Skip to content
TRIBE
Suites De Laurel: the 5-storey block with glass balconies and a green roof at dusk
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Suites De Laurel

D21 · Clementi Park, Upper Bukit Timah · 999-year leasehold · completed 2012 · 72 units

Grade B, 5.82 out of 10, the 60th highest score among 74 resale condos in District 21.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
999-year
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
3
To Beauty World MRT
490 m

Artist's impression: Sustained Land Pte Ltd, Suites De Laurel brochure

Suites De Laurel Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
5.82
Highest score among 74 resale condos in District 21
60th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure, schools. Key weaknesses: capital appreciation, project size.

Project's Historical Performance25%3/10

Avg Ann. of +0.60% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (26th percentile of 2012-era cohort).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%9/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School at 0.35km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School
  • Methodist Girls' School (Primary)

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

72 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 5/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

490 m from Beauty World MRT (DT5) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.35% — above-average income return.

The district median is 3/10.

Tenure10%10/10

999-year tenure — effectively freehold from a valuation standpoint.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Beauty World integrated transport hub at 0.50km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Suites De Laurel scores 5.82

Suites De Laurel scores 5.82 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1368th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 60th of 74 in District 21 (Clementi Park, Upper Bukit Timah). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Primary School Effect (9/10); its weakest is Project Size (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%3/107/10−1.00
Primary School Effect20%9/109/10±0.00
Project Size16%3/105/10−0.32
MRT Proximity13%8/108/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%5/103/10+0.20
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%4/104/10±0.00

Medians are across the 74 scored resale projects in District 21 (Clementi Park, Upper Bukit Timah). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Suites De Laurel and a median-profile project (6.93). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Suites De Laurel Prices

By unit type at Suites De Laurel

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom544 sq ft$923,4402

Past transactions at Suites De Laurel

15 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,693 psf · $808,000 to $1,800,000 · 12 of the 13 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

22 May 2026#05-092BR$1,327$1,800,000
20 Jan 2026#02-031BR$1,706$808,000
22 Dec 2025#02-151BR$1,693$1,038,880
28 Oct 2025#04-151BR$1,891$1,160,000
18 Aug 2025#02-181BR$1,787$1,000,000
30 Jul 2025#04-051BR$1,876$1,050,000
3 Jul 2025#05-062BR$1,436$1,515,000
21 May 2025#04-132BR$1,841$1,328,000
6 Feb 2025#03-132BR$1,855$1,338,000
5 Feb 2025#05-072BR$1,244$1,620,000
Median PSF by quarter
Suites De LaurelD21, all resale condos
$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,00020222023202420252026D21, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,408 psfD21, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,449 psfD21, May–Jul 2022: $1,459 psfD21, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,524 psfD21, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,470 psfD21, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,611 psfD21, May–Jul 2023: $1,643 psfD21, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,565 psfD21, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,848 psfD21, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,693 psfD21, May–Jul 2024: $1,740 psfD21, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,710 psfD21, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,744 psfD21, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,708 psfD21, May–Jul 2025: $1,909 psfD21, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,806 psfD21, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,844 psfD21, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,944 psfD21, May–Jul 2026: $1,906 psfD21, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,911 psfSuites De Laurel, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,550 psf from 2 salesSuites De Laurel, May–Jul 2025: $1,841 psf from 3 salesSuites De Laurel, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,839 psf from 2 salesSuites De Laurel, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,700 psf from 2 sales$1,700$1,911
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD21
Nov 2021 – Jan 20221—$1,408 psf
Feb–Apr 20221—$1,449 psf
May–Jul 2022——$1,459 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$1,524 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20231—$1,470 psf
Feb–Apr 2023——$1,611 psf
May–Jul 2023——$1,643 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$1,565 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20241—$1,848 psf
Feb–Apr 20241—$1,693 psf
May–Jul 2024——$1,740 psf
Aug–Oct 2024——$1,710 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$1,744 psf
Feb–Apr 20252$1,550 psf$1,708 psf
May–Jul 20253$1,841 psf$1,909 psf
Aug–Oct 20252$1,839 psf$1,806 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20262$1,700 psf$1,844 psf
Feb–Apr 2026——$1,944 psf
May–Jul 20261—$1,906 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$1,911 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 1 resale2022Feb–Apr 2022: 1 resaleNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 1 resale2023Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: 1 resale2024Feb–Apr 2024: 1 resale2025Feb–Apr 2025: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2025: 3 resalesAug–Oct 2025: 2 resalesNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 2 resales2026May–Jul 2026: 1 resale

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Suites De Laurel Rent

Median rent a month
$3,000 to $3,800
Gross yield
3.9%
Rental contracts
28
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,0003.9%19
2-bedroom$3,800—9

Rental contracts at Suites De Laurel

29 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,200 a month · $2,365 to $4,500

