
Resale Project Scorecard
The Tampines Trilliant
D18 · Pasir Ris, Tampines · 99-year leasehold · completed 2015 · 670 units
Grade S, 8.74 out of 10, the highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 84 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 47
- To Tampines MRT
- 420 m
Photo: Sim Lian Group
The Tampines Trilliant Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 8.74
- Highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18
- 1st
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, capital appreciation. Key weaknesses: future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%10/10
Avg Ann. of +5.08% places this condo in the top 3% of its 2015-era cohort — exceptional capital appreciation relative to peers of the same vintage.
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%10/10
6 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Angsana Primary School at 0.33km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 8/10.
- Angsana Primary School
- Poi Ching School
- Tampines North Primary School
- Gongshang Primary School
- Tampines Primary School
- St. Hilda's Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%10/10
670 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%8/10
420 m from Tampines MRT (EW2 / DT32) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 6/10.
Rental Yield10%6/10
Rental yield of 3.58% — above-average income return.
The district median is 6/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 84 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 8/10.
Future Transformation6%3/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Pasir Ris MRT CRL interchange (CR5, CRL1) at 1.82km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 5/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why The Tampines Trilliant scores 8.74
The Tampines Trilliant scores 8.74 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 18th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 1st of 43 in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (10/10) and Primary School Effect (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).
| Factor | This condoThe Tampines Trilliant | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 10/10 | 7/10 | +0.75 | 86% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 10/10 | 8/10 | +0.40 | 57% of district |
| Project Size16% | 10/10 | 8/10 | +0.32 | 60% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 8/10 | 6/10 | +0.26 | 57% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 6/10 | 6/10 | ±0.00 | 38% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 33% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 3/10 | 5/10 | −0.12 | 21% of district |
Medians are across the 43 scored resale projects in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between The Tampines Trilliant and a median-profile project (7.11). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
The Tampines Trilliant Prices
By unit type at The Tampines Trilliant
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom1,012 sq ft | 1,012 sq ft | $1.58M to $3.00M | $1,757 psf | 35 |
| 4-bedroom1,302 sq ft | 1,302 sq ft | $2.25M to $3.50M | $1,737 psf | 12 |
Past transactions at The Tampines Trilliant
47 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,752 psf · $1,575,888 to $3,500,000 · all 47 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Sep 2026 | 25 Tampines Central 7 | 11 | #11-30303BR · Blk 25 | 3BR | 872 | $1,815 | $1,582,888 | Resale |
| 15 Sep 2026 | 33 Tampines Central 7 | 13 | #13-48484BR · Blk 33 | 4BR | 1,302 | $1,850 | $2,410,000 | Resale |
| 14 Sep 2026 | 11 Tampines Central 7 | 12 | #12-03033BR · Blk 11 | 3BR | 872 | $1,847 | $1,610,000 | Resale |
| 31 Aug 2026 | 15 Tampines Central 7 | 2 | #02-09093BR · Blk 15 | 3BR | 1,001 | $1,788 | $1,790,000 | Resale |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 33 Tampines Central 7 | 7 | #07-45453BR · Blk 33 | 3BR | 1,130 | $1,752 | $1,980,000 | Resale |
| 27 Aug 2026 | 33 Tampines Central 7 | 15 | #15-45454BR · Blk 33 | 4BR | 2,121 | $1,415 | $3,000,000 | Resale |
| 17 Aug 2026 | 31 Tampines Central 7 | 13 | #13-44443BR · Blk 31 | 3BR | 1,001 | $1,848 | $1,850,000 | Resale |
| 6 Aug 2026 | 13 Tampines Central 7 | 8 | #08-07073BR · Blk 13 | 3BR | 872 | $1,824 | $1,590,000 | Resale |
| 30 Jul 2026 | 19 Tampines Central 7 | 13 | #13-19194BR · Blk 19 | 4BR | 1,302 | $1,785 | $2,325,000 | Resale |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 33 Tampines Central 7 | 13 | #13-46463BR · Blk 33 | 3BR | 872 | $1,807 | $1,575,888 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D18 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 5 | $1,767 psf | $1,455 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 3 | $1,454 psf | $1,496 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 8 | $1,742 psf | $1,458 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 1 | — | $1,420 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 1 | — | $1,467 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 5 | $1,754 psf | $1,519 psf |
