
Resale Project Scorecard
Euhabitat
D14 · Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar · 99-year leasehold · completed 2015 · 748 units
Grade B, 5.95 out of 10, the 131st highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 83 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 35
- To Kaki Bukit MRT
- 810 m
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
Euhabitat Score
- B
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 5.95
- Highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14
- 131st
Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: project size, tenure. Key weaknesses: future transformation, schools.
Project's Historical Performance25%7/10
Avg Ann. of +1.62% — near-median performance within its 2015-era cohort (63rd percentile).
The district median is 6/10.
Primary School Effect20%1/10
School proximity could not be measured — address geocoding incomplete for this development.
The district median is 9/10.
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%10/10
748 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%6/10
810 m from Kaki Bukit MRT (DT28) — moderate MRT proximity; walkable but not doorstep.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%6/10
Rental yield of 3.53% — above-average income return.
The district median is 6/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 83 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%4/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 1.24km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 1.5/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Euhabitat scores 5.95
Euhabitat scores 5.95 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1248th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 131st of 208 in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). Its strongest factors are Project Size (10/10) and Tenure (8/10); its weakest is Primary School Effect (1/10).
| Factor | This condoEuhabitat | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 7/10 | 6/10 | +0.25 | 66% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 1/10 | 9/10 | −1.60 | 0% of district |
| Project Size16% | 10/10 | 3/10 | +1.12 | 99% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 6/10 | 8/10 | −0.26 | 0% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 6/10 | 6/10 | ±0.00 | 42% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 10/10 | −0.20 | 4% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 4/10 | 1.5/10 | +0.15 | 94% of district |
Medians are across the 208 scored resale projects in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Euhabitat and a median-profile project (6.51). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Euhabitat Prices
By unit type at Euhabitat
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom538 sq ft | 538 sq ft | $728,000 to $800,000 | $1,426 psf | 22 |
| 2-bedroom1,012 sq ft | 1,012 sq ft | $1.38M to $1.76M | $1,422 psf | 7 |
| 3-bedroom1,184 sq ft | 1,184 sq ft | $1.76M to $2.04M | $1,492 psf | 5 |
Past transactions at Euhabitat
35 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,439 psf · $728,000 to $2,090,000 · 33 of the 33 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Sep 2026 | 192 Jalan Eunos | 3 | #03-14143BR · Blk 192 | 3BR | 1,141 | $1,560 | $1,780,000 | Resale |
| 25 Aug 2026 | 202 Jalan Eunos | 1 | #01-41413BR · Blk 202 | 3BR | 1,367 | $1,492 | $2,040,000 | Resale |
| 20 Aug 2026 | 212 Jalan Eunos | 3 | #03-81811BR · Blk 212 | 1BR | 549 | $1,439 | $790,000 | Resale |
| 6 Aug 2026 | 230 Jalan Eunos | 1 | #01-1381382BR · Blk 230 | 2BR | 947 | $1,557 | $1,475,000 | Resale |
| 21 Jul 2026 | 202 Jalan Eunos | 4 | #04-42422BR · Blk 202 | 2BR | 904 | $1,526 | $1,380,000 | Resale |
| 21 Jul 2026 | 210 Jalan Eunos | 3 | #03-70701BR · Blk 210 | 1BR | 560 | $1,381 | $773,000 | Resale |
| 7 Jul 2026 | 190 Jalan Eunos | 4 | #04-09092BR · Blk 190 | 2BR | 1,012 | $1,491 | $1,508,888 | Resale |
| 6 Jul 2026 | 224 Jalan Eunos | 4 | #04-1191191BR · Blk 224 | 1BR | 517 | $1,448 | $748,000 | Resale |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 212 Jalan Eunos | 4 | #04-75751BR · Blk 212 | 1BR | 538 | $1,486 | $800,000 | Resale |
| 22 Jun 2026 | 200 Jalan Eunos | 3 | #03-35353BR · Blk 200 | 3BR | 1,173 | $1,530 | $1,795,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D14 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 2 | $1,404 psf | $1,803 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 3 | $1,422 psf | $1,657 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 3 | $1,421 psf | $1,696 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 3 | $1,464 psf | $1,888 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 5 | $1,429 psf | $1,825 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 1 | — | $1,626 psf |
| May 2026 | 3 | $1,388 psf | $1,682 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 7 | $1,403 psf | $1,761 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 4 | $1,470 psf | $1,626 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 3 | $1,492 psf | $1,739 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 1 | — | $1,822 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +2.0% a year, ranked 21 of 27 in D14 and 547 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D14 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Euhabitat Rent
- Median rent a month
- $2,950 to $8,000
- Gross yield
- 3.2% to 4.6%
- Rental contracts
- 163
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $2,950 | $2,900 to $3,000 | 4.6% | 99 |
| 2-bedroom | $4,000 | $3,950 to $4,100 | 3.2% | 34 |
| 3-bedroom | $4,750 | $4,600 to $4,800 | 3.2% | 19 |
| 4-bedroom | $8,000 | $5,500 to $8,150 | — | 11 |
Rental contracts at Euhabitat
