
Resale Project Scorecard
The Inflora
D17 · Changi, Loyang, Pasir Ris · 99-year leasehold · completed 2016 · 396 units
Grade B, 6.41 out of 10, the 5th highest score among 33 resale condos in District 17.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 85 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 19
- To Tampines East MRT
- 1.2 km
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
The Inflora Score
- B
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 6.41
- Highest score among 33 resale condos in District 17
- 5th
Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: capital appreciation, project size. Key weaknesses: MRT access, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%8/10
Avg Ann. of +2.83% — top-quartile performance within its 2016-era cohort (78th percentile).
The district median is 5/10.
Primary School Effect20%5/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: East Spring Primary School at 0.52km). Moderate school access.
The district median is 5/10.
- East Spring Primary School
- White Sands Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
396 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%4/10
1.2 km from Tampines East MRT (DT33) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.
The district median is 4/10.
Rental Yield10%6/10
Rental yield of 3.53% — above-average income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 85 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%3/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Loyang MRT (CR2, CRL1) at 1.74km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 4/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why The Inflora scores 6.41
The Inflora scores 6.41 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 814th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 5th of 33 in District 17 (Changi, Loyang, Pasir Ris). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (8/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).
| Factor | This condoThe Inflora | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 8/10 | 5/10 | +0.75 | 78% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 5/10 | 5/10 | ±0.00 | 19% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 3/10 | +0.80 | 53% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 4/10 | 4/10 | ±0.00 | 25% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 6/10 | 5/10 | +0.10 | 72% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 10/10 | −0.20 | 9% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 3/10 | 4/10 | −0.06 | 0% of district |
Medians are across the 33 scored resale projects in District 17 (Changi, Loyang, Pasir Ris). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between The Inflora and a median-profile project (4.99). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
The Inflora Prices
By unit type at The Inflora
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom463 sq ft | 463 sq ft | $650,000 to $690,000 | $1,437 psf | 9 |
| 2-bedroom818 sq ft | 818 sq ft | $955,000 to $1.16M | $1,286 psf | 7 |
| 3-bedroom1,033 sq ft | 1,033 sq ft | $1.28M to $1.30M | $1,258 psf | 3 |
Past transactions at The Inflora
19 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,404 psf · $650,000 to $1,300,000 · all 19 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Sep 2026 | 51 Flora Drive | 3 | #03-06061BR · Blk 51 | 1BR | 463 | $1,437 | $665,000 | Resale |
| 17 Sep 2026 | 67 Flora Drive | 6 | #06-48482BR · Blk 67 | 2BR | 818 | $1,400 | $1,145,000 | Resale |
| 25 Aug 2026 | 55 Flora Drive | 2 | #02-13131BR · Blk 55 | 1BR | 463 | $1,426 | $660,000 | Resale |
| 4 Aug 2026 | 57 Flora Drive | 2 | #02-22221BR · Blk 57 | 1BR | 463 | $1,404 | $650,000 | Resale |
| 21 Jul 2026 | 57 Flora Drive | 4 | #04-23232BR · Blk 57 | 2BR | 818 | $1,412 | $1,155,000 | Resale |
| 7 Jul 2026 | 67 Flora Drive | 7 | #07-49491BR · Blk 67 | 1BR | 463 | $1,469 | $680,000 | Resale |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 51 Flora Drive | 5 | #05-04043BR · Blk 51 | 3BR | 1,033 | $1,258 | $1,300,000 | Resale |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 55 Flora Drive | 6 | #06-16161BR · Blk 55 | 1BR | 463 | $1,448 | $670,000 | Resale |
| 5 May 2026 | 63 Flora Drive | 8 | #08-37372BR · Blk 63 | 2BR | 743 | $1,286 | $955,000 | Resale |
| 28 Apr 2026 | 51 Flora Drive | 5 | #05-06061BR · Blk 51 | 1BR | 463 | $1,437 | $665,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D17 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 2 | $1,352 psf | $1,276 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 1 | — | $1,261 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $1,254 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 3 | $1,332 psf | $1,243 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 1 | — | $1,255 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 2 | $1,353 psf | $1,269 psf |
