
Resale Project Scorecard
Park Natura
D23 · Bukit Batok, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang · freehold · completed 2011 · 192 units
Grade B, 5.98 out of 10, the 42nd highest score among 70 resale condos in District 23.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 7
- To Hume MRT
- 950 m
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
Park Natura Score
- B
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 5.98
- Highest score among 70 resale condos in District 23
- 42nd
Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure. Key weaknesses: rental yield, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%6/10
Avg Ann. of +1.83% — near-median performance within its 2011-era cohort (51st percentile).
The district median is 6/10.
Primary School Effect20%7/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Bukit Timah Primary School at 0.87km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.
The district median is 7/10.
- Bukit Timah Primary School
- Keming Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%5/10
192 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%6/10
950 m from Hume MRT (DT4) — moderate MRT proximity; walkable but not doorstep.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%3/10
Rental yield of 2.87% — below-average income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 8.5/10.
Future Transformation6%3/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Toh Guan MRT (JE4, JRL2) at 2.46km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 3.5/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Park Natura scores 5.98
Park Natura scores 5.98 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1220th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 42nd of 70 in District 23 (Bukit Batok, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Primary School Effect (7/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).
| Factor | This condoPark Natura | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 6/10 | 6/10 | ±0.00 | 36% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 7/10 | 7/10 | ±0.00 | 46% of district |
| Project Size16% | 5/10 | 8/10 | −0.48 | 20% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 6/10 | 8/10 | −0.26 | 14% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 3/10 | 5/10 | −0.20 | 13% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 8.5/10 | +0.15 | 57% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 3/10 | 3.5/10 | −0.03 | 28% of district |
Medians are across the 70 scored resale projects in District 23 (Bukit Batok, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Park Natura and a median-profile project (6.78). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Park Natura Prices
By unit type at Park Natura
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom2,034 sq ft | 2,034 sq ft | $2.43M to $3.38M | $1,573 psf | 3 |
| 4-bedroom2,583 sq ft | 2,583 sq ft | $2.95M to $4.23M | $1,637 psf | 3 |
Past transactions at Park Natura
28 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,462 psf · $1,560,000 to $4,230,000 · all 28 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2026 | 35 Bukit Batok East Avenue 6 | 6 | #06-15154BR · Blk 35 | 4BR | 2,863 | $1,345 | $3,850,000 | Resale |
| 27 Jul 2026 | 33 Bukit Batok East Avenue 6 | 1 | #01-04044BR · Blk 33 | 4BR | 2,583 | $1,637 | $4,230,000 | Resale |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 35 Bukit Batok East Avenue 6 | 2 | #02-31312BR · Blk 35 | 2BR | 1,529 | $1,374 | $2,100,000 | Resale |
| 7 Jul 2026 | 35 Bukit Batok East Avenue 6 | 5 | #05-25253BR · Blk 35 | 3BR | 2,314 | $1,461 | $3,380,000 | Resale |
| 23 Jun 2026 | 37 Bukit Batok East Avenue 6 | 3 | #03-33333BR · Blk 37 | 3BR | 1,410 | $1,722 | $2,428,000 | Resale |
| 12 May 2026 | 37 Bukit Batok East Avenue 6 | 3 | #03-37374BR · Blk 37 | 4BR | 1,744 | $1,691 | $2,948,000 | Resale |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 35 Bukit Batok East Avenue 6 | 1 | #01-09093BR · Blk 35 | 3BR | 2,034 | $1,573 | $3,200,000 | Resale |
| 29 Sep 2025 | 35 Bukit Batok East Avenue 6 | 5 | #05-22223BR · Blk 35 | 3BR | 2,314 | $1,331 | $3,080,000 | Resale |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 35 Bukit Batok East Avenue 6 | 2 | #02-26263BR · Blk 35 | 3BR | 1,378 | $1,682 | $2,318,000 | Resale |
| 11 Aug 2025 | 35 Bukit Batok East Avenue 6 | 2 | #02-13134BR · Blk 35 | 4BR | 1,744 | $1,663 | $2,900,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | 3 | $1,379 psf | $1,064 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | 1 | — | $1,129 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | — | — | $1,213 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | 2 | $1,229 psf | $1,153 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | — | — | $1,119 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | 2 | $1,493 psf | $1,317 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | 1 | — | $1,351 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | 1 | — | $1,358 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | 1 | — | $1,361 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | 1 | — | $1,366 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | 4 | $1,406 psf | $1,416 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 1 | — | $1,396 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | — | — | $1,385 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | 1 | — | $1,451 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | — | — | $1,441 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | 3 | $1,663 psf | $1,476 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $1,502 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | — | — | $1,485 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | 5 | $1,637 psf | $1,514 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | 1 | — | $1,461 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +3.2% a year, ranked 31 of 50 in D23 and 386 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D23 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Park Natura Rent
- Median rent a month
- $5,400 to $6,500
- Gross yield
- 2.0%
- Rental contracts
- 27
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom | $5,400 | $5,100 to $5,500 | 2.0% | 13 |
| 4-bedroom | $6,500 | $6,300 to $7,000 | 2.0% | 14 |
Rental contracts at Park Natura
29 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $5,700 a month · $4,000 to $8,300
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $4,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,400 to 1,500 sq ft | $5,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 1,700 to 1,800 sq ft | $6,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 1,700 to 1,800 sq ft | $6,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 1,700 to 1,800 sq ft | $6,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 2,900 to 3,000 sq ft | $8,100 |
| Jul 2026 | 4BR | 2,400 to 2,500 sq ft | $8,300 |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $5,200 |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | 1,700 to 1,800 sq ft | $5,700 |
| Jun 2026 | 4BR | 1,800 to 1,900 sq ft | $6,300 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Park Natura By stack
- Highest, stack 04
- $1,516 psf
- Lowest, stack 23
- $1,249 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 5
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 | $1,516 psf | 2,583 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 3 |
| 15 | $1,404 psf | 2,304 sq ft | Levels 4 to 6 | 2 |
| 23 | $1,249 psf | 1,846 sq ft | Levels 5 to 6 | 2 |
| 30 | $1,509 psf | 2,013 sq ft | Levels 1 to 3 | 2 |
| 31 | $1,374 psf | 1,529 sq ft | Levels 2 to 3 | 3 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Park Natura Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade B places Park Natura in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,573 psf at Park Natura against $1,495 psf across District 23, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,673 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (14 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 7 resale caveats at Park Natura ranged from $1,345 psf to $1,722 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2011, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Hume MRT (DT4), 950 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Park Natura for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.