Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of The Jovell from the air: nine eight-storey blocks in three rows round a long winding leisure pool with islands, a clubhouse and a tennis court at the near edge
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

The Jovell

D17 · Changi, Loyang, Pasir Ris · 99-year leasehold · completed 2022 · 428 units

Grade A, 6.56 out of 10, the 3rd highest score among 33 resale condos in District 17.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
91 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
27
To Tampines East MRT
1.1 km

Artist's impression: Tripartite Developers Pte. Limited

The Jovell Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
6.56
Highest score among 33 resale condos in District 17
3rd

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: rental yield, tenure. Key weaknesses: MRT access, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%7/10

Avg Ann. of +3.13% — near-median performance within its 2022-era cohort (68th percentile).

The district median is 5/10.

Primary School Effect20%5/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: East Spring Primary School at 0.59km). Moderate school access.

The district median is 5/10.

  • East Spring Primary School
  • White Sands Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

428 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%4/10

1.1 km from Tampines East MRT (DT33) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.

The district median is 4/10.

Rental Yield10%9/10

Rental yield of 4.66% — exceptional income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%9/10

99YR tenure — about 91 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Loyang MRT (CR2, CRL1) at 1.60km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why The Jovell scores 6.56

The Jovell scores 6.56 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 674th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 3rd of 33 in District 17 (Changi, Loyang, Pasir Ris). Its strongest factors are Rental Yield (9/10) and Tenure (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (4/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%7/105/10+0.50
Primary School Effect20%5/105/10±0.00
Project Size16%8/103/10+0.80
MRT Proximity13%4/104/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%9/105/10+0.40
Tenure10%9/1010/10−0.10
Future Transformation6%4/104/10±0.00

Medians are across the 33 scored resale projects in District 17 (Changi, Loyang, Pasir Ris). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between The Jovell and a median-profile project (4.99). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

The Jovell Prices

By unit type at The Jovell

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom490 sq ft$680,000 to $799,0004
2-bedroom700 sq ft$910,000 to $1.10M10
3-bedroom904 sq ft$1.30M to $1.60M10

Past transactions at The Jovell

27 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,470 psf · $680,000 to $1,808,000 · 22 of 27 sold at a profit

2 Oct 2026#06-391BR · Blk 21$1,422$750,000
29 Sep 2026#04-45— · Blk 23$1,427$968,000
17 Sep 2026#03-563BR · Blk 27$1,548$1,600,000
16 Sep 2026#05-021BR · Blk 11$1,541$680,000
10 Sep 2026#01-513BR · Blk 25$1,463$1,323,000
31 Aug 2026#07-333BR · Blk 19$1,450$1,311,280
18 Aug 2026#02-304BR · Blk 19$1,423$1,808,000
12 Aug 2026#08-482BR · Blk 25$1,425$966,000
31 Jul 2026#05-383BR · Blk 21$1,438$1,300,000
23 Jul 2026#05-372BR · Blk 21$1,518$1,095,000
Median PSF by month
The JovellD17, all resale condos
$1,200$1,300$1,400$1,500$1,600Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D17, Nov 2025: $1,276 psfD17, Dec 2025: $1,261 psfD17, Jan 2026: $1,254 psfD17, Feb 2026: $1,243 psfD17, Mar 2026: $1,255 psfD17, Apr 2026: $1,269 psfD17, May 2026: $1,255 psfD17, Jun 2026: $1,265 psfD17, Jul 2026: $1,287 psfD17, Aug 2026: $1,287 psfD17, Sep 2026: $1,332 psfThe Jovell, Nov 2025: $1,409 psf from 3 salesThe Jovell, Feb 2026: $1,471 psf from 3 salesThe Jovell, Mar 2026: $1,471 psf from 3 salesThe Jovell, Jun 2026: $1,509 psf from 3 salesThe Jovell, Jul 2026: $1,504 psf from 5 salesThe Jovell, Aug 2026: $1,425 psf from 3 salesThe Jovell, Sep 2026: $1,502 psf from 4 sales$1,502$1,332
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD17
Nov 20253$1,409 psf$1,276 psf
Dec 20251—$1,261 psf
Jan 20261—$1,254 psf
Feb 20263$1,471 psf$1,243 psf
Mar 20263$1,471 psf$1,255 psf
Apr 2026——$1,269 psf
May 2026——$1,255 psf
Jun 20263$1,509 psf$1,265 psf
Jul 20265$1,504 psf$1,287 psf
Aug 20263$1,425 psf$1,287 psf
Sep 20264$1,502 psf$1,332 psf
Oct 20261——

