
Resale Project Scorecard
Parc Olympia
D17 · Changi, Loyang, Pasir Ris · 99-year leasehold · completed 2015 · 486 units
Grade B, 6.36 out of 10, the 6th highest score among 33 resale condos in District 17.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 85 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 24
- To Tampines East MRT
- 940 m
Artist's impression: KBD Flora Pte. Ltd., Parc Olympia brochure
Parc Olympia Score
- B
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 6.36
- Highest score among 33 resale condos in District 17
- 6th
Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: capital appreciation, project size. Key weaknesses: schools, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%8/10
Avg Ann. of +2.15% — top-quartile performance within its 2015-era cohort (73rd percentile).
The district median is 5/10.
Primary School Effect20%3/10
1 primary school within 1km (East Spring Primary School, 0.27km away), and it is undersubscribed. Limited school draw for families prioritising Primary 1 registration.
The district median is 5/10.
- East Spring Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
486 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%6/10
940 m from Tampines East MRT (DT33) — moderate MRT proximity; walkable but not doorstep.
The district median is 4/10.
Rental Yield10%7/10
Rental yield of 3.74% — strong income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 85 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%3/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Loyang MRT (CR2, CRL1) at 1.90km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 4/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Parc Olympia scores 6.36
Parc Olympia scores 6.36 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 867th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 6th of 33 in District 17 (Changi, Loyang, Pasir Ris). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (8/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).
| Factor | This condoParc Olympia | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 8/10 | 5/10 | +0.75 | 78% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 3/10 | 5/10 | −0.40 | 9% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 3/10 | +0.80 | 53% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 6/10 | 4/10 | +0.26 | 81% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 7/10 | 5/10 | +0.20 | 81% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 10/10 | −0.20 | 9% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 3/10 | 4/10 | −0.06 | 0% of district |
Medians are across the 33 scored resale projects in District 17 (Changi, Loyang, Pasir Ris). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Parc Olympia and a median-profile project (4.99). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Parc Olympia Prices
By unit type at Parc Olympia
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom775 sq ft | 775 sq ft | $836,000 to $1.14M | $1,288 psf | 11 |
| 3-bedroom1,163 sq ft | 1,163 sq ft | $1.22M to $2.17M | $1,177 psf | 11 |
Past transactions at Parc Olympia
24 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,231 psf · $702,000 to $2,165,000 · 22 of the 22 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Sep 2026 | 60 Flora Drive | 1 | #01-40402BR · Blk 60 | 2BR | 872 | $1,064 | $928,000 | Resale |
| 20 Jul 2026 | 50 Flora Drive | 5 | #05-08082BR · Blk 50 | 2BR | 797 | $1,287 | $1,025,000 | Resale |
| 16 Jul 2026 | 60 Flora Drive | 7 | #07-38381BR · Blk 60 | 1BR | 495 | $1,418 | $702,000 | Resale |
| 15 Jul 2026 | 66 Flora Drive | 3 | #03-57572BR · Blk 66 | 2BR | 797 | $1,291 | $1,028,000 | Resale |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 52 Flora Drive | 8 | #08-11113BR · Blk 52 | 3BR | 1,808 | $995 | $1,800,000 | Resale |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 52 Flora Drive | 7 | #07-11113BR · Blk 52 | 3BR | 990 | $1,232 | $1,220,000 | Resale |
| 14 May 2026 | 50 Flora Drive | 1 | #01-08082BR · Blk 50 | 2BR | 1,023 | $1,115 | $1,140,000 | Resale |
| 14 May 2026 | 60 Flora Drive | 5 | #05-35353BR · Blk 60 | 3BR | 1,141 | $1,315 | $1,500,000 | Resale |
| 7 May 2026 | 64 Flora Drive | 3 | #03-55552BR · Blk 64 | 2BR | 646 | $1,355 | $875,000 | Resale |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 56 Flora Drive | 3 | #03-25253BR · Blk 56 | 3BR | 1,141 | $1,188 | $1,355,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D17 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 4 | $1,209 psf | $1,276 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 4 | $1,302 psf | $1,261 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 2 | $1,208 psf | $1,254 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 2 | $1,158 psf | $1,243 psf |
| Mar 2026 | — | — | $1,255 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 3 | $1,188 psf | $1,269 psf |
| May 2026 | 3 | $1,315 psf | $1,255 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 2 | $1,114 psf | $1,265 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 3 | $1,291 psf | $1,287 psf |
