
Resale Project Scorecard
Natura @ Hillview
D23 · Bukit Batok, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang · 999-year leasehold · completed 2015 · 193 units
Grade B, 6.06 out of 10, the 39th highest score among 70 resale condos in District 23.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- 999-year
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 3
- To Bukit Gombak MRT
- 960 m
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
Natura @ Hillview Score
- B
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 6.06
- Highest score among 70 resale condos in District 23
- 39th
Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure. Key weaknesses: future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%5/10
Avg Ann. of +1.00% — near-median performance within its 2015-era cohort (43rd percentile).
The district median is 6/10.
Primary School Effect20%7/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Lianhua Primary School at 0.44km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.
The district median is 7/10.
- Lianhua Primary School
- Keming Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%5/10
193 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%6/10
960 m from Bukit Gombak MRT (NS3) — moderate MRT proximity; walkable but not doorstep.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%6/10
Rental yield of 3.60% — above-average income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%10/10
999-year tenure — effectively freehold from a valuation standpoint.
The district median is 8.5/10.
Future Transformation6%4/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Toh Guan MRT (JE4, JRL2) at 2.20km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 3.5/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Natura @ Hillview scores 6.06
Natura @ Hillview scores 6.06 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1159th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 39th of 70 in District 23 (Bukit Batok, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Primary School Effect (7/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (4/10).
| Factor | This condoNatura @ Hillview | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 5/10 | 6/10 | −0.25 | 25% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 7/10 | 7/10 | ±0.00 | 46% of district |
| Project Size16% | 5/10 | 8/10 | −0.48 | 20% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 6/10 | 8/10 | −0.26 | 14% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 6/10 | 5/10 | +0.10 | 68% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 8.5/10 | +0.15 | 57% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 4/10 | 3.5/10 | +0.03 | 51% of district |
Medians are across the 70 scored resale projects in District 23 (Bukit Batok, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Natura @ Hillview and a median-profile project (6.78). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Natura @ Hillview Prices
By unit type at Natura @ Hillview
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom527 sq ft | 527 sq ft | $858,000 to $1.16M | $1,649 psf | 3 |
Past transactions at Natura @ Hillview
43 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,496 psf · $620,000 to $1,600,000 · 39 of 43 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Feb 2026 | 22 Hillview Terrace | 10 | #10-23232BR · Blk 22 | 2BR | 1,023 | $1,129 | $1,155,000 | Resale |
| 4 Feb 2026 | 22 Hillview Terrace | 7 | #07-24242BR · Blk 22 | 2BR | 527 | $1,649 | $870,000 | Resale |
| 14 Jan 2026 | 22 Hillview Terrace | 6 | #06-18182BR · Blk 22 | 2BR | 517 | $1,661 | $858,000 | Resale |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 20 Hillview Terrace | 9 | #09-11113BR · Blk 20 | 3BR | 635 | $1,645 | $1,045,000 | Resale |
| 8 Sep 2025 | 22 Hillview Terrace | 6 | #06-22223BR · Blk 22 | 3BR | 635 | $1,575 | $1,000,000 | Resale |
| 2 Sep 2025 | 18 Hillview Terrace | 10 | #10-06063BR · Blk 18 | 3BR | 1,249 | $1,189 | $1,485,000 | Resale |
| 7 Aug 2025 | 18 Hillview Terrace | 4 | #04-06063BR · Blk 18 | 3BR | 635 | $1,666 | $1,058,000 | Resale |
| 22 Jul 2025 | 22 Hillview Terrace | 10 | #10-22223BR · Blk 22 | 3BR | 1,249 | $1,281 | $1,600,000 | Resale |
| 7 Jul 2025 | 20 Hillview Terrace | 9 | #09-14143BR · Blk 20 | 3BR | 635 | $1,682 | $1,068,000 | Resale |
| 2 Jul 2025 | 20 Hillview Terrace | 7 | #07-12122BR · Blk 20 | 2BR | 527 | $1,593 | $840,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | 3 | $1,116 psf | $1,064 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | 3 | $1,479 psf | $1,129 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | 4 | $1,441 psf | $1,213 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | 3 | $967 psf | $1,153 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | 1 | — | $1,119 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | 3 | $1,559 psf | $1,317 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | 3 | $1,527 psf | $1,351 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | 2 | $1,381 psf | $1,358 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | 1 | — | $1,361 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | 1 | — | $1,366 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | 1 | — | $1,416 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 3 | $1,456 psf | $1,396 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | — | — | $1,385 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | 3 | $1,606 psf | $1,451 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | 5 | $1,584 psf | $1,441 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | 4 | $1,610 psf | $1,476 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $1,502 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | 2 | $1,389 psf | $1,485 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | — | — | $1,514 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | — | — | $1,461 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +1.3% a year, ranked 47 of 50 in D23 and 618 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D23 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Natura @ Hillview Rent
- Median rent a month
- $2,600 to $3,300
- Gross yield
- 4.0%
- Rental contracts
- 85
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $2,600 | $2,600 to $2,650 | — | 26 |
| 2-bedroom | $2,900 | $2,800 to $3,000 | 4.0% | 41 |
| 3-bedroom | $3,300 | $3,200 to $3,500 | — | 18 |
Rental contracts at Natura @ Hillview
85 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $2,850 a month · $2,000 to $3,600
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,650 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $2,900 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,600 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,600 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Natura @ Hillview By stack
- Highest, stack 06
- $1,606 psf
- Lowest, stack 13
- $1,244 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 12
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 | $1,405 psf | 657 sq ft | Levels 3 to 10 | 4 |
| 06 | $1,606 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 4 to 10 | 3 |
| 10 | $1,587 psf | 538 sq ft | Levels 6 to 9 | 2 |
| 11 | $1,586 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 8 to 9 | 2 |
| 13 | $1,244 psf | 694 sq ft | Levels 6 to 10 | 2 |
| 14 | $1,535 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 8 to 10 | 4 |
| 16 | $1,471 psf | 452 sq ft | Levels 6 to 8 | 2 |
| 18 | $1,571 psf | 517 sq ft | Level 6 | 2 |
Show the other 4 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | $1,520 psf | 646 sq ft | Levels 3 to 8 | 4 |
| 21 | $1,533 psf | 484 sq ft | Levels 3 to 6 | 2 |
| 22 | $1,281 psf | 1,249 sq ft | Levels 6 to 10 | 3 |
| 23 | $1,378 psf | 780 sq ft | Levels 7 to 10 | 2 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Natura @ Hillview Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade B places Natura @ Hillview in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,649 psf at Natura @ Hillview against $1,495 psf across District 23, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,590 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (9 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 3 resale caveats at Natura @ Hillview ranged from $1,129 psf to $1,661 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Recent price evidence is thin: 3 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (5/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2015, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Bukit Gombak MRT (NS3), 960 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Natura @ Hillview for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.