
Resale Project Scorecard
Marymount View
D20 · Ang Mo Kio, Bishan, Thomson · 99-year leasehold · completed 1992 · 68 units
Grade B, 6.19 out of 10, the 37th highest score among 44 resale condos in District 20.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 62 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 1
- To Marymount MRT
- 470 m
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
Marymount View Score
- B
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 6.19
- Highest score among 44 resale condos in District 20
- 37th
Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: capital appreciation, MRT access. Key weaknesses: rental yield, project size.
Project's Historical Performance25%9/10
Avg Ann. of +4.93% — top-quartile performance within its 1992-era cohort (82nd percentile).
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%7/10
1 primary school within 1km (Catholic High School (Primary), 0.32km away) — a well-subscribed school. Narrow optionality, but the single option is a solid one.
The district median is 9/10.
- Catholic High School (Primary)
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%3/10
68 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.
The district median is 7.5/10.
MRT Proximity13%8/10
470 m from Marymount MRT (CC16) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 9/10.
Rental Yield10%3/10
Rental yield of 2.61% — below-average income return.
The district median is 3/10.
Tenure10%5/10
99YR tenure — about 62 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.
The district median is 8/10.
Future Transformation6%4/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Bright Hill MRT CRL interchange (CR13, CRL1) at 1.42km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 4/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Marymount View scores 6.19
Marymount View scores 6.19 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1013th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 37th of 44 in District 20 (Ang Mo Kio, Bishan, Thomson). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (9/10) and MRT Proximity (8/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (3/10).
| Factor | This condoMarymount View | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 9/10 | 7/10 | +0.50 | 72% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 7/10 | 9/10 | −0.40 | 7% of district |
| Project Size16% | 3/10 | 7.5/10 | −0.72 | 0% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 8/10 | 9/10 | −0.13 | 14% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 28% of district |
| Tenure10% | 5/10 | 8/10 | −0.30 | 12% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 4/10 | 4/10 | ±0.00 | 28% of district |
Medians are across the 44 scored resale projects in District 20 (Ang Mo Kio, Bishan, Thomson). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Marymount View and a median-profile project (7.26). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Marymount View Prices
- Median PSF
- $1,835
- Median price
- $1.60M
- Resale
- 1
Past transactions at Marymount View
8 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,562 psf · $1,290,000 to $2,150,000 · 7 of the 7 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | 11 Pemimpin Drive | 5 | #05-03032BR | 2BR | 872 | $1,835 | $1,600,000 | Resale |
| 14 Jul 2025 | 11 Pemimpin Drive | 5 | #05-04042BR | 2BR | 893 | $1,668 | $1,490,000 | Resale |
| 8 Jan 2024 | 11 Pemimpin Drive | 13 | #13-03033BR | 3BR | 1,259 | $1,707 | $2,150,000 | Resale |
| 27 Sep 2023 | 11 Pemimpin Drive | 3 | #03-02022BR | 2BR | 872 | $1,606 | $1,400,000 | Resale |
| 4 Aug 2023 | 11 Pemimpin Drive | 3 | #03-05053BR | 3BR | 1,259 | $1,493 | $1,880,000 | Resale |
| 10 Apr 2023 | 11 Pemimpin Drive | 5 | #05-01012BR | 2BR | 893 | $1,466 | $1,310,000 | Resale |
| 19 Apr 2022 | 11 Pemimpin Drive | 2 | #02-02022BR | 2BR | 883 | $1,518 | $1,340,000 | Resale |
| 5 Apr 2022 | 11 Pemimpin Drive | 4 | #04-04042BR | 2BR | 893 | $1,444 | $1,290,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D20 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | — | — | $1,552 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | 2 | $1,481 psf | $1,566 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | — | — | $1,548 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | — | — | $1,664 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | — | — | $1,709 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | 1 | — | $1,741 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | — | — | $1,768 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | 2 | $1,550 psf | $1,689 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | 1 | — | $1,754 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | — | — | $1,803 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | — | — | $1,777 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | — | — | $1,875 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | — | — | $1,835 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | — | — | $1,876 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | 1 | — | $1,853 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | — | — | $1,947 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | — | — | $2,048 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | — | — | $1,894 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | 1 | — | $2,002 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | — | — | $1,977 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Marymount View Rent
- Median rent a month
- $4,500
- Rental contracts
- 4
| Unit type | Median rent | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom | $4,500 | 4 |
Rental contracts at Marymount View
7 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,500 a month · $3,600 to $6,000
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $4,600 |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Mar 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Dec 2025 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Dec 2025 | 4BR | 1,700 to 1,800 sq ft | $6,000 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Marymount View By stack
- Highest, stack 03
- $1,771 psf
- Lowest, stack 04
- $1,556 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 3
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 | $1,562 psf | 877 sq ft | Levels 2 to 3 | 2 |
| 03 | $1,771 psf | 1,066 sq ft | Levels 5 to 13 | 2 |
| 04 | $1,556 psf | 893 sq ft | Levels 4 to 5 | 2 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Marymount View Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade B places Marymount View in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,835 psf at Marymount View against $1,990 psf across District 20, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (2 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
- Recent price evidence is thin: 1 resale caveat in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (9/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1992, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Marymount MRT (CC16), 470 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Marymount View for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.