Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of Parc Komo: five-storey blocks with timber screens among tall trees, seen along a boardwalk over a pond
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Parc Komo

D17 · Changi, Loyang, Pasir Ris · freehold · completed 2023 · 276 units

Grade B, 6.23 out of 10, the 7th highest score among 33 resale condos in District 17.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
6
To Tampines East MRT
1.6 km

Artist's impression: CEL Real Estate Development Pte. Ltd.

Parc Komo Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.23
Highest score among 33 resale condos in District 17
7th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure, project size. Key weaknesses: future transformation, MRT access.

Project's Historical Performance25%7/10

Avg Ann. of +2.50% — near-median performance within its 2023-era cohort (67th percentile).

The district median is 5/10.

Primary School Effect20%5/10

1 primary school within 1km (White Sands Primary School, 0.92km away). Adequate but narrow school optionality.

The district median is 5/10.

  • White Sands Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

276 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%2/10

1.6 km from Tampines East MRT (DT33) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.

The district median is 4/10.

Rental Yield10%7/10

Rental yield of 3.81% — strong income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Loyang MRT (CR2, CRL1) at 1.13km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Parc Komo scores 6.23

Parc Komo scores 6.23 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 987th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 7th of 33 in District 17 (Changi, Loyang, Pasir Ris). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is MRT Proximity (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%7/105/10+0.50
Primary School Effect20%5/105/10±0.00
Project Size16%8/103/10+0.80
MRT Proximity13%2/104/10−0.26
Rental Yield10%7/105/10+0.20
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%4/104/10±0.00

Medians are across the 33 scored resale projects in District 17 (Changi, Loyang, Pasir Ris). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Parc Komo and a median-profile project (4.99). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Parc Komo Prices

By unit type at Parc Komo

Unit typeSold forSales
4-bedroom1,410 sq ft$2.35M to $2.47M3

Past transactions at Parc Komo

44 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,738 psf · $760,000 to $3,300,000 · 43 of the 43 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

14 Sep 2026#03-304BR · Blk 965$1,667$2,350,000
19 Aug 2026#04-304BR · Blk 965$1,716$2,438,000
7 May 2026#03-211BR · Blk 963$1,725$780,000
22 Apr 2026#05-304BR · Blk 965$1,750$2,468,000
28 Nov 2025#05-252BR · Blk 963$1,687$1,108,000
7 Nov 2025#01-315BR · Blk 965$1,762$3,300,000
4 Sep 2025#03-662BR · Blk 961$1,706$1,230,000
1 Sep 2025#01-683BR · Blk 961$1,887$1,950,000
21 Aug 2025#05-751BR · Blk 963B$1,755$850,000
13 Aug 2025#04-221BR · Blk 963$1,674$792,888
Median PSF by quarter
Parc KomoD17, all resale condos
$500$1,000$1,500$2,00020222023202420252026D17, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $996 psfD17, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,018 psfD17, May–Jul 2022: $1,048 psfD17, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,080 psfD17, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,115 psfD17, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,144 psfD17, May–Jul 2023: $1,168 psfD17, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,168 psfD17, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,173 psfD17, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,171 psfD17, May–Jul 2024: $1,204 psfD17, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,213 psfD17, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,193 psfD17, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,264 psfD17, May–Jul 2025: $1,220 psfD17, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,260 psfD17, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,261 psfD17, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,246 psfD17, May–Jul 2026: $1,278 psfD17, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,289 psfParc Komo, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,781 psf from 2 salesParc Komo, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,802 psf from 4 salesParc Komo, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,858 psf from 3 salesParc Komo, May–Jul 2024: $1,742 psf from 3 salesParc Komo, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,747 psf from 8 salesParc Komo, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,714 psf from 2 salesParc Komo, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,661 psf from 6 salesParc Komo, May–Jul 2025: $1,689 psf from 3 salesParc Komo, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,731 psf from 4 salesParc Komo, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,725 psf from 2 salesParc Komo, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,692 psf from 2 sales$1,692$1,289
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD17
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022——$996 psf
Feb–Apr 2022——$1,018 psf
May–Jul 20221—$1,048 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$1,080 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$1,115 psf
Feb–Apr 20231—$1,144 psf
May–Jul 20231—$1,168 psf
Aug–Oct 20232$1,781 psf$1,168 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20244$1,802 psf$1,173 psf
Feb–Apr 20243$1,858 psf$1,171 psf
May–Jul 20243$1,742 psf$1,204 psf
Aug–Oct 20248$1,747 psf$1,213 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20252$1,714 psf$1,193 psf
Feb–Apr 20256$1,661 psf$1,264 psf
May–Jul 20253$1,689 psf$1,220 psf
Aug–Oct 20254$1,731 psf$1,260 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20262$1,725 psf$1,261 psf
Feb–Apr 20261—$1,246 psf
May–Jul 20261—$1,278 psf
Aug–Oct 20262$1,692 psf$1,289 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
2022May–Jul 2022: 1 resale2023Feb–Apr 2023: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2023: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2023: 2 resalesNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 4 resales2024Feb–Apr 2024: 3 resalesMay–Jul 2024: 3 resalesAug–Oct 2024: 8 resalesNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 2 resales2025Feb–Apr 2025: 6 resalesMay–Jul 2025: 3 resalesAug–Oct 2025: 4 resalesNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 2 resales2026Feb–Apr 2026: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2026: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2026: 2 resales