248 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,000 a month · $2,000 to $8,500
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $2,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,804 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,905 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,950 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Euhabitat By stack
- Highest, stack 87
- $1,581 psf
- Lowest, stack 137
- $1,274 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 64
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 | $1,453 psf | 1,012 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 3 |
| 10 | $1,433 psf | 1,141 sq ft | Levels 3 to 4 | 2 |
| 14 | $1,490 psf | 1,141 sq ft | Levels 1 to 3 | 3 |
| 15 | $1,423 psf | 1,141 sq ft | Level 2 | 2 |
| 18 | $1,365 psf | 1,195 sq ft | Levels 1 to 3 | 2 |
| 20 | $1,420 psf | 1,071 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 2 |
| 23 | $1,510 psf | 1,173 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 27 | $1,446 psf | 538 sq ft | Levels 4 to 5 | 2 |
Show the other 56 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | $1,456 psf | 904 sq ft | Levels 2 to 3 | 2 |
| 29 | $1,350 psf | 1,270 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 2 |
| 30 | $1,392 psf | 1,270 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 2 |
| 35 | $1,504 psf | 1,270 sq ft | Levels 1 to 3 | 2 |
| 37 | $1,432 psf | 904 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 2 |
| 42 | $1,419 psf | 904 sq ft | Levels 4 to 5 | 2 |
| 43 | $1,485 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 1 to 3 | 2 |
| 44 | $1,366 psf | 538 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 3 |
| 45 | $1,457 psf | 538 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 49 | $1,416 psf | 904 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
| 52 | $1,403 psf | 549 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 3 |
| 57 | $1,351 psf | 587 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 2 |
| 58 | $1,403 psf | 538 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 3 |
| 59 | $1,369 psf | 538 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 3 |
| 60 | $1,362 psf | 549 sq ft | Levels 3 to 4 | 2 |
| 61 | $1,357 psf | 549 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 3 |
| 63 | $1,365 psf | 560 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
| 67 | $1,397 psf | 576 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 2 |
| 68 | $1,314 psf | 587 sq ft | Levels 1 to 2 | 2 |
| 69 | $1,366 psf | 549 sq ft | Levels 2 to 3 | 2 |
| 70 | $1,438 psf | 554 sq ft | Levels 3 to 4 | 2 |
| 72 | $1,353 psf | 587 sq ft | Levels 1 to 3 | 2 |
| 75 | $1,403 psf | 538 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 5 |
| 78 | $1,446 psf | 597 sq ft | Levels 1 to 2 | 2 |
| 80 | $1,385 psf | 549 sq ft | Level 3 | 2 |
| 81 | $1,439 psf | 549 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 3 |
| 82 | $1,389 psf | 538 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 84 | $1,463 psf | 1,302 sq ft | Levels 2 to 3 | 2 |
| 87 | $1,581 psf | 1,302 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 3 |
| 90 | $1,394 psf | 560 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 3 |
| 91 | $1,461 psf | 1,184 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
| 94 | $1,404 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 2 |
| 97 | $1,438 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
| 101 | $1,390 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 3 |
| 103 | $1,389 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 105 | $1,444 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 106 | $1,373 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 3 to 4 | 2 |
| 108 | $1,445 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 3 |
| 109 | $1,327 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 4 to 5 | 2 |
| 112 | $1,399 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
| 113 | $1,413 psf | 506 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 3 |
| 118 | $1,294 psf | 527 sq ft | Level 2 | 2 |
| 119 | $1,404 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 121 | $1,397 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 122 | $1,392 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 2 |
| 125 | $1,394 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 4 to 5 | 3 |
| 126 | $1,376 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 3 |
| 127 | $1,408 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
| 129 | $1,356 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 3 to 4 | 2 |
| 130 | $1,370 psf | 840 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 2 |
| 132 | $1,320 psf | 818 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 3 |
| 133 | $1,423 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 3 |
| 134 | $1,397 psf | 554 sq ft | Levels 1 to 2 | 2 |
| 136 | $1,375 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
| 137 | $1,274 psf | 883 sq ft | Levels 1 to 2 | 2 |
| 140 | $1,353 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Euhabitat Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade B places Euhabitat in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,439 psf at Euhabitat against $1,731 psf across District 14, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,416 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (46 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 35 resale caveats at Euhabitat ranged from $1,262 psf to $1,605 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2015, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Kaki Bukit MRT (DT28), 810 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Euhabitat for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.