
Resale Project Scorecard
Ki Residences
D21 · Clementi Park, Upper Bukit Timah · 999-year leasehold · completed 2024 · 660 units
Grade C, 5.16 out of 10, the 68th highest score among 74 resale condos in District 21.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- 999-year
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 30
- To Beauty World MRT
- 1.3 km
Artist's impression: Hoi Hup Sunway Clementi Pte Ltd
Ki Residences Score
- C
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 5.16
- Highest score among 74 resale condos in District 21
- 68th
Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: project size, tenure. Key weaknesses: capital appreciation, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%3/10
Avg Ann. of +0.00% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (29th percentile of 2024-era cohort).
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%3/10
1 primary school within 1km (Bukit Timah Primary School, 0.67km away), and it is undersubscribed. Limited school draw for families prioritising Primary 1 registration.
The district median is 9/10.
- Bukit Timah Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%10/10
660 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.
The district median is 5/10.
MRT Proximity13%4/10
1.3 km from Beauty World MRT (DT5) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%5/10
Rental yield of 3.26% — above-average income return.
The district median is 3/10.
Tenure10%10/10
999-year tenure — effectively freehold from a valuation standpoint.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%3/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Beauty World integrated transport hub at 1.47km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 4/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Ki Residences scores 5.16
Ki Residences scores 5.16 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 1883rd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 68th of 74 in District 21 (Clementi Park, Upper Bukit Timah). Its strongest factors are Project Size (10/10) and Tenure (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).
| Factor | This condoKi Residences | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 3/10 | 7/10 | −1.00 | 5% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 3/10 | 9/10 | −1.20 | 12% of district |
| Project Size16% | 10/10 | 5/10 | +0.80 | 92% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 4/10 | 8/10 | −0.52 | 0% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 5/10 | 3/10 | +0.20 | 77% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 27% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 3/10 | 4/10 | −0.06 | 1% of district |
Medians are across the 74 scored resale projects in District 21 (Clementi Park, Upper Bukit Timah). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Ki Residences and a median-profile project (6.93). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Ki Residences Prices
By unit type at Ki Residences
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom754 sq ft | 754 sq ft | $1.49M to $1.68M | $2,009 psf | 14 |
| 3-bedroom980 sq ft | 980 sq ft | $1.95M to $2.70M | $2,275 psf | 13 |
Past transactions at Ki Residences
30 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,186 psf · $1,485,000 to $4,280,000 · 28 of 30 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 2026 | 12 Brookvale Drive | 5 | #05-25252BR · Blk 12 | 2BR | 754 | $2,070 | $1,560,000 | Sub sale |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 6 Brookvale Drive | 11 | #11-10103BR · Blk 6 | 3BR | 1,109 | $2,300 | $2,550,000 | Sub sale |
| 17 Sep 2026 | 22 Brookvale Drive | 6 | #06-55553BR · Blk 22 | 3BR | 937 | $2,221 | $2,080,000 | Sub sale |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 6 Brookvale Drive | 5 | #05-06064BR · Blk 6 | 4BR | 1,249 | $2,363 | $2,950,000 | Sub sale |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 8 Brookvale Drive | 8 | #08-14143BR · Blk 8 | 3BR | 937 | $2,296 | $2,150,000 | Sub sale |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 14 Brookvale Drive | 1 | #01-32323BR · Blk 14 | 3BR | 861 | $2,343 | $2,018,000 | Sub sale |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 12 Brookvale Drive | 8 | #08-25252BR · Blk 12 | 2BR | 754 | $2,094 | $1,578,000 | Sub sale |
| 18 May 2026 | 20 Brookvale Drive | 9 | #09-45452BR · Blk 20 | 2BR | 743 | $2,071 | $1,538,000 | Sub sale |
| 14 May 2026 | 6 Brookvale Drive | 12 | #12-12122BR · Blk 6 | 2BR | 872 | $1,927 | $1,680,000 | Sub sale |
| 8 May 2026 | 20 Brookvale Drive | 6 | #06-48482BR · Blk 20 | 2BR | 754 | $2,070 | $1,560,000 | Sub sale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 4 | $2,163 psf | $1,831 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 2 | $2,077 psf | $1,895 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 4 | $2,101 psf | $1,761 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 5 | $2,199 psf | $1,994 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 2 | $2,238 psf | $1,765 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 3 | $2,011 psf | $1,994 psf |
