Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Deng Fu Ville
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Deng Fu Ville

D14 · Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar · freehold · completed 2007 · 44 units

Grade B, 5.96 out of 10, the 129th highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
2
To Eunos MRT
390 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Deng Fu Ville Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
5.96
Highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14
129th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure, capital appreciation. Key weaknesses: future transformation, project size.

Project's Historical Performance25%9/10

Avg Ann. of +4.87% — top-quartile performance within its 2007-era cohort (84th percentile).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%3/10

1 primary school within 1km (Haig Girls' School, 0.85km away), and it is undersubscribed. Limited school draw for families prioritising Primary 1 registration.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Haig Girls' School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

44 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

390 m from Eunos MRT (EW7) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%3/10

Rental yield of 2.61% — below-average income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 2.22km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 1.5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Deng Fu Ville scores 5.96

Deng Fu Ville scores 5.96 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1233rd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 129th of 208 in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Project's Historical Performance (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%9/106/10+0.75
Primary School Effect20%3/109/10−1.20
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%9/108/10+0.13
Rental Yield10%3/106/10−0.30
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%3/101.5/10+0.09

Medians are across the 208 scored resale projects in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Deng Fu Ville and a median-profile project (6.51). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Deng Fu Ville Prices

By unit type at Deng Fu Ville

Unit typeSold forSales
3-bedroom980 sq ft$1.47M2

Past transactions at Deng Fu Ville

14 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,505 psf · $1,235,000 to $2,358,000 · 13 of the 13 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

27 Apr 2026#02-023BR$1,419$1,420,000
30 Jan 2026#01-013BR$1,576$1,510,000
10 Oct 2025#03-093BR$1,668$1,670,000
18 Sep 2025#02-073BR$1,635$1,830,000
24 Apr 2025#05-093BR$1,660$2,358,000
10 Feb 2025#04-083BR$1,624$1,835,000
20 Jun 2024#02-043BR$1,653$1,850,000
27 Mar 2024#02-033BR$1,519$1,750,000
15 Mar 2024#02-053BR$1,490$1,780,000
23 Jun 2023#03-043BR$1,471$1,615,000
Median PSF by quarter
Deng Fu VilleD14, all resale condos
$1,000$1,500$2,00020222023202420252026D14, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,322 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,359 psfD14, May–Jul 2022: $1,446 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,512 psfD14, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,507 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,640 psfD14, May–Jul 2023: $1,547 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,539 psfD14, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,622 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,687 psfD14, May–Jul 2024: $1,730 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,790 psfD14, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,867 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,814 psfD14, May–Jul 2025: $1,898 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,798 psfD14, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,737 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,729 psfD14, May–Jul 2026: $1,697 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,756 psfDeng Fu Ville, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,246 psf from 2 salesDeng Fu Ville, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,505 psf from 2 salesDeng Fu Ville, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,642 psf from 2 salesDeng Fu Ville, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,652 psf from 2 sales$1,652$1,756
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD14
Nov 2021 – Jan 20222$1,246 psf$1,322 psf
Feb–Apr 20221—$1,359 psf
May–Jul 2022——$1,446 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$1,512 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20231—$1,507 psf
Feb–Apr 2023——$1,640 psf
May–Jul 20231—$1,547 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$1,539 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 2024——$1,622 psf
Feb–Apr 20242$1,505 psf$1,687 psf
May–Jul 20241—$1,730 psf
Aug–Oct 2024——$1,790 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$1,867 psf
Feb–Apr 20252$1,642 psf$1,814 psf
May–Jul 2025——$1,898 psf
Aug–Oct 20252$1,652 psf$1,798 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20261—$1,737 psf
Feb–Apr 20261—$1,729 psf
May–Jul 2026——$1,697 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$1,756 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 2 resales2022Feb–Apr 2022: 1 resaleNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 1 resale2023May–Jul 2023: 1 resale2024Feb–Apr 2024: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2024: 1 resale2025Feb–Apr 2025: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2025: 2 resalesNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 1 resale2026Feb–Apr 2026: 1 resale

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Deng Fu Ville Rent

Median rent a month
$4,250
Gross yield
3.5%
Rental contracts
9
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
3-bedroom$4,2503.5%9

Rental contracts at Deng Fu Ville

9 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,250 a month · $4,000 to $4,500

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Jun 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,200
Jun 20263BR1,600 to 1,700 sq ft$4,500
May 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,000
Mar 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,250
Mar 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,500
Feb 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,000
Dec 20253BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,300
Oct 20253BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,000
Oct 20253BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,250

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Deng Fu Ville By stack

Highest, stack 09
$1,664 psf
Lowest, stack 02
$1,345 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
5
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,510 psf985 sq ft2
02$1,345 psf1,012 sq ft2
04$1,562 psf1,109 sq ft2
08$1,498 psf1,367 sq ft2
09$1,664 psf1,211 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Deng Fu Ville Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Deng Fu Ville in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,498 psf at Deng Fu Ville against $1,731 psf across District 14, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (3 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 2 resale caveats at Deng Fu Ville ranged from $1,419 psf to $1,576 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 2 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (9/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2007, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Eunos MRT (EW7), 390 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Deng Fu Ville for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.