Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Elias Green
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Elias Green

D18 · Pasir Ris, Tampines · 99-year leasehold · completed 1994 · 419 units

Grade B, 6.46 out of 10, the 32nd highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
64 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
12
To Pasir Ris MRT
720 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Elias Green Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.46
Highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18
32nd

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: schools, project size. Key weaknesses: capital appreciation, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%4/10

Avg Ann. of +3.04% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (36th percentile of 1994-era cohort).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

4 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Elias Park Primary School at 0.41km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 8/10.

  • Elias Park Primary School
  • Park View Primary School
  • Meridian Primary School
  • Angsana Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

419 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%7/10

720 m from Pasir Ris MRT (EW1 / CR5) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 6/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.48% — above-average income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%5/10

99YR tenure — about 64 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Pasir Ris MRT CRL interchange (CR5, CRL1) at 0.78km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Elias Green scores 6.46

Elias Green scores 6.46 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 769th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 32nd of 43 in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (4/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%4/107/10−0.75
Primary School Effect20%10/108/10+0.40
Project Size16%8/108/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%7/106/10+0.13
Rental Yield10%5/106/10−0.10
Tenure10%5/108/10−0.30
Future Transformation6%4/105/10−0.06

Medians are across the 43 scored resale projects in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Elias Green and a median-profile project (7.11). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Elias Green Prices

By unit type at Elias Green

Unit typeSold forSales
3-bedroom1,529 sq ft$1.41M to $1.61M12

Past transactions at Elias Green

12 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $965 psf · $1,410,000 to $1,610,000 · 11 of the 11 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

4 Sep 2026#01-033BR · Blk 3$936$1,410,000
12 Aug 2026#10-033BR · Blk 1$997$1,610,000
9 Jun 2026#06-013BR · Blk 5$981$1,500,000
22 May 2026#08-053BR · Blk 5$1,000$1,550,000
10 Apr 2026#03-023BR · Blk 15$1,021$1,550,000
9 Feb 2026#01-013BR · Blk 5$948$1,428,000
3 Feb 2026#09-033BR · Blk 7$962$1,470,000
29 Dec 2025#09-033BR · Blk 1$948$1,530,000
12 Dec 2025#02-033BR · Blk 9$968$1,480,000
28 Nov 2025#08-013BR · Blk 3$922$1,410,000
Median PSF by month
Elias GreenD18, all resale condos
$800$1,000$1,200$1,400$1,600Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D18, Nov 2025: $1,455 psfD18, Dec 2025: $1,496 psfD18, Jan 2026: $1,458 psfD18, Feb 2026: $1,420 psfD18, Mar 2026: $1,467 psfD18, Apr 2026: $1,519 psfD18, May 2026: $1,466 psfD18, Jun 2026: $1,495 psfD18, Jul 2026: $1,457 psfD18, Aug 2026: $1,482 psfD18, Sep 2026: $1,492 psfElias Green, Nov 2025: $949 psf from 3 salesElias Green, Dec 2025: $958 psf from 2 salesElias Green, Feb 2026: $955 psf from 2 sales$955$1,492
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD18
Nov 20253$949 psf$1,455 psf
Dec 20252$958 psf$1,496 psf
Jan 2026——$1,458 psf
Feb 20262$955 psf$1,420 psf
Mar 2026——$1,467 psf
Apr 20261—$1,519 psf
May 20261—$1,466 psf
Jun 20261—$1,495 psf
Jul 2026——$1,457 psf
Aug 20261—$1,482 psf
Sep 20261—$1,492 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 3 resales3Dec 2025: 2 resales2Jan 26Feb 2026: 2 resales2Apr 2026: 1 resale1Apr 26May 2026: 1 resale1Jun 2026: 1 resale1Jul 26Aug 2026: 1 resale1Sep 2026: 1 resale1Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +4.2% a year, ranked 13 of 41 in D18 and 186 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D18 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Elias Green By stack

Highest, stack 06
$978 psf
Lowest, stack 02
$905 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
4
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$926 psf1,529 sq ft12
02$905 psf1,550 sq ft8
03$942 psf1,529 sq ft12
06$978 psf1,529 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Elias Green Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Elias Green in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $965 psf at Elias Green against $1,474 psf across District 18, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $962 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 12 resale caveats at Elias Green ranged from $922 psf to $1,021 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1994, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Pasir Ris MRT (EW1 / CR5), 720 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 4 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Elias Green for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.