
Resale Project Scorecard
Palm Isles
D17 · Changi, Loyang, Pasir Ris · 99-year leasehold · completed 2015 · 429 units
Grade A, 6.66 out of 10, the 2nd highest score among 33 resale condos in District 17.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 84 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 18
- To Tampines East MRT
- 890 m
Artist's impression: developer's sales brochure
Palm Isles Score
- A
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 6.66
- Highest score among 33 resale condos in District 17
- 2nd
Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: capital appreciation, project size. Key weaknesses: future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%8/10
Avg Ann. of +2.20% — top-quartile performance within its 2015-era cohort (74th percentile).
The district median is 5/10.
Primary School Effect20%5/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: East Spring Primary School at 0.33km). Moderate school access.
The district median is 5/10.
- East Spring Primary School
- White Sands Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
429 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%6/10
890 m from Tampines East MRT (DT33) — moderate MRT proximity; walkable but not doorstep.
The district median is 4/10.
Rental Yield10%6/10
Rental yield of 3.67% — above-average income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 84 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%3/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Loyang MRT (CR2, CRL1) at 1.83km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 4/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Palm Isles scores 6.66
Palm Isles scores 6.66 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 607th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 2nd of 33 in District 17 (Changi, Loyang, Pasir Ris). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (8/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).
| Factor | This condoPalm Isles | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 8/10 | 5/10 | +0.75 | 78% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 5/10 | 5/10 | ±0.00 | 19% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 3/10 | +0.80 | 53% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 6/10 | 4/10 | +0.26 | 81% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 6/10 | 5/10 | +0.10 | 72% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 10/10 | −0.20 | 9% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 3/10 | 4/10 | −0.06 | 0% of district |
Medians are across the 33 scored resale projects in District 17 (Changi, Loyang, Pasir Ris). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Palm Isles and a median-profile project (4.99). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Palm Isles Prices
By unit type at Palm Isles
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom517 sq ft | 517 sq ft | $650,000 to $748,000 | $1,311 psf | 6 |
| 2-bedroom786 sq ft | 786 sq ft | $935,000 to $1.17M | $1,209 psf | 7 |
| 3-bedroom1,120 sq ft | 1,120 sq ft | $1.27M to $1.40M | $1,251 psf | 3 |
Past transactions at Palm Isles
18 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,251 psf · $650,000 to $1,688,000 · all 18 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 2026 | 32 Flora Drive | 5 | #05-05053BR · Blk 32 | 3BR | 990 | $1,232 | $1,220,000 | Resale |
| 27 Aug 2026 | 38 Flora Drive | 4 | #04-51511BR · Blk 38 | 1BR | 517 | $1,287 | $665,000 | Resale |
| 13 Jul 2026 | 32 Flora Drive | 3 | #03-09093BR · Blk 32 | 3BR | 1,120 | $1,251 | $1,400,000 | Resale |
| 16 Jun 2026 | 34 Flora Drive | 4 | #04-18182BR · Blk 34 | 2BR | 786 | $1,209 | $950,000 | Resale |
| 18 May 2026 | 40 Flora Drive | 2 | #02-60601BR · Blk 40 | 1BR | 506 | $1,285 | $650,000 | Resale |
| 11 May 2026 | 34 Flora Drive | 6 | #06-31312BR · Blk 34 | 2BR | 786 | $1,247 | $980,000 | Resale |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 34 Flora Drive | 3 | #03-18182BR · Blk 34 | 2BR | 786 | $1,196 | $940,000 | Resale |
| 23 Apr 2026 | 34 Flora Drive | 6 | #06-22223BR · Blk 34 | 3BR | 990 | $1,280 | $1,267,888 | Resale |
| 14 Apr 2026 | 42 Flora Drive | 1 | #01-72721BR · Blk 42 | 1BR | 560 | $1,301 | $728,000 | Resale |
| 18 Mar 2026 | 38 Flora Drive | 3 | #03-53531BR · Blk 38 | 1BR | 506 | $1,320 | $668,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D17 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 1 | — | $1,276 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 1 | — | $1,261 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $1,254 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 3 | $1,235 psf | $1,243 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 3 | $1,320 psf | $1,255 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 3 | $1,280 psf | $1,269 psf |
| May 2026 | 2 | $1,266 psf | $1,255 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 1 | — | $1,265 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 1 | — | $1,287 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 1 | — | $1,287 psf |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | $1,332 psf |
