
Resale Project Scorecard
Ocean Front Suites
D17 · Changi, Loyang, Pasir Ris · 999-year leasehold · completed 2014 · 58 units
Grade D, 3.58 out of 10, the 32nd highest score among 33 resale condos in District 17.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- 999-year
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 0
- To Pasir Ris MRT
- 1.4 km
Artist's impression: Regal Realty Pte Ltd, Ocean Front Suites brochure
Ocean Front Suites Score
- D
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 3.58
- Highest score among 33 resale condos in District 17
- 32nd
Weak project — significant gaps in multiple factors. Standout strengths: tenure. Key weaknesses: capital appreciation, schools.
Project's Historical Performance25%2/10
Avg Ann. of -0.49% — bottom 14% within its 2014-era cohort. Weak capital appreciation, even when judged against vintage peers.
The district median is 5/10.
Primary School Effect20%1/10
School proximity could not be measured — address geocoding incomplete for this development.
The district median is 5/10.
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%3/10
58 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%4/10
1.45km from Pasir Ris MRT (EW1) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.
The district median is 4/10.
Rental Yield10%7/10
Rental yield of 3.84% — strong income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%10/10
999-year tenure — effectively freehold from a valuation standpoint.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%3/10
No usable coordinates for this project — Future Transformation defaulted to a neutral 3/10 pending geocode fix.
The district median is 4/10.
Scores updated October 2026.
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Ocean Front Suites scores 3.58
Ocean Front Suites scores 3.58 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade D, ranking 2333rd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 32nd of 33 in District 17 (Changi, Loyang, Pasir Ris). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Rental Yield (7/10); its weakest is Primary School Effect (1/10).
| Factor | This condoOcean Front Suites | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 2/10 | 5/10 | −0.75 | 0% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 1/10 | 5/10 | −0.80 | 0% of district |
| Project Size16% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 0% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 4/10 | 4/10 | ±0.00 | 25% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 7/10 | 5/10 | +0.20 | 81% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 28% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 3/10 | 4/10 | −0.06 | 0% of district |
Medians are across the 33 scored resale projects in District 17 (Changi, Loyang, Pasir Ris). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Ocean Front Suites and a median-profile project (4.99). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Ocean Front Suites Prices
No resale at Ocean Front Suites in the 12 months to October 2026.
Past transactions at Ocean Front Suites
13 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,494 psf · $580,000 to $1,638,000 · 8 of 13 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Dec 2024 | Blk 173 | 2 | #02-06061BR · Blk 173 | 1BR | 409 | $1,614 | $660,000 | Resale |
| 19 Feb 2024 | Blk 175 | 4 | #04-10103BR · Blk 175 | 3BR | 1,098 | $1,492 | $1,638,000 | Resale |
| 9 Jun 2023 | Blk 173 | 2 | #02-04041BR · Blk 173 | 1BR | 409 | $1,552 | $635,000 | Resale |
| 24 May 2023 | Blk 173 | 5 | #05-03031BR · Blk 173 | 1BR | 398 | $1,577 | $628,000 | Resale |
| 5 May 2023 | Blk 173 | 4 | #04-03031BR · Blk 173 | 1BR | 398 | $1,532 | $610,000 | Resale |
| 18 Apr 2023 | Blk 175 | 4 | #04-13131BR · Blk 175 | 1BR | 409 | $1,528 | $625,000 | Resale |
| 15 Feb 2023 | Blk 175 | 3 | #03-11111BR · Blk 175 | 1BR | 409 | $1,516 | $620,000 | Resale |
| 31 May 2022 | Blk 175 | 3 | #03-13131BR · Blk 175 | 1BR | 409 | $1,486 | $608,000 | Resale |
| 27 May 2022 | Blk 173 | 4 | #04-01011BR · Blk 173 | 1BR | 398 | $1,494 | $595,000 | Resale |
| 11 May 2022 | Blk 173 | 4 | #04-04041BR · Blk 173 | 1BR | 409 | $1,467 | $600,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D17 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | 1 | — | $996 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | 2 | $1,435 psf | $1,018 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | 3 | $1,486 psf | $1,048 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | — | — | $1,080 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | — | — | $1,115 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | 2 | $1,522 psf | $1,144 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | 3 | $1,552 psf | $1,168 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | — | — | $1,168 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | — | — | $1,173 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | 1 | — | $1,171 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | — | — | $1,204 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | — | — | $1,213 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | 1 | — | $1,193 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | — | — | $1,264 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | — | — | $1,220 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | — | — | $1,260 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | — | — | $1,261 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | — | — | $1,246 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | — | — | $1,278 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | — | — | $1,289 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Ocean Front Suites Rent
- Median rent a month
- $2,280
- Rental contracts
- 10
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $2,280 | $2,180 to $2,320 | 10 |
Rental contracts at Ocean Front Suites
10 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $2,275 a month · $2,100 to $2,400
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,300 |
| Jan 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,330 |
| Jan 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,400 |
| Dec 2025 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,300 |
| Dec 2025 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,400 |
| Nov 2025 | 1BR | 300 to 400 sq ft | $2,250 |
| Oct 2025 | 1BR | 300 to 400 sq ft | $2,150 |
| Sep 2025 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,100 |
| Sep 2025 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,150 |
| Sep 2025 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,250 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Ocean Front Suites By stack
- Highest, stack 03
- $1,555 psf
- Lowest, stack 04
- $1,467 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 3
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 | $1,555 psf | 398 sq ft | Levels 4 to 5 | 2 |
| 04 | $1,467 psf | 409 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 3 |
| 13 | $1,486 psf | 409 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 3 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026.
Ocean Front Suites Floor plans
15 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom8 plans · 398 to 1,195 sq ft








2-Bedroom5 plans · 409 to 1,259 sq ft





3-Bedroom2 plans · 1,098 to 2,024 sq ft


Floor plans: Regal Realty Pte Ltd, Ocean Front Suites brochure. Developer's plans, subject to amendment; areas are approximate and subject to final survey.
Ocean Front Suites Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Key plan: Regal Realty Pte Ltd, Ocean Front Suites brochure. Not drawn to scale.
Ocean Front Suites Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade D places Ocean Front Suites in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026. A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (5 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
- Recent price evidence is thin: no resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (2/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2014, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Pasir Ris MRT (EW1), 1.4 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.