| May 2026 | 1 | — | $1,255 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 2 | $1,353 psf | $1,265 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 2 | $1,441 psf | $1,287 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 2 | $1,415 psf | $1,287 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 2 | $1,419 psf | $1,332 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +3.2% a year, ranked 10 of 16 in D17 and 395 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D17 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
The Inflora Rent
- Median rent a month
- $2,500 to $4,500
- Gross yield
- 3.4% to 4.5%
- Rental contracts
- 106
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $2,500 | $2,450 to $2,600 | 4.5% | 44 |
| 2-bedroom | $3,200 | $3,100 to $3,400 | 3.4% | 35 |
| 3-bedroom | $3,830 | $3,800 to $3,940 | 3.5% | 18 |
| 4-bedroom | $4,500 | $4,200 to $4,750 | — | 9 |
Rental contracts at The Inflora
106 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,100 a month · $2,200 to $4,800
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $3,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $4,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $4,800 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
The Inflora By stack
- Highest, stack 42
- $1,443 psf
- Lowest, stack 14
- $1,094 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 41
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,212 psf | 743 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 02 | $1,244 psf | 743 sq ft | Levels 6 to 7 | 2 |
| 03 | $1,410 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 2 to 7 | 4 |
| 04 | $1,244 psf | 1,033 sq ft | Levels 4 to 6 | 3 |
| 06 | $1,437 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 3 to 8 | 5 |
| 07 | $1,252 psf | 1,071 sq ft | Levels 1 to 3 | 2 |
| 08 | $1,176 psf | 1,319 sq ft | Levels 1 to 8 | 2 |
| 09 | $1,426 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 1 to 8 | 5 |
Show the other 33 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | $1,161 psf | 1,033 sq ft | Levels 2 to 3 | 2 |
| 12 | $1,318 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 2 to 8 | 2 |
| 13 | $1,329 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 2 to 8 | 5 |
| 14 | $1,094 psf | 1,346 sq ft | Levels 1 to 7 | 2 |
| 15 | $1,278 psf | 743 sq ft | Levels 4 to 8 | 2 |
| 16 | $1,391 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 2 to 7 | 6 |
| 17 | $1,320 psf | 818 sq ft | Levels 1 to 6 | 3 |
| 19 | $1,343 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 20 | $1,298 psf | 743 sq ft | Levels 4 to 7 | 2 |
| 21 | $1,261 psf | 743 sq ft | Levels 3 to 4 | 2 |
| 22 | $1,396 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 2 to 7 | 4 |
| 23 | $1,269 psf | 818 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 3 |
| 24 | $1,175 psf | 1,308 sq ft | Levels 3 to 7 | 2 |
| 26 | $1,286 psf | 743 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 3 |
| 27 | $1,321 psf | 484 sq ft | Levels 1 to 8 | 3 |
| 28 | $1,227 psf | 818 sq ft | Levels 1 to 8 | 4 |
| 29 | $1,173 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 1 to 7 | 3 |
| 30 | $1,204 psf | 1,464 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
| 34 | $1,219 psf | 1,033 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 3 |
| 35 | $1,247 psf | 818 sq ft | Levels 4 to 6 | 2 |
| 37 | $1,215 psf | 743 sq ft | Levels 3 to 8 | 4 |
| 38 | $1,239 psf | 1,033 sq ft | Levels 2 to 3 | 2 |
| 39 | $1,329 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 4 to 8 | 3 |
| 41 | $1,263 psf | 743 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 3 |
| 42 | $1,443 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 1 to 8 | 4 |
| 44 | $1,248 psf | 1,033 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 3 |
| 45 | $1,356 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 2 to 7 | 2 |
| 46 | $1,429 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 1 to 7 | 4 |
| 47 | $1,275 psf | 1,302 sq ft | Levels 1 to 8 | 5 |
| 48 | $1,258 psf | 818 sq ft | Levels 1 to 6 | 6 |
| 49 | $1,404 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 1 to 7 | 7 |
| 50 | $1,225 psf | 743 sq ft | Levels 2 to 8 | 3 |
| 51 | $1,186 psf | 818 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 6 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
The Inflora Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade B places The Inflora in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,404 psf at The Inflora against $1,267 psf across District 17, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,320 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (7 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 19 resale caveats at The Inflora ranged from $1,244 psf to $1,480 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2016, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Tampines East MRT (DT33), 1.2 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at The Inflora for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.