| Oct 2026 | 1 | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +2.6% a year, ranked 16 of 16 in D17 and 484 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D17 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Palm Isles Rent
- Median rent a month
- $2,600 to $7,400
- Gross yield
- 3.4% to 4.5%
- Rental contracts
- 108
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $2,600 | $2,500 to $2,700 | 4.5% | 49 |
| 2-bedroom | $3,200 | $3,190 to $3,300 | 4.0% | 40 |
| 3-bedroom | $4,000 | $3,730 to $4,000 | 3.4% | 15 |
| 5-bedroom | $7,400 | — | — | 4 |
Rental contracts at Palm Isles
110 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,100 a month · $2,200 to $8,300
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,750 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,500 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,600 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,600 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,150 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Palm Isles By stack
- Highest, stack 76
- $1,397 psf
- Lowest, stack 24
- $947 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 45
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,047 psf | 1,120 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 4 |
| 02 | $1,252 psf | 990 sq ft | Levels 4 to 7 | 3 |
| 03 | $1,190 psf | 786 sq ft | Levels 5 to 6 | 2 |
| 04 | $1,131 psf | 990 sq ft | Levels 4 to 6 | 2 |
| 05 | $1,232 psf | 990 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 3 |
| 06 | $1,199 psf | 786 sq ft | Levels 2 to 6 | 2 |
| 07 | $1,030 psf | 990 sq ft | Levels 1 to 7 | 4 |
| 08 | $1,244 psf | 1,222 sq ft | Levels 1 to 2 | 2 |
Show the other 37 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 | $1,242 psf | 1,120 sq ft | Levels 3 to 4 | 2 |
| 10 | $1,121 psf | 990 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 3 |
| 11 | $1,215 psf | 786 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 3 |
| 12 | $1,220 psf | 990 sq ft | Levels 2 to 3 | 2 |
| 13 | $1,245 psf | 1,066 sq ft | Levels 1 to 6 | 2 |
| 15 | $1,160 psf | 990 sq ft | Levels 6 to 7 | 2 |
| 16 | $1,307 psf | 1,324 sq ft | Levels 6 to 7 | 2 |
| 18 | $1,196 psf | 786 sq ft | Levels 3 to 6 | 3 |
| 20 | $1,209 psf | 1,120 sq ft | Levels 5 to 6 | 2 |
| 21 | $1,123 psf | 1,120 sq ft | Levels 3 to 7 | 2 |
| 22 | $1,242 psf | 990 sq ft | Levels 3 to 7 | 3 |
| 24 | $947 psf | 990 sq ft | Levels 3 to 6 | 3 |
| 26 | $1,048 psf | 813 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 2 |
| 27 | $1,081 psf | 990 sq ft | Levels 1 to 6 | 3 |
| 28 | $1,035 psf | 1,120 sq ft | Levels 1 to 7 | 3 |
| 29 | $1,174 psf | 1,324 sq ft | Levels 4 to 7 | 4 |
| 31 | $1,114 psf | 786 sq ft | Levels 6 to 7 | 2 |
| 47 | $1,358 psf | 560 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 3 |
| 50 | $1,131 psf | 807 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 3 |
| 51 | $1,287 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 3 |
| 53 | $1,320 psf | 506 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 3 |
| 55 | $1,127 psf | 807 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 2 |
| 56 | $1,257 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 2 |
| 58 | $1,177 psf | 807 sq ft | Levels 3 to 6 | 3 |
| 60 | $1,277 psf | 533 sq ft | Levels 1 to 2 | 2 |
| 61 | $1,243 psf | 538 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 2 |
| 62 | $1,295 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 1 to 6 | 3 |
| 64 | $1,024 psf | 807 sq ft | Levels 3 to 4 | 2 |
| 67 | $1,374 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 3 |
| 68 | $1,158 psf | 807 sq ft | Levels 3 to 6 | 2 |
| 70 | $1,191 psf | 506 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 71 | $1,331 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 4 to 6 | 2 |
| 72 | $1,200 psf | 560 sq ft | Levels 1 to 6 | 3 |
| 73 | $1,137 psf | 807 sq ft | Levels 5 to 6 | 2 |
| 74 | $1,146 psf | 807 sq ft | Levels 4 to 6 | 3 |
| 75 | $1,358 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 4 to 6 | 2 |
| 76 | $1,397 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 2 to 6 | 2 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Palm Isles Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade A places Palm Isles in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,251 psf at Palm Isles against $1,267 psf across District 17, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,242 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (18 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 18 resale caveats at Palm Isles ranged from $1,180 psf to $1,374 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2015, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Tampines East MRT (DT33), 890 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Palm Isles for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.