
Resale Project Scorecard
Hills Twoone
D23 · Bukit Batok, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang · freehold · completed 2016 · 71 units
Grade B, 5.80 out of 10, the 47th highest score among 70 resale condos in District 23.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 2
- To Bukit Gombak MRT
- 990 m
Artist's impression: Macly RL Pte Ltd, Hills TwoOne e-brochure
Hills Twoone Score
- B
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 5.80
- Highest score among 70 resale condos in District 23
- 47th
Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure. Key weaknesses: future transformation, project size.
Project's Historical Performance25%6/10
Avg Ann. of +1.30% — near-median performance within its 2016-era cohort (52nd percentile).
The district median is 6/10.
Primary School Effect20%7/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Lianhua Primary School at 0.41km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.
The district median is 7/10.
- Lianhua Primary School
- Keming Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%3/10
71 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%6/10
990 m from Bukit Gombak MRT (NS3) — moderate MRT proximity; walkable but not doorstep.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%4/10
Rental yield of 3.15% — below-average income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 8.5/10.
Future Transformation6%4/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Toh Guan MRT (JE4, JRL2) at 2.11km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 3.5/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Hills Twoone scores 5.80
Hills Twoone scores 5.80 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1377th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 47th of 70 in District 23 (Bukit Batok, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Primary School Effect (7/10); its weakest is Project Size (3/10).
| Factor | This condoHills Twoone | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 6/10 | 6/10 | ±0.00 | 36% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 7/10 | 7/10 | ±0.00 | 46% of district |
| Project Size16% | 3/10 | 8/10 | −0.80 | 0% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 6/10 | 8/10 | −0.26 | 14% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 4/10 | 5/10 | −0.10 | 32% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 8.5/10 | +0.15 | 57% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 4/10 | 3.5/10 | +0.03 | 51% of district |
Medians are across the 70 scored resale projects in District 23 (Bukit Batok, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Hills Twoone and a median-profile project (6.78). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Hills Twoone Prices
- Median PSF
- $1,645
- Median price
- $1.04M
- Resales
- 2
Past transactions at Hills Twoone
26 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,486 psf · $820,000 to $1,510,000 · 25 of the 25 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2026 | 21 Hillview Terrace | 2 | #02-03032BR | 2BR | 560 | $1,644 | $920,000 | Resale |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 21 Hillview Terrace | 2 | #02-07073BR | 3BR | 710 | $1,645 | $1,168,888 | Resale |
| 15 Jul 2025 | 21 Hillview Terrace | 2 | #02-08083BR | 3BR | 764 | $1,557 | $1,190,000 | Resale |
| 6 May 2025 | 21 Hillview Terrace | 4 | #04-03032BR | 2BR | 560 | $1,629 | $912,000 | Resale |
| 5 Dec 2024 | 21 Hillview Terrace | 4 | #04-01013BR | 3BR | 797 | $1,444 | $1,150,000 | Resale |
| 16 Oct 2024 | 21 Hillview Terrace | 2 | #02-04042BR | 2BR | 571 | $1,630 | $930,000 | Resale |
| 22 Aug 2024 | 21 Hillview Terrace | 3 | #03-14143BR | 3BR | 797 | $1,444 | $1,150,000 | Resale |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 21 Hillview Terrace | 3 | #03-09093BR | 3BR | 754 | $1,566 | $1,180,000 | Resale |
| 17 May 2024 | 21 Hillview Terrace | 2 | #02-11113BR | 3BR | 926 | $1,435 | $1,328,800 | Resale |
| 23 Jan 2024 | 21 Hillview Terrace | 3 | #03-02022BR | 2BR | 571 | $1,507 | $860,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | 1 | — | $1,064 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | 2 | $1,405 psf | $1,129 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | 3 | $1,444 psf | $1,213 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | 1 | — | $1,153 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | 3 | $1,411 psf | $1,119 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | 2 | $1,436 psf | $1,317 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | 2 | $1,435 psf | $1,351 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | 1 | — | $1,358 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | 2 | $1,507 psf | $1,361 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | — | — | $1,366 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | 2 | $1,501 psf | $1,416 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 2 | $1,537 psf | $1,396 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | 1 | — | $1,385 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | — | — | $1,451 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | 2 | $1,593 psf | $1,441 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | — | — | $1,476 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | — | — | $1,502 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | 1 | — | $1,485 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | 1 | — | $1,514 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | — | — | $1,461 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +0.9% a year, ranked 48 of 50 in D23 and 650 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D23 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Hills Twoone Rent
- Median rent a month
- $2,950 to $3,500
- Rental contracts
- 14
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | $2,950 | $2,900 to $3,000 | 5 |
| 3-bedroom | $3,500 | $3,300 to $4,100 | 9 |
Rental contracts at Hills Twoone
14 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,400 a month · $2,850 to $4,200
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Jun 2026 | 2BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,950 |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $2,950 |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,300 |
| Apr 2026 | 3BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $3,200 |
| Mar 2026 | 2BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,850 |
| Mar 2026 | 2BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,900 |
| Mar 2026 | 3BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $4,100 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Hills Twoone By stack
- Highest, stack 03
- $1,637 psf
- Lowest, stack 05
- $1,358 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 8
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 | $1,507 psf | 571 sq ft | Levels 2 to 6 | 4 |
| 03 | $1,637 psf | 560 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 05 | $1,358 psf | 867 sq ft | Levels 5 to 6 | 2 |
| 07 | $1,456 psf | 710 sq ft | Level 2 | 2 |
| 08 | $1,520 psf | 754 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 3 |
| 09 | $1,546 psf | 754 sq ft | Level 3 | 2 |
| 13 | $1,490 psf | 571 sq ft | Levels 4 to 5 | 2 |
| 14 | $1,397 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 3 to 6 | 2 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Hills Twoone Floor plans
35 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
2-Bedroom9 plans · 560 to 1,055 sq ft









3-Bedroom26 plans · 710 to 1,475 sq ft


























Floor plans: Macly RL Pte Ltd, Hills TwoOne e-brochure. Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate and subject to final survey.
Hills Twoone Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: Macly RL Pte Ltd. Artist's impression, not drawn to scale.
Hills Twoone Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade B places Hills Twoone in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,645 psf at Hills Twoone against $1,495 psf across District 23, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (6 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 2 resale caveats at Hills Twoone ranged from $1,644 psf to $1,645 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Recent price evidence is thin: 2 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (6/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2016, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Bukit Gombak MRT (NS3), 990 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Hills Twoone for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.