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,200
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,400
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,000
Aug 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,850
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800
Jul 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,900
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Jul 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,300
Jul 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,800
Jul 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,800

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Suites De Laurel Floor plans

31 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom10 plans · 484 to 624 sq ft
Floor plan of Suites De Laurel type C, 1-Bedroom, 484 sq ft
Type C1-Bedroom · 484 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Suites De Laurel type H, 1-Bedroom, 484 sq ft
Type H1-Bedroom · 484 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Suites De Laurel type K, 1-Bedroom, 517 sq ft
Type K1-Bedroom · 517 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Suites De Laurel type P, 1-Bedroom, 527 sq ft
Type P1-Bedroom · 527 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Suites De Laurel type E, 1-Bedroom + Study, 570 sq ft
Type E1-Bedroom + Study · 570 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Suites De Laurel type F, 1-Bedroom + Study, 570 sq ft
Type F1-Bedroom + Study · 570 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Suites De Laurel type L, 1-Bedroom + Study, 570 sq ft
Type L1-Bedroom + Study · 570 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Suites De Laurel type Q, 1-Bedroom + Study, 570 sq ft
Type Q1-Bedroom + Study · 570 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Suites De Laurel type D, 1-Bedroom + Study, 624 sq ft
Type D1-Bedroom + Study · 624 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Suites De Laurel type G, 1-Bedroom + Study, 624 sq ft
Type G1-Bedroom + Study · 624 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom18 plans · 646 to 1,378 sq ft
Floor plan of Suites De Laurel type A, 2-Bedroom, 646 sq ft
Type A2-Bedroom · 646 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Suites De Laurel type B, 2-Bedroom, 721 sq ft
Type B2-Bedroom · 721 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Suites De Laurel type J, 2-Bedroom, 721 sq ft
Type J2-Bedroom · 721 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Suites De Laurel type J1, 2-Bedroom, 721 sq ft
Type J12-Bedroom · 721 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Suites De Laurel type N, 2-Bedroom, 721 sq ft
Type N2-Bedroom · 721 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Suites De Laurel type PH-P, 2-Bedroom, 936 sq ft
Type PH-P2-Bedroom · 936 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Suites De Laurel type PH-G1, 2-Bedroom, 1,044 sq ft
Type PH-G12-Bedroom · 1,044 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Suites De Laurel type PH-K, 2-Bedroom, 1,044 sq ft
Type PH-K2-Bedroom · 1,044 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Suites De Laurel type PH-D, 2-Bedroom, 1,055 sq ft
Type PH-D2-Bedroom · 1,055 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Suites De Laurel type PH-E, 2-Bedroom, 1,055 sq ft
Type PH-E2-Bedroom · 1,055 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Suites De Laurel type PH-F, 2-Bedroom, 1,055 sq ft
Type PH-F2-Bedroom · 1,055 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Suites De Laurel type PH-L, 2-Bedroom, 1,066 sq ft
Type PH-L2-Bedroom · 1,066 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Suites De Laurel type PH-Q, 2-Bedroom, 1,066 sq ft
Type PH-Q2-Bedroom · 1,066 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Suites De Laurel type PH-J1, 2-Bedroom, 1,119 sq ft
Type PH-J12-Bedroom · 1,119 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Suites De Laurel type PH-B, 2-Bedroom, 1,152 sq ft
Type PH-B2-Bedroom · 1,152 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Suites De Laurel type PH-G, 2-Bedroom, 1,313 sq ft
Type PH-G2-Bedroom · 1,313 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Suites De Laurel type PH-J, 2-Bedroom, 1,356 sq ft
Type PH-J2-Bedroom · 1,356 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Suites De Laurel type PH-N, 2-Bedroom + Study, 1,378 sq ft
Type PH-N2-Bedroom + Study · 1,378 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
3-Bedroom3 plans · 915 to 1,593 sq ft
Floor plan of Suites De Laurel type M, 3-Bedroom, 915 sq ft
Type M3-Bedroom · 915 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Suites De Laurel type PH-A, 3-Bedroom, 1,119 sq ft
Type PH-A3-Bedroom · 1,119 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Suites De Laurel type PH-M, 3-Bedroom, 1,593 sq ft
Type PH-M3-Bedroom · 1,593 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Floor plans: Sustained Land Pte Ltd, Suites De Laurel brochure. Developer's plans, not drawn to scale; areas are approximate and subject to final survey.

Suites De Laurel Site plan

Site plan of Suites De Laurel

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan (Jalan Anak Bukit at the bottom left): Sustained Land Pte Ltd, Suites De Laurel brochure. Not drawn to scale.

Suites De Laurel Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Suites De Laurel in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,693 psf at Suites De Laurel against $1,901 psf across District 21, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,841 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 3 resale caveats at Suites De Laurel ranged from $1,327 psf to $1,706 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 3 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (3/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2012, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Beauty World MRT (DT5), 490 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Suites De Laurel for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.