Sellers here made a median +2.7% a year, ranked 15 of 16 in D17 and 476 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D17 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Parc Komo Rent

Median rent a month
$2,800 to $5,300
Gross yield
2.6%
Rental contracts
59
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$2,800—15
2-bedroom$3,300—36
3-bedroom$4,250—5
4-bedroom$5,3002.6%3

Rental contracts at Parc Komo

59 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,300 a month · $2,700 to $5,900

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,700
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,850
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,900
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,200
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,200
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,300
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,330
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,400
Aug 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,300
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,700

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Parc Komo By stack

Highest, stack 68
$1,850 psf
Lowest, stack 43
$1,659 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
7
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
21$1,714 psf452 sq ft3
30$1,716 psf1,410 sq ft3
43$1,659 psf549 sq ft2
45$1,714 psf974 sq ft2
56$1,727 psf1,814 sq ft2
66$1,664 psf721 sq ft2
68$1,850 psf1,017 sq ft2

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Parc Komo Floor plans

58 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom13 plans · 452 to 560 sq ft
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 1B1, 1-Bedroom, 452 sq ft
Type 1B11-Bedroom · 452 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 1B1-P, 1-Bedroom, 452 sq ft
Type 1B1-P1-Bedroom · 452 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 1B2, 1-Bedroom, 474 sq ft
Type 1B21-Bedroom · 474 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 1B2-P, 1-Bedroom, 474 sq ft
Type 1B2-P1-Bedroom · 474 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 1B3, 1-Bedroom, 474 sq ft
Type 1B31-Bedroom · 474 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 1B3-P, 1-Bedroom, 474 sq ft
Type 1B3-P1-Bedroom · 474 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 1B4, 1-Bedroom, 474 sq ft
Type 1B41-Bedroom · 474 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 1B4-P, 1-Bedroom, 474 sq ft
Type 1B4-P1-Bedroom · 474 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 1B5, 1-Bedroom, 484 sq ft
Type 1B51-Bedroom · 484 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 1B5-P, 1-Bedroom, 484 sq ft
Type 1B5-P1-Bedroom · 484 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 1S1, 1-Bedroom + Study, 549 sq ft
Type 1S11-Bedroom + Study · 549 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 1S1a, 1-Bedroom + Study, 560 sq ft
Type 1S1a1-Bedroom + Study · 560 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 1S1b-G, 1-Bedroom + Study, 560 sq ft
Type 1S1b-G1-Bedroom + Study · 560 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom21 plans · 614 to 926 sq ft
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 2C1, 2-Bedroom, 614 sq ft
Type 2C12-Bedroom · 614 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 2C1-P, 2-Bedroom, 614 sq ft
Type 2C1-P2-Bedroom · 614 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 2C2, 2-Bedroom, 614 sq ft
Type 2C22-Bedroom · 614 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 2C3, 2-Bedroom, 657 sq ft
Type 2C32-Bedroom · 657 sq ft · 9 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 2C3-P, 2-Bedroom, 657 sq ft
Type 2C3-P2-Bedroom · 657 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 2D4, 2-Bedroom, 700 sq ft
Type 2D42-Bedroom · 700 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 2D4-P, 2-Bedroom, 700 sq ft
Type 2D4-P2-Bedroom · 700 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 2D1, 2-Bedroom, 721 sq ft
Type 2D12-Bedroom · 721 sq ft · 16 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 2D1a-G, 2-Bedroom, 721 sq ft
Type 2D1a-G2-Bedroom · 721 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 2D5, 2-Bedroom, 721 sq ft
Type 2D52-Bedroom · 721 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 2D5-P, 2-Bedroom, 721 sq ft
Type 2D5-P2-Bedroom · 721 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 2D2, 2-Bedroom, 732 sq ft
Type 2D22-Bedroom · 732 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 2D3, 2-Bedroom, 732 sq ft
Type 2D32-Bedroom · 732 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 2D6, 2-Bedroom, 732 sq ft
Type 2D62-Bedroom · 732 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 2D6-P, 2-Bedroom, 732 sq ft
