
Resale Project Scorecard
Meadow Lodge
D21 · Clementi Park, Upper Bukit Timah · 99-year leasehold · completed 2004 · 64 units
Grade D, 3.53 out of 10, the 74th highest score among 74 resale condos in District 21.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 70 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 0
- To Beauty World MRT
- 230 m
Background: Clementi Park, Upper Bukit Timah, not this condo. Photo credits
Meadow Lodge Score
- D
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 3.53
- Highest score among 74 resale condos in District 21
- 74th
Weak project — significant gaps in multiple factors. Standout strengths: MRT access. Key weaknesses: capital appreciation, schools.
Project's Historical Performance25%2/10
Avg Ann. of +2.40% — bottom 14% within its 2004-era cohort. Weak capital appreciation, even when judged against vintage peers.
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%1/10
School proximity could not be measured — address geocoding incomplete for this development.
The district median is 9/10.
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%3/10
64 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.
The district median is 5/10.
MRT Proximity13%9/10
230 m from Beauty World MRT (DT5) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%3/10
Rental yield of 2.87% — below-average income return.
The district median is 3/10.
Tenure10%7/10
99YR tenure — about 70 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%3/10
No usable coordinates for this project — Future Transformation defaulted to a neutral 3/10 pending geocode fix.
The district median is 4/10.
Scores updated October 2026.
Why Meadow Lodge scores 3.53
Meadow Lodge scores 3.53 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade D, ranking 2335th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 74th of 74 in District 21 (Clementi Park, Upper Bukit Timah). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (9/10) and Tenure (7/10); its weakest is Primary School Effect (1/10).
| Factor | This condoMeadow Lodge | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 2/10 | 7/10 | −1.25 | 0% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 1/10 | 9/10 | −1.60 | 0% of district |
| Project Size16% | 3/10 | 5/10 | −0.32 | 0% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 9/10 | 8/10 | +0.13 | 59% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 40% of district |
| Tenure10% | 7/10 | 10/10 | −0.30 | 14% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 3/10 | 4/10 | −0.06 | 1% of district |
Medians are across the 74 scored resale projects in District 21 (Clementi Park, Upper Bukit Timah). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Meadow Lodge and a median-profile project (6.93). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Meadow Lodge Prices
No resale at Meadow Lodge in the 12 months to October 2026.
Past transactions at Meadow Lodge
13 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,461 psf · $1,630,000 to $2,122,000 · 12 of the 12 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2025 | 31 Chun Tin Road | 1 | #01-01013BR | 3BR | 1,432 | $1,397 | $2,000,000 | Resale |
| 7 Oct 2025 | 31 Chun Tin Road | 3 | #03-15153BR | 3BR | 1,206 | $1,617 | $1,950,000 | Resale |
| 16 Apr 2025 | 31 Chun Tin Road | 2 | #02-15153BR | 3BR | 1,206 | $1,526 | $1,840,000 | Resale |
| 27 Mar 2025 | 31 Chun Tin Road | 2 | #02-08084BR | 4BR | 1,399 | $1,501 | $2,100,000 | Resale |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 31 Chun Tin Road | 4 | #04-13133BR | 3BR | 1,335 | $1,450 | $1,935,000 | Resale |
| 12 Nov 2024 | 31 Chun Tin Road | 3 | #03-09094BR | 4BR | 1,399 | $1,486 | $2,080,000 | Resale |
| 21 Aug 2024 | 31 Chun Tin Road | 4 | #04-03033BR | 3BR | 1,346 | $1,464 | $1,970,000 | Resale |
| 9 Jul 2024 | 31 Chun Tin Road | 4 | #04-14143BR | 3BR | 1,346 | $1,577 | $2,122,000 | Resale |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 31 Chun Tin Road | 4 | #04-10103BR | 3BR | 1,410 | $1,461 | $2,060,000 | Resale |
| 23 Oct 2023 | 31 Chun Tin Road | 1 | #01-10104BR | 4BR | 1,464 | $1,387 | $2,030,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | — | — | $1,408 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | — | — | $1,449 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | 1 | — | $1,459 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | — | — | $1,524 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | — | — | $1,470 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | — | — | $1,611 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | 1 | — | $1,643 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | 2 | $1,375 psf | $1,565 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | — | — | $1,848 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | 1 | — | $1,693 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | 1 | — | $1,740 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 1 | — | $1,710 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | 2 | $1,468 psf | $1,744 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | 2 | $1,514 psf | $1,708 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | — | — | $1,909 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | 2 | $1,507 psf | $1,806 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | — | — | $1,844 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | — | — | $1,944 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | — | — | $1,906 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | — | — | $1,911 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Meadow Lodge Rent
- Median rent a month
- $4,800
- Rental contracts
- 6
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom | $4,800 | $4,600 to $5,150 | 6 |
Rental contracts at Meadow Lodge
7 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $5,000 a month · $4,350 to $5,500
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 4BR | 1,400 to 1,500 sq ft | $5,500 |
| May 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $5,200 |
| Mar 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $4,350 |
| Jan 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $5,000 |
| Sep 2025 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $4,600 |
| Sep 2025 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $4,600 |
| Sep 2025 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $5,200 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Meadow Lodge By stack
- Highest, stack 15
- $1,572 psf
- Lowest, stack 13
- $1,406 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 3
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $1,433 psf | 1,410 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 3 |
| 13 | $1,406 psf | 1,372 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 2 |
| 15 | $1,572 psf | 1,206 sq ft | Levels 2 to 3 | 2 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Meadow Lodge Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade D places Meadow Lodge in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026. A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (6 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
- Recent price evidence is thin: no resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (2/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2004, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Beauty World MRT (DT5), 230 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Meadow Lodge for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.