Skip to content
TRIBE
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Eastvale

D18 · Pasir Ris, Tampines · 99-year leasehold · completed 1999 · 312 units

Grade B, 6.16 out of 10, the 38th highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
69 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
12
To Pasir Ris MRT
470 m

Background: Pasir Ris, Tampines, not this condo. Photo credits

Eastvale Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.16
Highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18
38th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: schools, MRT access. Key weaknesses: capital appreciation.

Project's Historical Performance25%3/10

Avg Ann. of +2.66% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (23rd percentile of 1999-era cohort).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%8/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Casuarina Primary School at 0.29km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.

The district median is 8/10.

  • Casuarina Primary School
  • Elias Park Primary School
  • Pasir Ris Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

312 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

470 m from Pasir Ris MRT (EW1 / CR5) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 6/10.

Rental Yield10%7/10

Rental yield of 3.87% — strong income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%5/10

99YR tenure — about 69 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%5/10

Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Pasir Ris MRT CRL interchange (CR5, CRL1) at 0.53km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.

The district median is 5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Eastvale scores 6.16

Eastvale scores 6.16 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1030th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 38th of 43 in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (8/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is Project's Historical Performance (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%3/107/10−1.00
Primary School Effect20%8/108/10±0.00
Project Size16%8/108/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%8/106/10+0.26
Rental Yield10%7/106/10+0.10
Tenure10%5/108/10−0.30
Future Transformation6%5/105/10±0.00

Medians are across the 43 scored resale projects in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Eastvale and a median-profile project (7.11). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Eastvale Prices

By unit type at Eastvale

Unit typeSold forSales
3-bedroom1,157 sq ft$1.15M to $1.57M12

Past transactions at Eastvale

12 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,060 psf · $1,150,000 to $1,568,000 · 10 of the 10 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

27 Aug 2026#03-043BR · Blk 33$1,075$1,180,000
12 Aug 2026#08-063BR · Blk 35$1,091$1,398,000
26 May 2026#01-043BR · Blk 35$1,019$1,568,000
7 May 2026#07-043BR · Blk 35$1,051$1,245,000
15 Apr 2026#03-053BR · Blk 35$1,084$1,190,000
1 Apr 2026#12-013BR · Blk 39$1,071$1,210,000
13 Mar 2026#07-063BR · Blk 35$1,062$1,360,000
25 Feb 2026#12-063BR · Blk 31$1,161$1,300,000
10 Feb 2026#09-063BR · Blk 31$1,057$1,160,000
17 Dec 2025#01-043BR · Blk 33$998$1,300,000
Median PSF by month
EastvaleD18, all resale condos
$1,000$1,200$1,400$1,600Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D18, Nov 2025: $1,455 psfD18, Dec 2025: $1,496 psfD18, Jan 2026: $1,458 psfD18, Feb 2026: $1,420 psfD18, Mar 2026: $1,467 psfD18, Apr 2026: $1,519 psfD18, May 2026: $1,466 psfD18, Jun 2026: $1,495 psfD18, Jul 2026: $1,457 psfD18, Aug 2026: $1,482 psfD18, Sep 2026: $1,492 psfEastvale, Nov 2025: $1,046 psf from 2 salesEastvale, Feb 2026: $1,109 psf from 2 salesEastvale, Apr 2026: $1,078 psf from 2 salesEastvale, May 2026: $1,035 psf from 2 salesEastvale, Aug 2026: $1,083 psf from 2 sales$1,083$1,492
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD18
Nov 20252$1,046 psf$1,455 psf
Dec 20251—$1,496 psf
Jan 2026——$1,458 psf
Feb 20262$1,109 psf$1,420 psf
Mar 20261—$1,467 psf
Apr 20262$1,078 psf$1,519 psf
May 20262$1,035 psf$1,466 psf
Jun 2026——$1,495 psf
Jul 2026——$1,457 psf
Aug 20262$1,083 psf$1,482 psf
Sep 2026——$1,492 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 2 resales2Dec 2025: 1 resale1Jan 26Feb 2026: 2 resales2Mar 2026: 1 resale1Apr 2026: 2 resales2Apr 26May 2026: 2 resales2Jul 26Aug 2026: 2 resales2Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +3.3% a year, ranked 30 of 41 in D18 and 365 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D18 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Eastvale Rent

Median rent a month
$4,000
Gross yield
3.8%
Rental contracts
45
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
3-bedroom$4,0003.8%45

Rental contracts at Eastvale

45 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,000 a month · $3,100 to $5,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$3,900
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,000
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,100
Aug 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,100
Aug 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,500
Jul 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$3,800
Jul 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,000
Jul 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,000
Jul 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,200
Jul 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,300

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Eastvale By stack

Highest, stack 06
$1,055 psf
Lowest, stack 05
$960 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
5
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$988 psf1,098 sq ft4
02$1,003 psf1,281 sq ft5
04$1,009 psf1,184 sq ft9
05$960 psf1,528 sq ft2
06$1,055 psf1,195 sq ft9

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Eastvale Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Eastvale in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,060 psf at Eastvale against $1,474 psf across District 18, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (3 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 12 resale caveats at Eastvale ranged from $998 psf to $1,161 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1999, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Pasir Ris MRT (EW1 / CR5), 470 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Eastvale for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.