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 3 resales3Dec 2025: 1 resale1Jan 2026: 1 resale1Jan 26Feb 2026: 3 resales3Mar 2026: 3 resales3Apr 26Jun 2026: 3 resales3Jul 2026: 5 resales5Jul 26Aug 2026: 3 resales3Sep 2026: 4 resales4Oct 2026: 1 resale1Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +3.3% a year, ranked 8 of 16 in D17 and 378 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D17 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

The Jovell Rent

Median rent a month
$2,780 to $4,000
Gross yield
3.6% to 4.8%
Rental contracts
68
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$2,7804.8%26
2-bedroom$3,2003.8%38
3-bedroom$4,0003.6%4

Rental contracts at The Jovell

68 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,000 a month · $2,500 to $4,050

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,750
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,200
Jul 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,500
Jul 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,700
Jul 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,000
Jul 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,300
Jul 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,400
Jul 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,500

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

The Jovell By stack

Highest, stack 04
$1,639 psf
Lowest, stack 39
$1,422 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
22
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
02$1,563 psf441 sq ft3
04$1,639 psf452 sq ft2
06$1,575 psf441 sq ft2
11$1,540 psf452 sq ft4
12$1,512 psf721 sq ft2
17$1,539 psf1,033 sq ft2
18$1,626 psf452 sq ft4
22$1,574 psf527 sq ft2
Show the other 14 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
23$1,432 psf904 sq ft2
24$1,473 psf1,270 sq ft2
28$1,476 psf635 sq ft2
33$1,450 psf904 sq ft3
34$1,469 psf721 sq ft2
35$1,521 psf904 sq ft2
37$1,515 psf721 sq ft2
39$1,422 psf527 sq ft3
40$1,572 psf527 sq ft2
47$1,471 psf904 sq ft3
50$1,474 psf1,033 sq ft2
51$1,463 psf904 sq ft3
55$1,456 psf721 sq ft3
56$1,536 psf1,033 sq ft2

