Skip to content
TRIBE
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Hedges Park Condo

D17 · Changi, Loyang, Pasir Ris · 99-year leasehold · completed 2015 · 501 units

Grade B, 6.42 out of 10, the 4th highest score among 33 resale condos in District 17.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
83 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
27
To Tampines East MRT
1.2 km

Background: Changi, Loyang, Pasir Ris, not this condo. Photo credits

Hedges Park Condo Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.42
Highest score among 33 resale condos in District 17
4th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: project size, capital appreciation. Key weaknesses: schools, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%8/10

Avg Ann. of +2.07% — top-quartile performance within its 2015-era cohort (72nd percentile).

The district median is 5/10.

Primary School Effect20%3/10

1 primary school within 1km (East Spring Primary School, 0.49km away), and it is undersubscribed. Limited school draw for families prioritising Primary 1 registration.

The district median is 5/10.

  • East Spring Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

501 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%4/10

1.2 km from Tampines East MRT (DT33) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.

The district median is 4/10.

Rental Yield10%7/10

Rental yield of 3.79% — strong income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 83 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Loyang MRT (CR2, CRL1) at 1.85km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Hedges Park Condo scores 6.42

Hedges Park Condo scores 6.42 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 804th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 4th of 33 in District 17 (Changi, Loyang, Pasir Ris). Its strongest factors are Project Size (10/10) and Project's Historical Performance (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%8/105/10+0.75
Primary School Effect20%3/105/10−0.40
Project Size16%10/103/10+1.12
MRT Proximity13%4/104/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%7/105/10+0.20
Tenure10%8/1010/10−0.20
Future Transformation6%3/104/10−0.06

Medians are across the 33 scored resale projects in District 17 (Changi, Loyang, Pasir Ris). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Hedges Park Condo and a median-profile project (4.99). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Hedges Park Condo Prices

By unit type at Hedges Park Condo

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom484 sq ft$665,000 to $700,0004
2-bedroom764 sq ft$950,000 to $1.24M11
3-bedroom1,076 sq ft$1.23M to $1.46M12

Past transactions at Hedges Park Condo

27 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,278 psf · $665,000 to $1,460,000 · 26 of 27 sold at a profit

1 Sep 2026#01-222BR · Blk 77$1,202$1,100,000
31 Aug 2026#04-653BR · Blk 89$1,292$1,293,000
28 Aug 2026#04-261BR · Blk 79$1,373$665,000
14 Aug 2026#06-261BR · Blk 79$1,408$682,000
7 Aug 2026#03-042BR · Blk 71$1,250$955,000
28 Jul 2026#04-273BR · Blk 79$1,289$1,388,000
21 Jul 2026#05-612BR · Blk 87$1,253$998,000
30 Jun 2026#04-723BR · Blk 89$1,279$1,280,000
21 May 2026#02-302BR · Blk 79$1,254$958,000
29 Apr 2026#03-443BR · Blk 83$1,296$1,395,000
Median PSF by month
Hedges Park CondoD17, all resale condos
$1,200$1,250$1,300$1,350Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D17, Nov 2025: $1,276 psfD17, Dec 2025: $1,261 psfD17, Jan 2026: $1,254 psfD17, Feb 2026: $1,243 psfD17, Mar 2026: $1,255 psfD17, Apr 2026: $1,269 psfD17, May 2026: $1,255 psfD17, Jun 2026: $1,265 psfD17, Jul 2026: $1,287 psfD17, Aug 2026: $1,287 psfD17, Sep 2026: $1,332 psfHedges Park Condo, Nov 2025: $1,282 psf from 3 salesHedges Park Condo, Dec 2025: $1,264 psf from 6 salesHedges Park Condo, Jan 2026: $1,313 psf from 2 salesHedges Park Condo, Feb 2026: $1,243 psf from 2 salesHedges Park Condo, Mar 2026: $1,251 psf from 2 salesHedges Park Condo, Apr 2026: $1,296 psf from 3 salesHedges Park Condo, Jul 2026: $1,271 psf from 2 salesHedges Park Condo, Aug 2026: $1,333 psf from 4 sales$1,333$1,332
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD17
Nov 20253$1,282 psf$1,276 psf
Dec 20256$1,264 psf$1,261 psf
Jan 20262$1,313 psf$1,254 psf
Feb 20262$1,243 psf$1,243 psf
Mar 20262$1,251 psf$1,255 psf
Apr 20263$1,296 psf$1,269 psf
May 20261—$1,255 psf
Jun 20261—$1,265 psf
Jul 20262$1,271 psf$1,287 psf
Aug 20264$1,333 psf$1,287 psf
Sep 20261—$1,332 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 3 resales3Dec 2025: 6 resales6Jan 2026: 2 resales2Jan 26Feb 2026: 2 resales2Mar 2026: 2 resales2Apr 2026: 3 resales3Apr 26May 2026: 1 resale1Jun 2026: 1 resale1Jul 2026: 2 resales2Jul 26Aug 2026: 4 resales4Sep 2026: 1 resale1Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +2.7% a year, ranked 14 of 16 in D17 and 470 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D17 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Hedges Park Condo Rent

