
Resale Project Scorecard
Ferraria Park Condo
D17 · Changi, Loyang, Pasir Ris · freehold · completed 2009 · 472 units
Grade B, 6.17 out of 10, the 8th highest score among 33 resale condos in District 17.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 12
- To Tampines East MRT
- 870 m
Artist's impression: Far East Organization, Ferraria Park sales brochure
Ferraria Park Condo Score
- B
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 6.17
- Highest score among 33 resale condos in District 17
- 8th
Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure, project size. Key weaknesses: rental yield, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%6/10
Avg Ann. of +2.77% — near-median performance within its 2009-era cohort (55th percentile).
The district median is 5/10.
Primary School Effect20%5/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: East Spring Primary School at 0.42km). Moderate school access.
The district median is 5/10.
- East Spring Primary School
- White Sands Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
472 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%6/10
870 m from Tampines East MRT (DT33) — moderate MRT proximity; walkable but not doorstep.
The district median is 4/10.
Rental Yield10%4/10
Rental yield of 3.10% — below-average income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%3/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Loyang MRT (CR2, CRL1) at 1.73km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 4/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Ferraria Park Condo scores 6.17
Ferraria Park Condo scores 6.17 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1025th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 8th of 33 in District 17 (Changi, Loyang, Pasir Ris). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).
| Factor | This condoFerraria Park Condo | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 6/10 | 5/10 | +0.25 | 56% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 5/10 | 5/10 | ±0.00 | 19% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 3/10 | +0.80 | 53% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 6/10 | 4/10 | +0.26 | 81% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 4/10 | 5/10 | −0.10 | 6% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 28% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 3/10 | 4/10 | −0.06 | 0% of district |
Medians are across the 33 scored resale projects in District 17 (Changi, Loyang, Pasir Ris). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Ferraria Park Condo and a median-profile project (4.99). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Ferraria Park Condo Prices
By unit type at Ferraria Park Condo
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom684 sq ft | 684 sq ft | $850,000 | $1,244 psf | 2 |
| 2-bedroom1,023 sq ft | 1,023 sq ft | $1.13M to $1.36M | $1,280 psf | 3 |
| 3-bedroom1,249 sq ft | 1,249 sq ft | $1.52M to $1.93M | $1,241 psf | 5 |
| 4-bedroom1,572 sq ft | 1,572 sq ft | $2.10M | $1,333 psf | 2 |
Past transactions at Ferraria Park Condo
12 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,263 psf · $810,000 to $2,100,000 · 11 of the 11 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | 28 Flora Drive | 5 | #05-53533BR · Blk 28 | 3BR | 1,249 | $1,281 | $1,600,000 | Resale |
| 20 Jul 2026 | 8 Flora Drive | 8 | #08-05053BR · Blk 8 | 3BR | 1,690 | $1,142 | $1,930,000 | Resale |
| 14 Jul 2026 | 14 Flora Drive | 2 | #02-19194BR · Blk 14 | 4BR | 1,572 | $1,336 | $2,100,000 | Resale |
| 8 Jul 2026 | 14 Flora Drive | 5 | #05-17172BR · Blk 14 | 2BR | 883 | $1,280 | $1,130,000 | Resale |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 16 Flora Drive | 6 | #06-23233BR · Blk 16 | 3BR | 1,249 | $1,241 | $1,550,000 | Resale |
| 11 May 2026 | 14 Flora Drive | 2 | #02-15152BR · Blk 14 | 2BR | 1,023 | $1,309 | $1,338,888 | Resale |
| 7 May 2026 | 10 Flora Drive | 1 | #01-10102BR · Blk 10 | 2BR | 1,087 | $1,251 | $1,360,000 | Resale |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 12 Flora Drive | 3 | #03-11113BR · Blk 12 | 3BR | 1,195 | $1,272 | $1,520,000 | Resale |
| 29 Jan 2026 | 28 Flora Drive | 1 | #01-52521BR · Blk 28 | 1BR | 721 | $1,234 | $890,000 | Resale |
| 12 Jan 2026 | 28 Flora Drive | 1 | #01-53533BR · Blk 28 | 3BR | 1,302 | $1,213 | $1,580,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D17 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 1 | — | $1,276 psf |
| Dec 2025 | — | — | $1,261 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 3 | $1,234 psf | $1,254 psf |
| Feb 2026 | — | — | $1,243 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 1 | — | $1,255 psf |
| Apr 2026 | — | — | $1,269 psf |