| Aug 2026 | — | — | $1,287 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 1 | — | $1,332 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +2.8% a year, ranked 12 of 16 in D17 and 456 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D17 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Parc Olympia Rent
- Median rent a month
- $2,650 to $3,900
- Gross yield
- 3.5% to 4.0%
- Rental contracts
- 103
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $2,650 | $2,600 to $2,700 | — | 21 |
| 2-bedroom | $3,100 | $3,000 to $3,250 | 4.0% | 57 |
| 3-bedroom | $3,900 | $3,650 to $4,100 | 3.5% | 25 |
Rental contracts at Parc Olympia
105 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,150 a month · $2,300 to $5,100
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,650 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $2,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $2,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $2,900 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,300 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,700 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Parc Olympia By stack
- Highest, stack 62
- $1,313 psf
- Lowest, stack 64
- $1,032 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 41
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,069 psf | 1,663 sq ft | Levels 3 to 8 | 2 |
| 02 | $1,210 psf | 990 sq ft | Levels 3 to 6 | 2 |
| 06 | $1,081 psf | 990 sq ft | Levels 3 to 7 | 4 |
| 08 | $1,228 psf | 797 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 4 |
| 09 | $1,143 psf | 797 sq ft | Level 2 | 2 |
| 10 | $1,208 psf | 646 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 3 |
| 11 | $1,101 psf | 990 sq ft | Levels 3 to 8 | 3 |
| 16 | $1,179 psf | 1,485 sq ft | Levels 1 to 7 | 4 |
Show the other 33 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | $1,123 psf | 1,647 sq ft | Levels 4 to 7 | 3 |
| 18 | $1,200 psf | 646 sq ft | Levels 1 to 8 | 3 |
| 22 | $1,161 psf | 775 sq ft | Levels 2 to 7 | 4 |
| 23 | $1,230 psf | 969 sq ft | Levels 6 to 8 | 2 |
| 24 | $1,293 psf | 657 sq ft | Levels 2 to 6 | 4 |
| 25 | $1,190 psf | 1,141 sq ft | Levels 3 to 7 | 2 |
| 26 | $1,157 psf | 775 sq ft | Levels 4 to 5 | 2 |
| 28 | $1,229 psf | 797 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 2 |
| 29 | $1,084 psf | 1,023 sq ft | Levels 1 to 2 | 3 |
| 31 | $1,080 psf | 1,324 sq ft | Levels 5 to 7 | 3 |
| 32 | $1,188 psf | 657 sq ft | Levels 5 to 7 | 2 |
| 33 | $1,139 psf | 1,141 sq ft | Levels 2 to 7 | 3 |
| 34 | $1,071 psf | 775 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 3 |
| 35 | $1,177 psf | 1,141 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 3 |
| 39 | $1,050 psf | 1,324 sq ft | Levels 2 to 7 | 3 |
| 40 | $1,126 psf | 764 sq ft | Levels 1 to 6 | 2 |
| 41 | $1,168 psf | 797 sq ft | Levels 1 to 2 | 3 |
| 42 | $1,162 psf | 646 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
| 44 | $1,144 psf | 1,141 sq ft | Levels 7 to 8 | 2 |
| 45 | $1,132 psf | 797 sq ft | Levels 4 to 8 | 2 |
| 48 | $1,094 psf | 1,485 sq ft | Levels 2 to 7 | 2 |
| 49 | $1,111 psf | 1,485 sq ft | Levels 4 to 8 | 3 |
| 50 | $1,110 psf | 1,163 sq ft | Levels 2 to 7 | 4 |
| 53 | $1,127 psf | 1,163 sq ft | Levels 2 to 7 | 3 |
| 55 | $1,308 psf | 646 sq ft | Levels 2 to 8 | 7 |
| 56 | $1,105 psf | 1,044 sq ft | Levels 6 to 8 | 2 |
| 57 | $1,136 psf | 797 sq ft | Levels 2 to 8 | 5 |
| 58 | $1,200 psf | 646 sq ft | Levels 3 to 4 | 2 |
| 59 | $1,050 psf | 990 sq ft | Levels 4 to 5 | 2 |
| 60 | $1,118 psf | 1,163 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 3 |
| 61 | $1,191 psf | 797 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 3 |
| 62 | $1,313 psf | 495 sq ft | Levels 3 to 8 | 2 |
| 64 | $1,032 psf | 1,163 sq ft | Levels 4 to 6 | 3 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Parc Olympia Floor plans
21 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom1 plan · 495 to 646 sq ft

2-Bedroom8 plans · 646 to 1,292 sq ft








3-Bedroom6 plans · 969 to 2,164 sq ft






4-Bedroom6 plans · 1,324 to 2,702 sq ft






Floor plans: KBD Flora Pte. Ltd., Parc Olympia brochure. Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate and subject to final survey.
Parc Olympia Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: KBD Flora Pte. Ltd. Artist's impression, not drawn to scale.
Parc Olympia Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade B places Parc Olympia in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,231 psf at Parc Olympia against $1,267 psf across District 17, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,202 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (15 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 24 resale caveats at Parc Olympia ranged from $995 psf to $1,418 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2015, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Tampines East MRT (DT33), 940 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Parc Olympia for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.