Project's Historical Performance25%4/10
Avg Ann. of +0.00% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (31st percentile of 2024-era cohort).
The district median is 4/10.
Primary School Effect20%2/10
No primary schools within 1km — school access is limited, particularly for parents prioritising Primary 1 registration.
The district median is 7/10.
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%3/10
54 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%9/10
220 m from Orchard Boulevard MRT (TE13) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%2/10
Rental yield of 2.37% — weak income return.
The district median is 2/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%3/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Newton–Orchard mixed-use precinct at 1.72km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 3/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Park Nova scores 4.46
Park Nova scores 4.46 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade D, ranking 2196th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 257th of 307 in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and MRT Proximity (9/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (2/10).
| Factor | This condoPark Nova | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 4/10 | 4/10 | ±0.00 | 33% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 2/10 | 7/10 | −1.00 | 9% of district |
| Project Size16% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 0% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 9/10 | 8/10 | +0.13 | 60% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 2/10 | 2/10 | ±0.00 | 25% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 8% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 13% of district |
Medians are across the 307 scored resale projects in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Park Nova and a median-profile project (5.30). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Park Nova Prices
No resale at Park Nova in the 12 months to October 2026.
URA REALIS resale caveats, 12 months to October 2026. Check one unit →
Park Nova Rent
- Median rent a month
- $14,000 to $30,000
- Rental contracts
- 14
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | $14,000 | $13,000 to $15,000 | 5 |
| 3-bedroom | $23,250 | — | 4 |
| 4-bedroom | $30,000 | $30,000 to $33,000 | 5 |
Rental contracts at Park Nova
14 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $23,250 a month · $12,500 to $37,000
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 | 3BR | 2,200 to 2,300 sq ft | $23,500 |
| Apr 2026 | 4BR | 2,800 to 2,900 sq ft | $33,000 |
| Mar 2026 | 2BR | 1,400 to 1,500 sq ft | $15,500 |
| Jan 2026 | 3BR | 2,200 to 2,300 sq ft | $23,000 |
| Jan 2026 | 3BR | 2,200 to 2,300 sq ft | $24,000 |
| Dec 2025 | 2BR | 1,400 to 1,500 sq ft | $15,000 |
| Nov 2025 | 2BR | 1,400 to 1,500 sq ft | $12,500 |
| Nov 2025 | 4BR | 2,800 to 2,900 sq ft | $29,000 |
| Oct 2025 | 2BR | 1,400 to 1,500 sq ft | $13,000 |
| Oct 2025 | 2BR | 1,400 to 1,500 sq ft | $14,000 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Park Nova Floor plans
9 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
2-Bedroom2 plans · 1,432 sq ft


3-Bedroom2 plans · 2,207 sq ft


4-Bedroom4 plans · 2,906 to 4,499 sq ft




5-Bedroom1 plan · 5,899 sq ft

Floor plans: Shun Tak Cuscaden Residential Pte. Ltd., Park Nova sales brochure. Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate.
Park Nova Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: Shun Tak Cuscaden Residential Pte. Ltd. Artist's impression, not drawn to scale.
Park Nova Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade D places Park Nova in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026. A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
- Recent price evidence is thin: no resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (4/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2024, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Orchard Boulevard MRT (TE13), 220 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Park Nova for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.