Median rent a month
$2,600 to $4,800
Gross yield
3.4% to 4.6%
Rental contracts
93
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$2,6004.6%35
2-bedroom$3,2004.0%35
3-bedroom$3,8003.4%20
4-bedroom$4,800—3

Rental contracts at Hedges Park Condo

93 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,150 a month · $2,200 to $5,600

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,350
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,400
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,500
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,550
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,600
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,050
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,050
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,100
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,100
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,200

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Hedges Park Condo By stack

Highest, stack 14
$1,455 psf
Lowest, stack 67
$1,029 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
47
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
02$1,404 psf484 sq ft3
04$1,266 psf764 sq ft4
05$1,287 psf484 sq ft2
06$1,220 psf1,076 sq ft2
10$1,204 psf764 sq ft3
13$1,263 psf1,076 sq ft3
14$1,455 psf484 sq ft3
15$1,068 psf1,076 sq ft3
Show the other 39 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
18$1,197 psf764 sq ft5
20$1,380 psf484 sq ft2
21$1,199 psf1,076 sq ft2
22$1,202 psf764 sq ft3
23$1,394 psf484 sq ft4
24$1,264 psf764 sq ft5
25$1,292 psf1,076 sq ft2
26$1,373 psf484 sq ft5
27$1,182 psf1,076 sq ft3
28$1,191 psf764 sq ft3
30$1,249 psf764 sq ft2
31$1,279 psf1,001 sq ft2
32$1,060 psf883 sq ft2
34$1,164 psf1,001 sq ft2
35$1,293 psf1,442 sq ft2
37$1,153 psf797 sq ft4
38$1,215 psf1,437 sq ft2
41$1,089 psf764 sq ft3
43$1,154 psf883 sq ft2
44$1,085 psf1,076 sq ft5
46$1,168 psf797 sq ft2
47$1,172 psf1,442 sq ft2
48$1,228 psf872 sq ft4
49$1,218 psf797 sq ft3
52$1,177 psf1,001 sq ft2
53$1,224 psf1,044 sq ft4
54$1,237 psf1,001 sq ft4
55$1,238 psf1,346 sq ft4
56$1,224 psf797 sq ft3
57$1,143 psf872 sq ft2
58$1,131 psf1,001 sq ft3
61$1,258 psf797 sq ft2
62$1,154 psf942 sq ft2
64$1,043 psf797 sq ft2
65$1,199 psf1,001 sq ft3
66$1,103 psf942 sq ft2
67$1,029 psf797 sq ft3
68$1,214 psf872 sq ft4
72$1,259 psf1,001 sq ft3

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Hedges Park Condo Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Hedges Park Condo in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,278 psf at Hedges Park Condo against $1,267 psf across District 17, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,280 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (17 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 27 resale caveats at Hedges Park Condo ranged from $1,189 psf to $1,445 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2015, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Tampines East MRT (DT33), 1.2 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Hedges Park Condo for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.