| May 2026 | 3 | $2,070 psf | $1,877 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 2 | $2,219 psf | $1,820 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 2 | $2,330 psf | $1,952 psf |
| Aug 2026 | — | — | $1,956 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 2 | $2,261 psf | $1,881 psf |
| Oct 2026 | 1 | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +5.1% a year, ranked 7 of 39 in D21 and 92 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D21 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Ki Residences Rent
- Median rent a month
- $4,100 to $7,750
- Gross yield
- 2.8% to 3.2%
- Rental contracts
- 109
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | $4,100 | $3,980 to $4,250 | 3.2% | 39 |
| 3-bedroom | $5,000 | $4,800 to $5,430 | 2.8% | 64 |
| 4-bedroom | $7,750 | $7,050 to $8,000 | — | 6 |
Rental contracts at Ki Residences
109 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,800 a month · $3,500 to $8,000
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $5,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $5,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $5,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $5,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $5,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $5,800 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,600 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Ki Residences By stack
- Highest, stack 32
- $2,346 psf
- Lowest, stack 24
- $1,979 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 29
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $2,275 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 2 to 7 | 2 |
| 08 | $2,123 psf | 754 sq ft | Levels 6 to 8 | 3 |
| 10 | $2,296 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 5 to 11 | 2 |
| 12 | $2,168 psf | 743 sq ft | Levels 1 to 12 | 4 |
| 13 | $2,292 psf | 1,173 sq ft | Levels 6 to 7 | 2 |
| 14 | $2,332 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 6 to 8 | 2 |
| 15 | $2,303 psf | 1,259 sq ft | Levels 4 to 11 | 3 |
| 16 | $2,170 psf | 1,475 sq ft | Levels 2 to 10 | 2 |
Show the other 21 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | $2,275 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 3 to 9 | 4 |
| 19 | $2,296 psf | 1,173 sq ft | Levels 7 to 10 | 2 |
| 22 | $2,300 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 7 to 11 | 3 |
| 24 | $1,979 psf | 754 sq ft | Levels 3 to 4 | 2 |
| 25 | $2,025 psf | 754 sq ft | Levels 4 to 12 | 4 |
| 26 | $2,246 psf | 980 sq ft | Levels 7 to 11 | 3 |
| 31 | $2,220 psf | 1,173 sq ft | Levels 6 to 11 | 4 |
| 32 | $2,346 psf | 861 sq ft | Levels 1 to 8 | 3 |
| 33 | $2,298 psf | 861 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 2 |
| 34 | $2,144 psf | 1,259 sq ft | Levels 3 to 6 | 3 |
| 36 | $2,227 psf | 861 sq ft | Levels 6 to 7 | 2 |
| 37 | $2,060 psf | 743 sq ft | Levels 4 to 11 | 2 |
| 40 | $2,079 psf | 754 sq ft | Levels 5 to 12 | 4 |
| 45 | $2,086 psf | 743 sq ft | Levels 7 to 9 | 2 |
| 48 | $2,070 psf | 754 sq ft | Levels 4 to 6 | 3 |
| 49 | $2,074 psf | 754 sq ft | Levels 3 to 10 | 4 |
| 51 | $2,331 psf | 980 sq ft | Levels 6 to 9 | 2 |
| 52 | $2,054 psf | 743 sq ft | Levels 3 to 9 | 2 |
| 54 | $2,235 psf | 861 sq ft | Levels 8 to 9 | 2 |
| 55 | $2,232 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 2 to 6 | 2 |
| 56 | $2,291 psf | 1,173 sq ft | Levels 6 to 12 | 3 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Ki Residences Floor plans
14 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
2-Bedroom3 plans · 700 to 883 sq ft



3-Bedroom6 plans · 861 to 1,410 sq ft






4-Bedroom3 plans · 1,249 to 1,711 sq ft



5-Bedroom2 plans · 1,819 to 2,239 sq ft


Floor plans: Hoi Hup Sunway Clementi Pte Ltd, Ki Residences e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.
Ki Residences Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: Hoi Hup Sunway Clementi Pte Ltd. Developer's illustration, subject to change.
Ki Residences Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade C places Ki Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,186 psf at Ki Residences against $1,901 psf across District 21, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,243 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (15 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 30 resale caveats at Ki Residences ranged from $1,869 psf to $2,363 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2024, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Beauty World MRT (DT5), 1.3 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Ki Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.