| May 2026 | 2 | $1,280 psf | $1,255 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 1 | — | $1,265 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 3 | $1,280 psf | $1,287 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 1 | — | $1,287 psf |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | $1,332 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +3.9% a year, ranked 3 of 16 in D17 and 247 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D17 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Ferraria Park Condo Rent
- Median rent a month
- $2,700 to $4,800
- Gross yield
- 2.7% to 3.8%
- Rental contracts
- 87
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $2,700 | $2,600 to $2,800 | 3.8% | 13 |
| 2-bedroom | $3,400 | $3,300 to $3,500 | 3.0% | 38 |
| 3-bedroom | $3,900 | $3,800 to $4,200 | 3.0% | 33 |
| 4-bedroom | $4,800 | — | 2.7% | 3 |
Rental contracts at Ferraria Park Condo
87 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,500 a month · $1,800 to $4,900
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $2,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $3,550 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $2,700 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $3,700 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $3,700 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,300 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Ferraria Park Condo By stack
- Highest, stack 53
- $1,294 psf
- Lowest, stack 31
- $1,028 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 24
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,276 psf | 1,195 sq ft | Levels 2 to 8 | 3 |
| 03 | $1,240 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 5 to 8 | 2 |
| 04 | $1,232 psf | 883 sq ft | Levels 7 to 8 | 2 |
| 05 | $1,145 psf | 1,534 sq ft | Levels 2 to 8 | 2 |
| 07 | $1,169 psf | 1,023 sq ft | Levels 4 to 8 | 4 |
| 08 | $1,172 psf | 1,216 sq ft | Levels 3 to 6 | 4 |
| 11 | $1,280 psf | 1,141 sq ft | Levels 1 to 3 | 2 |
| 15 | $1,242 psf | 1,023 sq ft | Levels 2 to 7 | 3 |
Show the other 16 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | $1,097 psf | 883 sq ft | Levels 5 to 6 | 3 |
| 18 | $1,190 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 3 to 8 | 4 |
| 24 | $1,192 psf | 646 sq ft | Levels 5 to 7 | 2 |
| 25 | $1,228 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 1 to 6 | 3 |
| 28 | $1,186 psf | 646 sq ft | Levels 1 to 8 | 3 |
| 29 | $1,224 psf | 1,195 sq ft | Levels 4 to 6 | 2 |
| 31 | $1,028 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 34 | $1,125 psf | 1,023 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 3 |
| 35 | $1,232 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 3 to 8 | 3 |
| 39 | $1,207 psf | 1,356 sq ft | Levels 1 to 7 | 2 |
| 42 | $1,253 psf | 1,023 sq ft | Levels 4 to 6 | 3 |
| 43 | $1,174 psf | 1,023 sq ft | Levels 4 to 7 | 2 |
| 46 | $1,227 psf | 1,023 sq ft | Levels 2 to 3 | 2 |
| 50 | $1,196 psf | 1,572 sq ft | Levels 3 to 8 | 4 |
| 52 | $1,234 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 1 to 6 | 3 |
| 53 | $1,294 psf | 1,249 sq ft | Levels 1 to 8 | 4 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Ferraria Park Condo Floor plans
44 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom4 plans · 646 to 721 sq ft




2-Bedroom10 plans · 883 to 1,023 sq ft










3-Bedroom19 plans · 1,023 to 1,776 sq ft



















4-Bedroom11 plans · 1,324 to 1,894 sq ft











Floor plans: Far East Organization, Ferraria Park sales brochure (half pages, one type each with its key plan; 8th storey roof-terrace types show both levels). Developer's plans; areas are approximate and include A/C ledge, bay windows, PES, planter, balcony and roof terrace where applicable. Some homes are mirror images of the plan shown.
Ferraria Park Condo Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: Far East Organization, Ferraria Park sales brochure (two-page spread joined; stacks 23 and 26 fall in the fold). Developer's illustration, artist's impression, not drawn to scale.
Ferraria Park Condo Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade B places Ferraria Park Condo in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,263 psf at Ferraria Park Condo against $1,267 psf across District 17, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,264 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (25 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 12 resale caveats at Ferraria Park Condo ranged from $1,142 psf to $1,336 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2009, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Tampines East MRT (DT33), 870 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Ferraria Park Condo for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.