
Resale Project Scorecard
Azalea Park Condo
D17 · Changi, Loyang, Pasir Ris · 999-year leasehold · completed 1996 · 316 units
Grade B, 5.93 out of 10, the 12th highest score among 33 resale condos in District 17.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- 999-year
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 5
- To Tampines East MRT
- 830 m
Background: Changi, Loyang, Pasir Ris, not this condo. Photo credits
Azalea Park Condo Score
- B
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 5.93
- Highest score among 33 resale condos in District 17
- 12th
Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure, project size. Key weaknesses: rental yield, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%5/10
Avg Ann. of +3.27% — near-median performance within its 1996-era cohort (47th percentile).
The district median is 5/10.
Primary School Effect20%5/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: White Sands Primary School at 0.43km). Moderate school access.
The district median is 5/10.
- White Sands Primary School
- East Spring Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
316 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%6/10
830 m from Tampines East MRT (DT33) — moderate MRT proximity; walkable but not doorstep.
The district median is 4/10.
Rental Yield10%4/10
Rental yield of 2.98% — below-average income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%10/10
999-year tenure — effectively freehold from a valuation standpoint.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%4/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Loyang MRT (CR2, CRL1) at 1.55km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 4/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Azalea Park Condo scores 5.93
Azalea Park Condo scores 5.93 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1265th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 12th of 33 in District 17 (Changi, Loyang, Pasir Ris). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (4/10).
| Factor | This condoAzalea Park Condo | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 5/10 | 5/10 | ±0.00 | 47% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 5/10 | 5/10 | ±0.00 | 19% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 3/10 | +0.80 | 53% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 6/10 | 4/10 | +0.26 | 81% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 4/10 | 5/10 | −0.10 | 6% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 28% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 4/10 | 4/10 | ±0.00 | 28% of district |
Medians are across the 33 scored resale projects in District 17 (Changi, Loyang, Pasir Ris). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Azalea Park Condo and a median-profile project (4.99). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Azalea Park Condo Prices
By unit type at Azalea Park Condo
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom1,335 sq ft | 1,335 sq ft | $1.08M to $1.90M | $1,199 psf | 5 |
Past transactions at Azalea Park Condo
51 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,086 psf · $850,000 to $1,950,000 · 34 of the 34 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | 10 Flora Road | 3 | #03-01013BR · Blk 10 | 3BR | 1,335 | $1,131 | $1,510,000 | Resale |
| 2 Jun 2026 | 10 Flora Road | 6 | #06-08083BR · Blk 10 | 3BR | 1,335 | $1,131 | $1,510,000 | Resale |
| 15 Jan 2026 | 6 Flora Road | 6 | #06-04043BR · Blk 6 | 3BR | 850 | $1,270 | $1,080,000 | Resale |
| 3 Dec 2025 | 14 Flora Road | 8 | #08-06063BR · Blk 14 | 3BR | 1,507 | $1,261 | $1,900,000 | Resale |
| 11 Nov 2025 | 14 Flora Road | 5 | #05-08083BR · Blk 14 | 3BR | 1,335 | $1,199 | $1,600,000 | Resale |
| 2 Sep 2025 | 14 Flora Road | 2 | #02-05053BR · Blk 14 | 3BR | 1,335 | $1,086 | $1,450,000 | Resale |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 6 Flora Road | 7 | #07-03033BR · Blk 6 | 3BR | 1,507 | $1,188 | $1,790,000 | Resale |
| 28 Jul 2025 | 8 Flora Road | 6 | #06-03034BR · Blk 8 | 4BR | 1,679 | $1,102 | $1,850,000 | Resale |
| 30 Jun 2025 | 10 Flora Road | 9 | #09-05053BR · Blk 10 | 3BR | 1,335 | $1,169 | $1,560,000 | Resale |
| 15 May 2025 | 6 Flora Road | 5 | #05-03033BR · Blk 6 | 3BR | 1,507 | $1,145 | $1,725,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D17 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | 3 | $895 psf | $996 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | 2 | $947 psf | $1,018 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | 6 | $1,043 psf | $1,048 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | 2 | $1,094 psf | $1,080 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | — | — | $1,115 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | 4 | $1,046 psf | $1,144 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | 4 | $1,023 psf | $1,168 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | 5 | $1,054 psf | $1,168 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | 3 | $1,104 psf | $1,173 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | 3 | $1,095 psf | $1,171 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | — | — | $1,204 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 3 | $1,083 psf | $1,213 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | 4 | $1,150 psf | $1,193 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | 2 | $1,110 psf | $1,264 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | 3 | $1,145 psf | $1,220 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | 2 | $1,137 psf | $1,260 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | 3 | $1,261 psf | $1,261 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | — | — | $1,246 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | 2 | $1,131 psf | $1,278 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | — | — | $1,289 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +3.4% a year, ranked 6 of 16 in D17 and 343 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D17 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Azalea Park Condo Rent
- Median rent a month
- $4,000 to $4,700
- Gross yield
- 3.2%
- Rental contracts
- 58
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom | $4,000 | $3,200 to $4,400 | 3.2% | 52 |
| 4-bedroom | $4,700 | $4,340 to $4,800 | — | 6 |
Rental contracts at Azalea Park Condo
58 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,100 a month · $2,800 to $5,000
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,150 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,500 to 1,600 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $4,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,500 to 1,600 sq ft | $4,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,500 to 1,600 sq ft | $4,880 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 1,600 to 1,700 sq ft | $4,250 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $4,250 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,500 to 1,600 sq ft | $4,700 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Azalea Park Condo By stack
- Highest, stack 03
- $1,132 psf
- Lowest, stack 05
- $1,043 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 7
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,076 psf | 1,324 sq ft | Levels 3 to 9 | 8 |
| 02 | $1,129 psf | 1,593 sq ft | Levels 4 to 5 | 2 |
| 03 | $1,132 psf | 1,679 sq ft | Levels 2 to 9 | 10 |
| 04 | $1,066 psf | 1,313 sq ft | Levels 1 to 7 | 9 |
| 05 | $1,043 psf | 947 sq ft | Levels 2 to 9 | 8 |
| 06 | $1,087 psf | 1,507 sq ft | Levels 2 to 8 | 5 |
| 08 | $1,131 psf | 1,335 sq ft | Levels 5 to 9 | 3 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Azalea Park Condo Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade B places Azalea Park Condo in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,199 psf at Azalea Park Condo against $1,267 psf across District 17, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,145 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (3 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 5 resale caveats at Azalea Park Condo ranged from $1,131 psf to $1,270 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1996, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Tampines East MRT (DT33), 830 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Azalea Park Condo for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.