Type 2D6-P2-Bedroom · 732 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 2D7, 2-Bedroom, 732 sq ft
Type 2D72-Bedroom · 732 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 2D7-P, 2-Bedroom, 732 sq ft
Type 2D7-P2-Bedroom · 732 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 2D2a-G, 2-Bedroom, 743 sq ft
Type 2D2a-G2-Bedroom · 743 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 2D8, 2-Bedroom, 764 sq ft
Type 2D82-Bedroom · 764 sq ft · 11 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 2D8a-G, 2-Bedroom, 775 sq ft
Type 2D8a-G2-Bedroom · 775 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 2P, 2-Bedroom, 926 sq ft
Type 2P2-Bedroom · 926 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom12 plans · 915 to 1,130 sq ft
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 3C1, 3-Bedroom, 915 sq ft
Type 3C13-Bedroom · 915 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 3C1a-G, 3-Bedroom, 915 sq ft
Type 3C1a-G3-Bedroom · 915 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 3C2, 3-Bedroom, 969 sq ft
Type 3C23-Bedroom · 969 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 3C2a, 3-Bedroom, 969 sq ft
Type 3C2a3-Bedroom · 969 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 3D1b, 3-Bedroom, 969 sq ft
Type 3D1b3-Bedroom · 969 sq ft · 16 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 3C2b-G, 3-Bedroom, 980 sq ft
Type 3C2b-G3-Bedroom · 980 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 3D1d-G, 3-Bedroom, 990 sq ft
Type 3D1d-G3-Bedroom · 990 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 3D1a, 3-Bedroom, 1,001 sq ft
Type 3D1a3-Bedroom · 1,001 sq ft · 26 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 3D1c-G, 3-Bedroom, 1,012 sq ft
Type 3D1c-G3-Bedroom · 1,012 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 3D1, 3-Bedroom, 1,023 sq ft
Type 3D13-Bedroom · 1,023 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 3D1e-G, 3-Bedroom, 1,033 sq ft
Type 3D1e-G3-Bedroom · 1,033 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 3S, 3-Bedroom, 1,130 sq ft
Type 3S3-Bedroom · 1,130 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
4-Bedroom6 plans · 1,281 to 1,421 sq ft
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 4C1, 4-Bedroom, 1,281 sq ft
Type 4C14-Bedroom · 1,281 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 4C1a, 4-Bedroom, 1,292 sq ft
Type 4C1a4-Bedroom · 1,292 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 4C1b-G, 4-Bedroom, 1,302 sq ft
Type 4C1b-G4-Bedroom · 1,302 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 4D1, 4-Bedroom, 1,410 sq ft
Type 4D14-Bedroom · 1,410 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 4D1b-G, 4-Bedroom, 1,410 sq ft
Type 4D1b-G4-Bedroom · 1,410 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 4D1a, 4-Bedroom, 1,421 sq ft
Type 4D1a4-Bedroom · 1,421 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
5-Bedroom6 plans · 1,808 to 1,905 sq ft
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 5L2, 5-Bedroom, 1,808 sq ft
Type 5L25-Bedroom · 1,808 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 5L2a, 5-Bedroom, 1,808 sq ft
Type 5L2a5-Bedroom · 1,808 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 5L2b, 5-Bedroom, 1,808 sq ft
Type 5L2b5-Bedroom · 1,808 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 5L2c, 5-Bedroom, 1,819 sq ft
Type 5L2c5-Bedroom · 1,819 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 5L1-G, 5-Bedroom, 1,873 sq ft
Type 5L1-G5-Bedroom · 1,873 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Komo type 5L1a-G, 5-Bedroom, 1,905 sq ft
Type 5L1a-G5-Bedroom · 1,905 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: CEL Real Estate Development Pte. Ltd., Parc Komo floor plan book. Not drawn to scale, approximate and subject to change.

Parc Komo Site plan

Site plan of Parc Komo

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: CEL Real Estate Development Pte. Ltd. First storey site plan, for illustration only.

Parc Komo Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Parc Komo in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,721 psf at Parc Komo against $1,267 psf across District 17, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,689 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (28 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 6 resale caveats at Parc Komo ranged from $1,667 psf to $1,762 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2023, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Tampines East MRT (DT33), 1.6 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Parc Komo for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.