Skip to content
TRIBE
NottingHill Suites: the drive-in off Toh Tuck Road with the stone entrance wall and the 5-storey blocks behind
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Nottinghill Suites

D21 · Clementi Park, Upper Bukit Timah · freehold · completed 2014 · 124 units

Grade B, 6.44 out of 10, the 38th highest score among 74 resale condos in District 21.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
4
To Beauty World MRT
740 m

Artist's impression: Mequity Pte Ltd, NottingHill Suites e-brochure

Nottinghill Suites Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.44
Highest score among 74 resale condos in District 21
38th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure, schools. Key weaknesses: capital appreciation, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%4/10

Avg Ann. of +0.81% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (34th percentile of 2014-era cohort).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%9/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Bukit Timah Primary School at 0.19km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Bukit Timah Primary School
  • Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%5/10

124 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.

The district median is 5/10.

MRT Proximity13%7/10

740 m from Beauty World MRT (DT5) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%7/10

Rental yield of 3.87% — strong income return.

The district median is 3/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Beauty World integrated transport hub at 0.79km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Nottinghill Suites scores 6.44

Nottinghill Suites scores 6.44 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 795th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 38th of 74 in District 21 (Clementi Park, Upper Bukit Timah). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Primary School Effect (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (4/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%4/107/10−0.75
Primary School Effect20%9/109/10±0.00
Project Size16%5/105/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%7/108/10−0.13
Rental Yield10%7/103/10+0.40
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%4/104/10±0.00

Medians are across the 74 scored resale projects in District 21 (Clementi Park, Upper Bukit Timah). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Nottinghill Suites and a median-profile project (6.93). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Nottinghill Suites Prices

By unit type at Nottinghill Suites

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom597 sq ft$833,0002
2-bedroom544 sq ft$969,0002

Past transactions at Nottinghill Suites

39 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,695 psf · $650,000 to $1,000,000 · 35 of the 38 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

24 Jun 2026#04-171BR$1,358$906,000
18 May 2026#04-211BR$1,441$760,000
23 Apr 2026#01-352BR$1,686$980,000
30 Jan 2026#04-262BR$1,894$958,000
21 May 2025#04-281BR$1,878$748,000
5 May 2025#01-301BR$1,845$735,000
29 Apr 2025#01-141BR$1,845$735,000
23 Dec 2024#05-291BR$1,616$800,000
5 Nov 2024#04-291BR$1,845$735,000
22 Aug 2024#05-241BR$1,273$1,000,000
Median PSF by quarter
Nottinghill SuitesD21, all resale condos
$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,00020222023202420252026D21, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,408 psfD21, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,449 psfD21, May–Jul 2022: $1,459 psfD21, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,524 psfD21, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,470 psfD21, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,611 psfD21, May–Jul 2023: $1,643 psfD21, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,565 psfD21, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,848 psfD21, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,693 psfD21, May–Jul 2024: $1,740 psfD21, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,710 psfD21, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,744 psfD21, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,708 psfD21, May–Jul 2025: $1,909 psfD21, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,806 psfD21, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,844 psfD21, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,944 psfD21, May–Jul 2026: $1,906 psfD21, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,911 psfNottinghill Suites, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,665 psf from 3 salesNottinghill Suites, May–Jul 2022: $1,632 psf from 3 salesNottinghill Suites, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,703 psf from 4 salesNottinghill Suites, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,720 psf from 3 salesNottinghill Suites, May–Jul 2023: $1,536 psf from 3 salesNottinghill Suites, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,783 psf from 4 salesNottinghill Suites, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,755 psf from 3 salesNottinghill Suites, May–Jul 2024: $1,778 psf from 5 salesNottinghill Suites, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,731 psf from 2 salesNottinghill Suites, May–Jul 2025: $1,862 psf from 2 salesNottinghill Suites, May–Jul 2026: $1,400 psf from 2 sales$1,400$1,911
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD21
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022——$1,408 psf
Feb–Apr 20223$1,665 psf$1,449 psf
May–Jul 20223$1,632 psf$1,459 psf
Aug–Oct 20221—$1,524 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20234$1,703 psf$1,470 psf
Feb–Apr 20233$1,720 psf$1,611 psf
May–Jul 20233$1,536 psf$1,643 psf
Aug–Oct 20234$1,783 psf$1,565 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 2024——$1,848 psf
Feb–Apr 20243$1,755 psf$1,693 psf
May–Jul 20245$1,778 psf$1,740 psf
Aug–Oct 20241—$1,710 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20252$1,731 psf$1,744 psf
Feb–Apr 20251—$1,708 psf
May–Jul 20252$1,862 psf$1,909 psf
Aug–Oct 2025——$1,806 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20261—$1,844 psf
Feb–Apr 20261—$1,944 psf
May–Jul 20262$1,400 psf$1,906 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$1,911 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
2022Feb–Apr 2022: 3 resalesMay–Jul 2022: 3 resalesAug–Oct 2022: 1 resaleNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 4 resales2023Feb–Apr 2023: 3 resalesMay–Jul 2023: 3 resalesAug–Oct 2023: 4 resales2024Feb–Apr 2024: 3 resalesMay–Jul 2024: 5 resalesAug–Oct 2024: 1 resaleNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 2 resales2025Feb–Apr 2025: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2025: 2 resalesNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 1 resale2026Feb–Apr 2026: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2026: 2 resales