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

The Jovell Floor plans

42 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom8 plans · 441 to 527 sq ft
Floor plan of The Jovell type (1)a, 1-Bedroom, 441 sq ft
Type (1)a1-Bedroom · 441 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Jovell type (1)b, 1-Bedroom, 452 sq ft
Type (1)b1-Bedroom · 452 sq ft · 18 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Jovell type (1)b1, 1-Bedroom, 452 sq ft
Type (1)b11-Bedroom · 452 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Jovell type (1+1)a, 1-Bedroom (with Study), 527 sq ft
Type (1+1)a1-Bedroom (with Study) · 527 sq ft · 35 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Jovell type (1+1)a1, 1-Bedroom (with Study), 527 sq ft
Type (1+1)a11-Bedroom (with Study) · 527 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Jovell type (1+1)a1w, 1-Bedroom (with Study), 527 sq ft
Type (1+1)a1w1-Bedroom (with Study) · 527 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Jovell type (1+1)b, 1-Bedroom (with Study), 527 sq ft
Type (1+1)b1-Bedroom (with Study) · 527 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Jovell type (1+1)b1, 1-Bedroom (with Study), 527 sq ft
Type (1+1)b11-Bedroom (with Study) · 527 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom21 plans · 635 to 721 sq ft
Floor plan of The Jovell type (2)a, 2-Bedroom, 635 sq ft
Type (2)a2-Bedroom · 635 sq ft · 7 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Jovell type (2)a1, 2-Bedroom, 635 sq ft
Type (2)a12-Bedroom · 635 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Jovell type (2)b, 2-Bedroom, 635 sq ft
Type (2)b2-Bedroom · 635 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Jovell type (2)b1w, 2-Bedroom, 635 sq ft
Type (2)b1w2-Bedroom · 635 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Jovell type (2)c, 2-Bedroom, 635 sq ft
Type (2)c2-Bedroom · 635 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Jovell type (2)c1w, 2-Bedroom, 635 sq ft
Type (2)c1w2-Bedroom · 635 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Jovell type (2)d, 2-Bedroom, 646 sq ft
Type (2)d2-Bedroom · 646 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Jovell type (2)d1, 2-Bedroom, 646 sq ft
Type (2)d12-Bedroom · 646 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Jovell type (2+1)c1, 2-Bedroom (with Study), 646 sq ft
Type (2+1)c12-Bedroom (with Study) · 646 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Jovell type (2+1)b, 2-Bedroom (with Study), 667 sq ft
Type (2+1)b2-Bedroom (with Study) · 667 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Jovell type (2+1)b1, 2-Bedroom (with Study), 667 sq ft
Type (2+1)b12-Bedroom (with Study) · 667 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Jovell type (2+1)c, 2-Bedroom (with Study), 667 sq ft
Type (2+1)c2-Bedroom (with Study) · 667 sq ft · 7 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Jovell type (2+1)a, 2-Bedroom (with Study), 678 sq ft
Type (2+1)a2-Bedroom (with Study) · 678 sq ft · 43 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Jovell type (2+1)a1, 2-Bedroom (with Study), 678 sq ft
Type (2+1)a12-Bedroom (with Study) · 678 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Jovell type (2+1)a1w, 2-Bedroom (with Study), 678 sq ft
Type (2+1)a1w2-Bedroom (with Study) · 678 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Jovell type (2+1P)a, 2-Bedroom (with Study), 721 sq ft
Type (2+1P)a2-Bedroom (with Study) · 721 sq ft · 36 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Jovell type (2+1P)a1, 2-Bedroom (with Study), 721 sq ft
Type (2+1P)a12-Bedroom (with Study) · 721 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Jovell type (2+1P)a1w, 2-Bedroom (with Study), 721 sq ft
Type (2+1P)a1w2-Bedroom (with Study) · 721 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Jovell type (2+1P)b, 2-Bedroom (with Study), 721 sq ft
Type (2+1P)b2-Bedroom (with Study) · 721 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Jovell type (2+1P)b1, 2-Bedroom (with Study), 721 sq ft
Type (2+1P)b12-Bedroom (with Study) · 721 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Jovell type (2+1P)b1w, 2-Bedroom (with Study), 721 sq ft
Type (2+1P)b1w2-Bedroom (with Study) · 721 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
3-Bedroom9 plans · 872 to 1,033 sq ft
Floor plan of The Jovell type (3)b1, 3-Bedroom, 872 sq ft
Type (3)b13-Bedroom · 872 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Jovell type (3)b1w, 3-Bedroom, 872 sq ft
Type (3)b1w3-Bedroom · 872 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Jovell type (3)a, 3-Bedroom, 904 sq ft
Type (3)a3-Bedroom · 904 sq ft · 91 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Jovell type (3)a1, 3-Bedroom, 904 sq ft
Type (3)a13-Bedroom · 904 sq ft · 9 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Jovell type (3)a1w, 3-Bedroom, 904 sq ft
Type (3)a1w3-Bedroom · 904 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Jovell type (3Y)b1, 3-Bedroom (with Yard), 1,001 sq ft
Type (3Y)b13-Bedroom (with Yard) · 1,001 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Jovell type (3Y)a, 3-Bedroom (with Yard), 1,033 sq ft
Type (3Y)a3-Bedroom (with Yard) · 1,033 sq ft · 28 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Jovell type (3Y)a1, 3-Bedroom (with Yard), 1,033 sq ft
Type (3Y)a13-Bedroom (with Yard) · 1,033 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Jovell type (3Y)a1w, 3-Bedroom (with Yard), 1,033 sq ft
Type (3Y)a1w3-Bedroom (with Yard) · 1,033 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
4-Bedroom4 plans · 1,227 to 1,270 sq ft
Floor plan of The Jovell type (4)b1, 4-Bedroom, 1,227 sq ft
Type (4)b14-Bedroom · 1,227 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Jovell type (4)a, 4-Bedroom, 1,270 sq ft
Type (4)a4-Bedroom · 1,270 sq ft · 21 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Jovell type (4)a1, 4-Bedroom, 1,270 sq ft
Type (4)a14-Bedroom · 1,270 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Jovell type (4)a1w, 4-Bedroom, 1,270 sq ft
Type (4)a1w4-Bedroom · 1,270 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Floor plans: Tripartite Developers Pte. Limited, The Jovell e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.

The Jovell Site plan

Site plan of The Jovell

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Tripartite Developers Pte. Limited. Artist's impression, not to scale and subject to change.

The Jovell Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places The Jovell in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,470 psf at The Jovell against $1,267 psf across District 17, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,483 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (24 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 27 resale caveats at The Jovell ranged from $1,342 psf to $1,548 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2022, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Tampines East MRT (DT33), 1.1 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at The Jovell for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.