Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of The Alps Residences from the air: nine pale grey blocks of stepped heights with planted roof terraces, set round a long lap pool, beside a road junction with forest behind
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

The Alps Residences

D18 · Pasir Ris, Tampines · 99-year leasehold · completed 2019 · 626 units

Grade S, 8.44 out of 10, the 4th highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
88 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
41
To Tampines West MRT
1.4 km

Artist's impression: MCC Land (Tampines) Pte. Ltd.

The Alps Residences Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
8.44
Highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18
4th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, project size. Key weaknesses: MRT access.

Project's Historical Performance25%9/10

Avg Ann. of +4.39% — top-quartile performance within its 2019-era cohort (81st percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Poi Ching School at 0.58km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 8/10.

  • Poi Ching School
  • St. Hilda's Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

626 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%4/10

1.4 km from Tampines West MRT (DT31) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.

The district median is 6/10.

Rental Yield10%9/10

Rental yield of 4.68% — exceptional income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 88 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%6/10

Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 0.64km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.

The district median is 5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why The Alps Residences scores 8.44

The Alps Residences scores 8.44 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 45th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 4th of 43 in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project Size (10/10); its weakest is MRT Proximity (4/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%9/107/10+0.50
Primary School Effect20%10/108/10+0.40
Project Size16%10/108/10+0.32
MRT Proximity13%4/106/10−0.26
Rental Yield10%9/106/10+0.30
Tenure10%8/108/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%6/105/10+0.06

Medians are across the 43 scored resale projects in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between The Alps Residences and a median-profile project (7.11). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

The Alps Residences Prices

By unit type at The Alps Residences

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom506 sq ft$725,000 to $810,00010
2-bedroom694 sq ft$996,000 to $1.09M20
3-bedroom937 sq ft$1.36M to $1.85M8
4-bedroom1,410 sq ft$2.19M to $2.49M3

Past transactions at The Alps Residences

41 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,512 psf · $725,000 to $2,488,000 · all 41 sold at a profit

25 Sep 2026#09-322BR · Blk 109$1,488$1,025,000
21 Sep 2026#13-201BR · Blk 107$1,566$725,000
17 Sep 2026#07-322BR · Blk 109$1,452$1,000,000
13 Aug 2026#13-093BR · Blk 105$1,559$1,460,000
13 Aug 2026#06-432BR · Blk 115$1,452$1,000,000
3 Aug 2026#09-402BR · Blk 113$1,526$1,068,000
29 Jul 2026#11-152BR · Blk 107$1,556$1,088,888
20 Jul 2026#09-353BR · Blk 111$1,519$1,422,888
20 Jul 2026#11-492BR · Blk 117$1,565$1,095,000
9 Jul 2026#03-072BR · Blk 103$1,495$1,030,000
Median PSF by month
The Alps ResidencesD18, all resale condos
$1,400$1,500$1,600Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D18, Nov 2025: $1,455 psfD18, Dec 2025: $1,496 psfD18, Jan 2026: $1,458 psfD18, Feb 2026: $1,420 psfD18, Mar 2026: $1,467 psfD18, Apr 2026: $1,519 psfD18, May 2026: $1,466 psfD18, Jun 2026: $1,495 psfD18, Jul 2026: $1,457 psfD18, Aug 2026: $1,482 psfD18, Sep 2026: $1,492 psfThe Alps Residences, Nov 2025: $1,502 psf from 4 salesThe Alps Residences, Dec 2025: $1,516 psf from 5 salesThe Alps Residences, Jan 2026: $1,472 psf from 6 salesThe Alps Residences, Mar 2026: $1,526 psf from 3 salesThe Alps Residences, Apr 2026: $1,502 psf from 7 salesThe Alps Residences, May 2026: $1,529 psf from 2 salesThe Alps Residences, Jun 2026: $1,576 psf from 2 salesThe Alps Residences, Jul 2026: $1,519 psf from 5 salesThe Alps Residences, Aug 2026: $1,526 psf from 3 salesThe Alps Residences, Sep 2026: $1,488 psf from 3 sales$1,488$1,492
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD18
Nov 20254$1,502 psf$1,455 psf
Dec 20255$1,516 psf$1,496 psf
Jan 20266$1,472 psf$1,458 psf
Feb 20261—$1,420 psf
Mar 20263$1,526 psf$1,467 psf
Apr 20267$1,502 psf$1,519 psf
May 20262$1,529 psf$1,466 psf
Jun 20262$1,576 psf$1,495 psf
Jul 20265$1,519 psf$1,457 psf
Aug 20263$1,526 psf$1,482 psf
Sep 20263$1,488 psf$1,492 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 4 resales4Dec 2025: 5 resales5Jan 2026: 6 resales6Jan 26Feb 2026: 1 resale1Mar 2026: 3 resales3Apr 2026: 7 resales7Apr 26May 2026: 2 resales2Jun 2026: 2 resales2Jul 2026: 5 resales5Jul 26Aug 2026: 3 resales3Sep 2026: 3 resales3Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +4.3% a year, ranked 11 of 41 in D18 and 177 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D18 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