Sellers here made a median +1.2% a year, ranked 37 of 39 in D21 and 627 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D21 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Nottinghill Suites Rent

Median rent a month
$2,700 to $3,500
Gross yield
3.9% to 4.3%
Rental contracts
62
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$2,7003.9%57
2-bedroom$3,5004.3%5

Rental contracts at Nottinghill Suites

62 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $2,700 a month · $2,300 to $3,800

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR300 to 400 sq ft$2,500
Aug 20261BR300 to 400 sq ft$2,600
Aug 20261BR300 to 400 sq ft$2,700
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,700
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,500
Jul 20261BR300 to 400 sq ft$2,700
Jul 20261BR300 to 400 sq ft$2,700
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800
Jul 20261BR300 to 400 sq ft$2,900

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Nottinghill Suites By stack

Highest, stack 14
$1,789 psf
Lowest, stack 12
$1,494 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
10
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
08$1,584 psf479 sq ft2
12$1,494 psf554 sq ft2
14$1,789 psf398 sq ft2
17$1,539 psf533 sq ft2
20$1,680 psf398 sq ft2
25$1,680 psf506 sq ft3
26$1,779 psf506 sq ft3
28$1,783 psf398 sq ft3
Show the other 2 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
29$1,731 psf447 sq ft2
31$1,729 psf398 sq ft4

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Nottinghill Suites Floor plans

16 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom14 plans · 398 to 786 sq ft
Floor plan of Nottinghill Suites type A / A1 / A2 / A3 / A4, 1-Bedroom + Study, 398 to 527 sq ft
Type A / A1 / A2 / A3 / A41-Bedroom + Study · 398 to 527 sq ft · 40 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Nottinghill Suites type AA / AA1 / B / C, 1-Bedroom + Study, 398 to 506 sq ft
Type AA / AA1 / B / C1-Bedroom + Study · 398 to 506 sq ft · 36 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Nottinghill Suites type PH K / PH KK, 1-Bedroom Penthouse (two levels), 463 sq ft
Type PH K / PH KK1-Bedroom Penthouse (two levels) · 463 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Nottinghill Suites type PH A / PH AA, 1-Bedroom Penthouse (two levels), 484 sq ft
Type PH A / PH AA1-Bedroom Penthouse (two levels) · 484 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Nottinghill Suites type PH FF / PH G, 1-Bedroom Penthouse (two levels), 538 to 560 sq ft
Type PH FF / PH G1-Bedroom Penthouse (two levels) · 538 to 560 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Nottinghill Suites type PH GG / PH H, 1-Bedroom Penthouse (two levels), 538 to 614 sq ft
Type PH GG / PH H1-Bedroom Penthouse (two levels) · 538 to 614 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Nottinghill Suites type PH EE / PH F, 1-Bedroom Penthouse (two levels), 560 to 786 sq ft
Type PH EE / PH F1-Bedroom Penthouse (two levels) · 560 to 786 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Nottinghill Suites type PH L / PH M, 1-Bedroom Penthouse (two levels), 570 to 667 sq ft
Type PH L / PH M1-Bedroom Penthouse (two levels) · 570 to 667 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Nottinghill Suites type PH N / PH O, 1-Bedroom Penthouse (two levels), 614 to 657 sq ft
Type PH N / PH O1-Bedroom Penthouse (two levels) · 614 to 657 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Nottinghill Suites type PH OO / PH P, 1-Bedroom + Study Penthouse (two levels), 614 to 700 sq ft
Type PH OO / PH P1-Bedroom + Study Penthouse (two levels) · 614 to 700 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Nottinghill Suites type PH B / PH C, 1-Bedroom Penthouse (two levels), 646 to 700 sq ft
Type PH B / PH C1-Bedroom Penthouse (two levels) · 646 to 700 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Nottinghill Suites type PH J1 / PH JJ, 1-Bedroom + Study Penthouse (two levels), 667 to 721 sq ft
Type PH J1 / PH JJ1-Bedroom + Study Penthouse (two levels) · 667 to 721 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Nottinghill Suites type PH I / PH J, 1-Bedroom + Study Penthouse (two levels), 710 to 721 sq ft
Type PH I / PH J1-Bedroom + Study Penthouse (two levels) · 710 to 721 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Nottinghill Suites type PH D / PH E, 1-Bedroom + Study Penthouse (two levels), 732 to 786 sq ft
Type PH D / PH E1-Bedroom + Study Penthouse (two levels) · 732 to 786 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom2 plans · 506 to 872 sq ft
Floor plan of Nottinghill Suites type D / D1 / E / F / F1, 2-Bedroom + Study, 506 to 700 sq ft
Type D / D1 / E / F / F12-Bedroom + Study · 506 to 700 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Nottinghill Suites type FF / G / H, 2-Bedroom + Study, 506 to 872 sq ft
Type FF / G / H2-Bedroom + Study · 506 to 872 sq ft · 7 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: Mequity Pte Ltd, NottingHill Suites e-brochure. Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate and subject to final survey.

Nottinghill Suites Site plan

Site plan of Nottinghill Suites

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Mequity Pte Ltd, NottingHill Suites e-brochure. Subject to change.

Nottinghill Suites Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Nottinghill Suites in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,564 psf at Nottinghill Suites against $1,901 psf across District 21, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,845 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (14 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 4 resale caveats at Nottinghill Suites ranged from $1,358 psf to $1,894 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 4 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (4/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2014, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Beauty World MRT (DT5), 740 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Nottinghill Suites for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.