
Resale Project Scorecard
Dahlia Park Condo
D17 · Changi, Loyang, Pasir Ris · freehold · completed 2003 · 299 units
Grade C, 4.92 out of 10, the 28th highest score among 33 resale condos in District 17.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 5
- To Tampines East MRT
- 1.1 km
Background: Changi, Loyang, Pasir Ris, not this condo. Photo credits
Dahlia Park Condo Score
- C
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 4.92
- Highest score among 33 resale condos in District 17
- 28th
Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: tenure, project size. Key weaknesses: future transformation, capital appreciation.
Project's Historical Performance25%2/10
Avg Ann. of +2.49% — bottom 15% within its 2003-era cohort. Weak capital appreciation, even when judged against vintage peers.
The district median is 5/10.
Primary School Effect20%5/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: East Spring Primary School at 0.68km). Moderate school access.
The district median is 5/10.
- East Spring Primary School
- White Sands Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
299 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%4/10
1.1 km from Tampines East MRT (DT33) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.
The district median is 4/10.
Rental Yield10%4/10
Rental yield of 3.06% — below-average income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%4/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Loyang MRT (CR2, CRL1) at 1.50km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 4/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Dahlia Park Condo scores 4.92
Dahlia Park Condo scores 4.92 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 2027th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 28th of 33 in District 17 (Changi, Loyang, Pasir Ris). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is Project's Historical Performance (2/10).
| Factor | This condoDahlia Park Condo | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 2/10 | 5/10 | −0.75 | 0% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 5/10 | 5/10 | ±0.00 | 19% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 3/10 | +0.80 | 53% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 4/10 | 4/10 | ±0.00 | 25% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 4/10 | 5/10 | −0.10 | 6% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 28% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 4/10 | 4/10 | ±0.00 | 28% of district |
Medians are across the 33 scored resale projects in District 17 (Changi, Loyang, Pasir Ris). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Dahlia Park Condo and a median-profile project (4.99). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Dahlia Park Condo Prices
By unit type at Dahlia Park Condo
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom1,270 sq ft | 1,270 sq ft | $1.52M to $1.78M | $1,207 psf | 3 |
Past transactions at Dahlia Park Condo
50 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,086 psf · $980,000 to $2,150,000 · 48 of the 48 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | 7 Flora Drive | 6 | #06-34343BR · Blk 7 | 3BR | 1,270 | $1,200 | $1,523,888 | Resale |
| 4 Aug 2026 | 9 Flora Drive | 8 | #08-37373BR · Blk 9 | 3BR | 1,475 | $1,207 | $1,780,000 | Resale |
| 16 Apr 2026 | 7 Flora Drive | 7 | #07-34343BR · Blk 7 | 3BR | 1,270 | $1,228 | $1,560,000 | Resale |
| 24 Mar 2026 | 5 Flora Drive | 1 | #01-25254BR · Blk 5 | 4BR | 2,013 | $1,068 | $2,150,000 | Resale |
| 5 Jan 2026 | 5 Flora Drive | 2 | #02-24242BR · Blk 5 | 2BR | 1,098 | $1,211 | $1,330,000 | Resale |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 5 Flora Drive | 6 | #06-22223BR · Blk 5 | 3BR | 1,281 | $1,218 | $1,560,000 | Resale |
| 20 Aug 2025 | 1 Flora Drive | 4 | #04-06063BR · Blk 1 | 3BR | 1,270 | $1,157 | $1,470,000 | Resale |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 7 Flora Drive | 2 | #02-28283BR · Blk 7 | 3BR | 1,270 | $1,142 | $1,450,000 | Resale |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 5 Flora Drive | 1 | #01-20202BR · Blk 5 | 2BR | 1,184 | $1,182 | $1,400,000 | Resale |
| 19 May 2025 | 1 Flora Drive | 8 | #08-03033BR · Blk 1 | 3BR | 1,270 | $1,125 | $1,428,888 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D17 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | 2 | $895 psf | $996 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | 3 | $927 psf | $1,018 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | 2 | $976 psf | $1,048 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | 5 | $966 psf | $1,080 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | 4 | $997 psf | $1,115 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | 5 | $1,068 psf | $1,144 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | 3 | $1,107 psf | $1,168 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | 1 | — | $1,168 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | 2 | $1,123 psf | $1,173 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | 2 | $1,130 psf | $1,171 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | 6 | $1,189 psf | $1,204 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 1 | — | $1,213 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | 2 | $1,062 psf | $1,193 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | 2 | $1,120 psf | $1,264 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | 3 | $1,142 psf | $1,220 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | 2 | $1,188 psf | $1,260 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $1,261 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | 2 | $1,148 psf | $1,246 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | — | — | $1,278 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | 2 | $1,204 psf | $1,289 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +3.1% a year, ranked 11 of 16 in D17 and 403 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D17 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Dahlia Park Condo Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,450 to $3,900
- Gross yield
- 3.0%
- Rental contracts
- 41
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | $3,450 | $3,300 to $3,510 | — | 16 |
| 3-bedroom | $3,900 | $3,700 to $4,200 | 3.0% | 25 |
Rental contracts at Dahlia Park Condo
41 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,700 a month · $3,100 to $4,500
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $4,100 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $4,300 |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $3,900 |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $4,250 |
| May 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $3,300 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Dahlia Park Condo By stack
- Highest, stack 34
- $1,200 psf
- Lowest, stack 38
- $947 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 13
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 | $980 psf | 1,421 sq ft | Levels 6 to 8 | 2 |
| 12 | $1,108 psf | 1,281 sq ft | Levels 2 to 6 | 2 |
| 15 | $997 psf | 1,098 sq ft | Levels 3 to 8 | 2 |
| 16 | $1,066 psf | 1,281 sq ft | Levels 4 to 6 | 2 |
| 20 | $1,107 psf | 1,184 sq ft | Levels 1 to 6 | 3 |
| 22 | $1,132 psf | 1,281 sq ft | Levels 3 to 6 | 4 |
| 23 | $1,109 psf | 1,270 sq ft | Levels 5 to 8 | 2 |
| 24 | $1,189 psf | 1,098 sq ft | Levels 2 to 3 | 2 |
Show the other 5 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | $1,081 psf | 1,760 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 2 |
| 27 | $1,093 psf | 1,098 sq ft | Levels 5 to 8 | 3 |
| 28 | $1,102 psf | 1,270 sq ft | Levels 2 to 7 | 2 |
| 34 | $1,200 psf | 1,270 sq ft | Levels 1 to 7 | 3 |
| 38 | $947 psf | 1,076 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Dahlia Park Condo Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade C places Dahlia Park Condo in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,207 psf at Dahlia Park Condo against $1,267 psf across District 17, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,149 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (17 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 5 resale caveats at Dahlia Park Condo ranged from $1,068 psf to $1,228 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2003, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Tampines East MRT (DT33), 1.1 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Dahlia Park Condo for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.