| May 2026 | 6 | $1,776 psf | $1,466 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 6 | $1,735 psf | $1,495 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 4 | $1,667 psf | $1,457 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 5 | $1,788 psf | $1,482 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 3 | $1,847 psf | $1,492 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +5.7% a year, ranked 2 of 41 in D18 and 35 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D18 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
The Tampines Trilliant Rent
- Median rent a month
- $4,300
- Gross yield
- 2.9%
- Rental contracts
- 82
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom | $4,300 | $4,100 to $4,550 | 2.9% | 82 |
Rental contracts at The Tampines Trilliant
83 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,300 a month · $3,600 to $6,400
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,700 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,900 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,100 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $4,100 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,300 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
The Tampines Trilliant By stack
- Highest, stack 25
- $1,778 psf
- Lowest, stack 01
- $1,238 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 46
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,238 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Levels 12 to 14 | 3 |
| 02 | $1,583 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Levels 7 to 12 | 3 |
| 03 | $1,606 psf | 872 sq ft | Levels 5 to 13 | 5 |
| 04 | $1,497 psf | 1,012 sq ft | Levels 2 to 12 | 4 |
| 05 | $1,465 psf | 1,302 sq ft | Levels 5 to 14 | 5 |
| 06 | $1,771 psf | 1,001 sq ft | Levels 7 to 9 | 2 |
| 07 | $1,452 psf | 872 sq ft | Levels 3 to 11 | 4 |
| 08 | $1,732 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Levels 9 to 14 | 3 |
Show the other 38 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 | $1,588 psf | 1,001 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 6 |
| 10 | $1,739 psf | 1,302 sq ft | Levels 6 to 11 | 4 |
| 11 | $1,415 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Levels 6 to 14 | 5 |
| 12 | $1,299 psf | 872 sq ft | Levels 1 to 13 | 6 |
| 13 | $1,512 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Levels 2 to 10 | 5 |
| 14 | $1,349 psf | 1,012 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 7 |
| 15 | $1,501 psf | 872 sq ft | Levels 5 to 11 | 3 |
| 16 | $1,457 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Levels 1 to 13 | 8 |
| 17 | $1,438 psf | 1,001 sq ft | Levels 3 to 14 | 3 |
| 18 | $1,434 psf | 1,302 sq ft | Levels 4 to 15 | 5 |
| 19 | $1,758 psf | 1,302 sq ft | Levels 5 to 13 | 6 |
| 20 | $1,473 psf | 1,001 sq ft | Levels 3 to 13 | 4 |
| 21 | $1,461 psf | 1,001 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 7 |
| 22 | $1,486 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Levels 2 to 13 | 8 |
| 23 | $1,398 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Levels 10 to 15 | 3 |
| 24 | $1,571 psf | 1,001 sq ft | Levels 1 to 11 | 4 |
| 25 | $1,778 psf | 1,001 sq ft | Levels 4 to 14 | 3 |
| 27 | $1,574 psf | 1,302 sq ft | Levels 8 to 13 | 4 |
| 28 | $1,487 psf | 1,001 sq ft | Levels 7 to 11 | 3 |
| 30 | $1,619 psf | 872 sq ft | Levels 6 to 13 | 6 |
| 31 | $1,539 psf | 872 sq ft | Levels 3 to 11 | 4 |
| 32 | $1,312 psf | 872 sq ft | Levels 6 to 9 | 2 |
| 33 | $1,518 psf | 1,001 sq ft | Levels 6 to 13 | 3 |
| 34 | $1,699 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Levels 8 to 14 | 3 |
| 35 | $1,579 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Levels 2 to 14 | 6 |
| 36 | $1,437 psf | 1,001 sq ft | Levels 2 to 12 | 4 |
| 37 | $1,493 psf | 1,001 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 6 |
| 38 | $1,420 psf | 1,302 sq ft | Levels 1 to 13 | 5 |
| 39 | $1,432 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Levels 2 to 15 | 5 |
| 40 | $1,559 psf | 872 sq ft | Levels 3 to 12 | 3 |
| 41 | $1,522 psf | 1,001 sq ft | Levels 5 to 13 | 4 |
| 42 | $1,570 psf | 1,012 sq ft | Levels 7 to 9 | 3 |
| 43 | $1,630 psf | 1,012 sq ft | Levels 2 to 14 | 6 |
| 44 | $1,452 psf | 1,001 sq ft | Levels 3 to 15 | 4 |
| 45 | $1,672 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Levels 3 to 15 | 5 |
| 46 | $1,686 psf | 872 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 5 |
| 47 | $1,505 psf | 1,001 sq ft | Levels 1 to 15 | 8 |
| 48 | $1,689 psf | 1,302 sq ft | Levels 3 to 13 | 3 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
The Tampines Trilliant Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places The Tampines Trilliant in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,752 psf at The Tampines Trilliant against $1,474 psf across District 18, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,689 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (2 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 47 resale caveats at The Tampines Trilliant ranged from $1,353 psf to $1,879 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2015, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Tampines MRT (EW2 / DT32), 420 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 6 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at The Tampines Trilliant for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.