Skip to content
TRIBE
Casa Al Mare: the five-storey blocks with their balconies and roof terrace behind the entrance gate
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Casa Al Mare

D17 · Changi, Loyang, Pasir Ris · freehold · completed 2021 · 49 units

Grade B, 6.14 out of 10, the 9th highest score among 33 resale condos in District 17.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
1
To Pasir Ris MRT
1.0 km

Artist's impression: SL Capital (4) Pte Ltd, Casa Al Mare brochure

Casa Al Mare Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.14
Highest score among 33 resale condos in District 17
9th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure. Key weaknesses: MRT access, project size.

Project's Historical Performance25%7/10

Avg Ann. of +3.20% — near-median performance within its 2021-era cohort (61st percentile).

The district median is 5/10.

Primary School Effect20%7/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Casuarina Primary School at 0.50km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.

The district median is 5/10.

  • Casuarina Primary School
  • Pasir Ris Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

49 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%4/10

1.0 km from Pasir Ris MRT (EW1 / CR5) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.

The district median is 4/10.

Rental Yield10%7/10

Rental yield of 3.86% — strong income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%5/10

Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Pasir Ris East MRT (CR3, CRL1) at 0.58km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Casa Al Mare scores 6.14

Casa Al Mare scores 6.14 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1060th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 9th of 33 in District 17 (Changi, Loyang, Pasir Ris). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Project's Historical Performance (7/10); its weakest is Project Size (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%7/105/10+0.50
Primary School Effect20%7/105/10+0.40
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%4/104/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%7/105/10+0.20
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%5/104/10+0.06

Medians are across the 33 scored resale projects in District 17 (Changi, Loyang, Pasir Ris). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Casa Al Mare and a median-profile project (4.99). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Casa Al Mare Prices

Median PSF
$1,779
Median price
$1.40M
Resale
1

Past transactions at Casa Al Mare

5 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,794 psf · $1,292,000 to $2,100,000 · all 5 sold at a profit

31 Mar 2026#01-032BR$1,779$1,398,000
1 Aug 2025#02-063BR$1,858$2,100,000
16 Jul 2025#01-102BR$1,913$1,400,000
10 Jul 2025#03-032BR$1,794$1,410,000
28 Sep 2022#03-102BR$1,765$1,292,000
Median PSF by quarter
Casa Al MareD17, all resale condos
$500$1,000$1,500$2,00020222023202420252026D17, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $996 psfD17, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,018 psfD17, May–Jul 2022: $1,048 psfD17, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,080 psfD17, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,115 psfD17, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,144 psfD17, May–Jul 2023: $1,168 psfD17, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,168 psfD17, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,173 psfD17, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,171 psfD17, May–Jul 2024: $1,204 psfD17, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,213 psfD17, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,193 psfD17, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,264 psfD17, May–Jul 2025: $1,220 psfD17, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,260 psfD17, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,261 psfD17, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,246 psfD17, May–Jul 2026: $1,278 psfD17, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,289 psfCasa Al Mare, May–Jul 2025: $1,854 psf from 2 sales$1,854$1,289
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD17
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022——$996 psf
Feb–Apr 2022——$1,018 psf
May–Jul 2022——$1,048 psf
Aug–Oct 20221—$1,080 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$1,115 psf
Feb–Apr 2023——$1,144 psf
May–Jul 2023——$1,168 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$1,168 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 2024——$1,173 psf
Feb–Apr 2024——$1,171 psf
May–Jul 2024——$1,204 psf
Aug–Oct 2024——$1,213 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$1,193 psf
Feb–Apr 2025——$1,264 psf
May–Jul 20252$1,854 psf$1,220 psf
Aug–Oct 20251—$1,260 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 2026——$1,261 psf
Feb–Apr 20261—$1,246 psf
May–Jul 2026——$1,278 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$1,289 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
2022Aug–Oct 2022: 1 resale202320242025May–Jul 2025: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2025: 1 resale2026Feb–Apr 2026: 1 resale

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Casa Al Mare Rent

Median rent a month
$2,600 to $3,350
Rental contracts
10
Unit typeMedian rentLets
1-bedroom$2,6003
2-bedroom$3,3507

Rental contracts at Casa Al Mare

10 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,250 a month · $2,600 to $3,800

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,600
Jul 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,200
Jul 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,350
Apr 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,600
Apr 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,500
Apr 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,800
Mar 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,500
Jan 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800
Dec 20252BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,200
Oct 20252BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,300

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Casa Al Mare Floor plans

19 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom5 plans · 474 to 592 sq ft
Floor plan of Casa Al Mare type A2, 1-Bedroom, 474 sq ft
Type A21-Bedroom · 474 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Casa Al Mare type A2-P, 1-Bedroom, 474 sq ft
Type A2-P1-Bedroom · 474 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Casa Al Mare type A1, 1-Bedroom, 484 sq ft
Type A11-Bedroom · 484 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Casa Al Mare type A1-P, 1-Bedroom, 484 sq ft
Type A1-P1-Bedroom · 484 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Casa Al Mare type A3-P, 1-Bedroom, 592 sq ft
Type A3-P1-Bedroom · 592 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
2-Bedroom11 plans · 732 to 786 sq ft
Floor plan of Casa Al Mare type B5, 2-Bedroom, 732 sq ft
Type B52-Bedroom · 732 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Casa Al Mare type B5-P, 2-Bedroom, 732 sq ft
Type B5-P2-Bedroom · 732 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Casa Al Mare type B2-P, 2-Bedroom, 743 sq ft
Type B2-P2-Bedroom · 743 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Casa Al Mare type B2, 2-Bedroom, 764 sq ft
Type B22-Bedroom · 764 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Casa Al Mare type B4, 2-Bedroom, 764 sq ft
Type B42-Bedroom · 764 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Casa Al Mare type B4-P, 2-Bedroom, 764 sq ft
Type B4-P2-Bedroom · 764 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Casa Al Mare type B1, 2-Bedroom + Study, 775 sq ft
Type B12-Bedroom + Study · 775 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Casa Al Mare type B6, 2-Bedroom + Study, 775 sq ft
Type B62-Bedroom + Study · 775 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Casa Al Mare type B6-P, 2-Bedroom + Study, 775 sq ft
Type B6-P2-Bedroom + Study · 775 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Casa Al Mare type B3, 2-Bedroom + Study, 786 sq ft
Type B32-Bedroom + Study · 786 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Casa Al Mare type B3-P, 2-Bedroom + Study, 786 sq ft
Type B3-P2-Bedroom + Study · 786 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
3-Bedroom3 plans · 1,098 to 1,130 sq ft
Floor plan of Casa Al Mare type C1, 3-Bedroom, 1,098 sq ft
Type C13-Bedroom · 1,098 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Casa Al Mare type C1-P, 3-Bedroom, 1,098 sq ft
Type C1-P3-Bedroom · 1,098 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Casa Al Mare type C2, 3-Bedroom, 1,130 sq ft
Type C23-Bedroom · 1,130 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: SL Capital (4) Pte Ltd, Casa Al Mare brochure. Developer's plans, not to scale and subject to change; areas are estimates and include air-con ledges, balconies, PES and roof terrace where applicable.

Casa Al Mare Site plan

Site plan of Casa Al Mare

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Key plan: SL Capital (4) Pte Ltd. Diagrammatic, not drawn to scale.

Casa Al Mare Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Casa Al Mare in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,779 psf at Casa Al Mare against $1,267 psf across District 17, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 1 resale caveat in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (7/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2021, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Pasir Ris MRT (EW1 / CR5), 1.0 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Casa Al Mare for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.