
Resale Project Scorecard
Eastpoint Green
D18 · Pasir Ris, Tampines · 99-year leasehold · completed 1999 · 646 units
Grade C, 5.18 out of 10, the 42nd highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 69 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 21
- To Simei MRT
- 470 m
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
Eastpoint Green Score
- C
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 5.18
- Highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18
- 42nd
Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: project size, MRT access. Key weaknesses: schools, capital appreciation.
Project's Historical Performance25%2/10
Avg Ann. of +2.38% — bottom 14% within its 1999-era cohort. Weak capital appreciation, even when judged against vintage peers.
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%3/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Changkat Primary School at 0.07km). Moderate school access.
The district median is 8/10.
- Changkat Primary School
- St. Anthony's Canossian Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%10/10
646 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%8/10
470 m from Simei MRT (EW3) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 6/10.
Rental Yield10%6/10
Rental yield of 3.60% — above-average income return.
The district median is 6/10.
Tenure10%5/10
99YR tenure — about 69 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.
The district median is 8/10.
Future Transformation6%6/10
Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Xilin MRT (DT37, DTL3e) at 0.91km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.
The district median is 5/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Eastpoint Green scores 5.18
Eastpoint Green scores 5.18 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 1874th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 42nd of 43 in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). Its strongest factors are Project Size (10/10) and MRT Proximity (8/10); its weakest is Project's Historical Performance (2/10).
| Factor | This condoEastpoint Green | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 2/10 | 7/10 | −1.25 | 0% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 3/10 | 8/10 | −1.00 | 0% of district |
| Project Size16% | 10/10 | 8/10 | +0.32 | 60% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 8/10 | 6/10 | +0.26 | 57% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 6/10 | 6/10 | ±0.00 | 38% of district |
| Tenure10% | 5/10 | 8/10 | −0.30 | 0% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 6/10 | 5/10 | +0.06 | 79% of district |
Medians are across the 43 scored resale projects in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Eastpoint Green and a median-profile project (7.11). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Eastpoint Green Prices
By unit type at Eastpoint Green
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom958 sq ft | 958 sq ft | $1.11M to $1.42M | $1,189 psf | 8 |
| 3-bedroom1,130 sq ft | 1,130 sq ft | $1.31M to $2.67M | $1,205 psf | 12 |
Past transactions at Eastpoint Green
21 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,199 psf · $906,888 to $2,668,888 · all 21 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Sep 2026 | 3 Simei Street 3 | 2 | #02-09093BR · Blk 3 | 3BR | 1,120 | $1,170 | $1,310,000 | Resale |
| 31 Aug 2026 | 5 Simei Street 3 | 1 | #01-02022BR · Blk 5 | 2BR | 1,302 | $1,090 | $1,420,000 | Resale |
| 17 Aug 2026 | 5 Simei Street 3 | 1 | #01-12121BR · Blk 5 | 1BR | 904 | $1,003 | $906,888 | Resale |
| 20 Jul 2026 | 3 Simei Street 3 | 6 | #06-05053BR · Blk 3 | 3BR | 1,141 | $1,315 | $1,500,000 | Resale |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 5 Simei Street 3 | 8 | #08-13133BR · Blk 5 | 3BR | 1,130 | $1,217 | $1,375,000 | Resale |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 5 Simei Street 3 | 2 | #02-01012BR · Blk 5 | 2BR | 969 | $1,197 | $1,160,000 | Resale |
| 18 Jun 2026 | 3 Simei Street 3 | 9 | #09-13133BR · Blk 3 | 3BR | 2,099 | $1,272 | $2,668,888 | Resale |
| 26 May 2026 | 5 Simei Street 3 | 9 | #09-10103BR · Blk 5 | 3BR | 1,173 | $1,193 | $1,400,000 | Resale |
| 11 May 2026 | 5 Simei Street 3 | 4 | #04-11112BR · Blk 5 | 2BR | 958 | $1,220 | $1,168,888 | Resale |
| 7 May 2026 | 3 Simei Street 3 | 4 | #04-14142BR · Blk 3 | 2BR | 958 | $1,305 | $1,250,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D18 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 2 | $1,169 psf | $1,455 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 1 | — | $1,496 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 2 | $1,191 psf | $1,458 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 1 | — | $1,420 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 2 | $1,179 psf | $1,467 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 3 | $1,202 psf | $1,519 psf |
| May 2026 | 3 | $1,220 psf | $1,466 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 2 | $1,235 psf | $1,495 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 2 | $1,266 psf | $1,457 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 2 | $1,047 psf | $1,482 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 1 | — | $1,492 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +2.8% a year, ranked 35 of 41 in D18 and 447 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D18 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Eastpoint Green Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,150 to $4,300
- Gross yield
- 3.6% to 3.7%
- Rental contracts
- 93
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,150 | — | — | 4 |
| 2-bedroom | $3,500 | $3,440 to $3,760 | 3.6% | 48 |
| 3-bedroom | $4,300 | $4,100 to $4,500 | 3.7% | 41 |
Rental contracts at Eastpoint Green
95 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,900 a month · $2,000 to $8,000
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $3,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $3,750 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $3,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $4,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,250 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,900 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Eastpoint Green By stack
- Highest, stack 13
- $1,199 psf
- Lowest, stack 15
- $1,007 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 24
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,106 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Levels 1 to 7 | 5 |
| 02 | $1,112 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 5 |
| 03 | $1,148 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 2 to 10 | 7 |
| 04 | $1,130 psf | 1,141 sq ft | Levels 2 to 8 | 4 |
| 05 | $1,114 psf | 1,141 sq ft | Levels 1 to 10 | 8 |
| 06 | $1,101 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 6 to 10 | 4 |
| 07 | $1,040 psf | 1,173 sq ft | Levels 3 to 9 | 8 |
| 08 | $1,186 psf | 1,120 sq ft | Levels 2 to 10 | 7 |
Show the other 16 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 | $1,026 psf | 1,120 sq ft | Levels 1 to 10 | 3 |
| 10 | $1,163 psf | 1,066 sq ft | Levels 3 to 10 | 4 |
| 11 | $1,057 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 3 to 8 | 8 |
| 12 | $1,123 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Levels 1 to 10 | 8 |
| 13 | $1,199 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Levels 2 to 9 | 7 |
| 14 | $1,081 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 3 to 8 | 5 |
| 15 | $1,007 psf | 1,189 sq ft | Levels 1 to 7 | 4 |
| 16 | $1,150 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Levels 4 to 6 | 3 |
| 17 | $1,122 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Levels 1 to 10 | 7 |
| 18 | $1,142 psf | 1,173 sq ft | Levels 5 to 10 | 5 |
| 19 | $1,126 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 4 to 6 | 3 |
| 20 | $1,093 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Levels 1 to 9 | 10 |
| 21 | $1,131 psf | 1,141 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 3 |
| 22 | $1,149 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 2 to 7 | 6 |
| 23 | $1,080 psf | 1,184 sq ft | Levels 3 to 8 | 3 |
| 24 | $1,102 psf | 969 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 5 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Eastpoint Green Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade C places Eastpoint Green in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,199 psf at Eastpoint Green against $1,474 psf across District 18, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,133 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 21 resale caveats at Eastpoint Green ranged from $1,003 psf to $1,315 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1999, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Simei MRT (EW3), 470 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Eastpoint Green for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.