Skip to content
TRIBE
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Simei Green Condo

D18 · Pasir Ris, Tampines · 99-year leasehold · completed 1999 · 602 units

Grade B, 5.63 out of 10, the 41st highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
69 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
14
To Upper Changi MRT
260 m

Background: Pasir Ris, Tampines, not this condo. Photo credits

Simei Green Condo Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
5.63
Highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18
41st

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: project size, MRT access. Key weaknesses: schools, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%4/10

Avg Ann. of +3.09% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (39th percentile of 1999-era cohort).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%3/10

1 primary school within 1km (Changkat Primary School, 0.52km away), and it is undersubscribed. Limited school draw for families prioritising Primary 1 registration.

The district median is 8/10.

  • Changkat Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

602 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

260 m from Upper Changi MRT (DT34) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 6/10.

Rental Yield10%7/10

Rental yield of 3.89% — strong income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%5/10

99YR tenure — about 69 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%1/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Bayshore precinct (Bedok East) at 3.33km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Simei Green Condo scores 5.63

Simei Green Condo scores 5.63 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1514th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 41st of 43 in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). Its strongest factors are Project Size (10/10) and MRT Proximity (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (1/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%4/107/10−0.75
Primary School Effect20%3/108/10−1.00
Project Size16%10/108/10+0.32
MRT Proximity13%9/106/10+0.39
Rental Yield10%7/106/10+0.10
Tenure10%5/108/10−0.30
Future Transformation6%1/105/10−0.24

Medians are across the 43 scored resale projects in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Simei Green Condo and a median-profile project (7.11). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Simei Green Condo Prices

By unit type at Simei Green Condo

Unit typeSold forSales
3-bedroom1,249 sq ft$1.06M to $1.79M14

Past transactions at Simei Green Condo

14 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,107 psf · $1,058,000 to $1,788,888 · all 14 sold at a profit

21 Aug 2026#01-083BR · Blk 3$1,032$1,788,888
7 Aug 2026#09-073BR · Blk 1$1,163$1,390,000
2 Jun 2026#11-023BR · Blk 3$1,035$1,760,000
2 Jun 2026#02-063BR · Blk 15$1,092$1,058,000
28 May 2026#06-053BR · Blk 1$1,097$1,370,000
6 May 2026#10-033BR · Blk 11$1,175$1,138,000
14 Apr 2026#05-043BR · Blk 3$1,032$1,288,888
9 Apr 2026#09-033BR · Blk 1$1,115$1,080,000
30 Mar 2026#03-053BR · Blk 11$1,129$1,410,000
9 Mar 2026#04-073BR · Blk 9$1,197$1,430,000
Median PSF by month
Simei Green CondoD18, all resale condos
$1,000$1,200$1,400$1,600Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D18, Nov 2025: $1,455 psfD18, Dec 2025: $1,496 psfD18, Jan 2026: $1,458 psfD18, Feb 2026: $1,420 psfD18, Mar 2026: $1,467 psfD18, Apr 2026: $1,519 psfD18, May 2026: $1,466 psfD18, Jun 2026: $1,495 psfD18, Jul 2026: $1,457 psfD18, Aug 2026: $1,482 psfD18, Sep 2026: $1,492 psfSimei Green Condo, Feb 2026: $1,086 psf from 2 salesSimei Green Condo, Mar 2026: $1,163 psf from 2 salesSimei Green Condo, Apr 2026: $1,074 psf from 2 salesSimei Green Condo, May 2026: $1,136 psf from 2 salesSimei Green Condo, Jun 2026: $1,064 psf from 2 salesSimei Green Condo, Aug 2026: $1,098 psf from 2 sales$1,098$1,492
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD18
Nov 2025——$1,455 psf
Dec 20251—$1,496 psf
Jan 20261—$1,458 psf
Feb 20262$1,086 psf$1,420 psf
Mar 20262$1,163 psf$1,467 psf
Apr 20262$1,074 psf$1,519 psf
May 20262$1,136 psf$1,466 psf
Jun 20262$1,064 psf$1,495 psf
Jul 2026——$1,457 psf
Aug 20262$1,098 psf$1,482 psf
Sep 2026——$1,492 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Dec 2025: 1 resale1Jan 2026: 1 resale1Jan 26Feb 2026: 2 resales2Mar 2026: 2 resales2Apr 2026: 2 resales2Apr 26May 2026: 2 resales2Jun 2026: 2 resales2Jul 26Aug 2026: 2 resales2Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +3.4% a year, ranked 28 of 41 in D18 and 342 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D18 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Simei Green Condo Rent

Median rent a month
$4,100
Gross yield
3.5%
Rental contracts
84
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
3-bedroom$4,1003.5%84

Rental contracts at Simei Green Condo

84 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,100 a month · $3,300 to $5,200

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,600
Aug 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,700
Aug 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,800
Aug 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$4,000
Aug 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,100
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,100
Aug 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,100
Aug 20263BR1,500 to 1,600 sq ft$4,400
Aug 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$4,600
Aug 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$5,200

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Simei Green Condo By stack

Highest, stack 03
$1,078 psf
Lowest, stack 04
$941 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
8
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$944 psf1,378 sq ft6
02$1,032 psf1,195 sq ft12
03$1,078 psf969 sq ft18
04$941 psf1,249 sq ft10
05$981 psf1,249 sq ft10
06$1,027 psf969 sq ft11
07$1,032 psf1,195 sq ft11
08$1,069 psf1,356 sq ft9

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Simei Green Condo Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Simei Green Condo in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,107 psf at Simei Green Condo against $1,474 psf across District 18, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,080 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 14 resale caveats at Simei Green Condo ranged from $1,017 psf to $1,197 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1999, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Upper Changi MRT (DT34), 260 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Simei Green Condo for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.