The Alps Residences Rent

Median rent a month
$2,800 to $4,500
Gross yield
3.8% to 4.4%
Rental contracts
186
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$2,8004.4%84
2-bedroom$3,4004.0%85
3-bedroom$4,5003.8%17

Rental contracts at The Alps Residences

187 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,200 a month · $2,200 to $6,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,600
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,700
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,700
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,750
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,800
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,900
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,900
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,900

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

The Alps Residences By stack

Highest, stack 13
$1,609 psf
Lowest, stack 31
$1,289 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
44
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,444 psf700 sq ft4
03$1,408 psf689 sq ft4
04$1,492 psf1,066 sq ft7
05$1,425 psf1,410 sq ft2
06$1,502 psf937 sq ft3
07$1,481 psf689 sq ft4
09$1,511 psf937 sq ft6
10$1,396 psf689 sq ft4
Show the other 36 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
11$1,494 psf700 sq ft6
12$1,404 psf1,087 sq ft8
13$1,609 psf441 sq ft3
14$1,502 psf506 sq ft3
15$1,479 psf700 sq ft6
16$1,401 psf700 sq ft5
17$1,512 psf506 sq ft5
18$1,478 psf506 sq ft4
19$1,480 psf463 sq ft3
20$1,497 psf463 sq ft8
22$1,502 psf506 sq ft5
23$1,420 psf700 sq ft2
24$1,367 psf700 sq ft2
25$1,453 psf506 sq ft4
26$1,590 psf441 sq ft4
27$1,543 psf495 sq ft2
28$1,413 psf506 sq ft3
29$1,439 psf495 sq ft4
30$1,408 psf700 sq ft7
31$1,289 psf700 sq ft3
32$1,459 psf689 sq ft4
34$1,408 psf1,410 sq ft3
35$1,506 psf937 sq ft6
36$1,345 psf689 sq ft4
37$1,370 psf1,066 sq ft3
39$1,369 psf689 sq ft3
40$1,301 psf700 sq ft6
41$1,442 psf1,087 sq ft6
42$1,450 psf1,066 sq ft4
43$1,444 psf689 sq ft5
44$1,506 psf937 sq ft5
45$1,436 psf937 sq ft4
46$1,370 psf1,066 sq ft3
47$1,452 psf689 sq ft2
48$1,525 psf700 sq ft2
49$1,515 psf700 sq ft7

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

The Alps Residences Floor plans

38 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom7 plans · 441 to 506 sq ft
Floor plan of The Alps Residences type A1 / A1-P, 1-Bedroom, 441 sq ft
Type A1 / A1-P1-Bedroom · 441 sq ft · 27 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Alps Residences type A2 / A2-P, 1-Bedroom, 463 sq ft
Type A2 / A2-P1-Bedroom · 463 sq ft · 29 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Alps Residences type AS1 / AS1-P, 1-Bedroom + Study, 495 sq ft
Type AS1 / AS1-P1-Bedroom + Study · 495 sq ft · 29 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Alps Residences type AS2, 1-Bedroom + Study, 506 sq ft
Type AS21-Bedroom + Study · 506 sq ft · 51 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Alps Residences type AS2-P, 1-Bedroom + Study, 506 sq ft
Type AS2-P1-Bedroom + Study · 506 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Alps Residences type AS3 / AS3-P, 1-Bedroom + Study, 506 sq ft
Type AS3 / AS3-P1-Bedroom + Study · 506 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Alps Residences type AS4 / AS4-P, 1-Bedroom + Study, 506 sq ft
Type AS4 / AS4-P1-Bedroom + Study · 506 sq ft · 28 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom14 plans · 689 to 700 sq ft
Floor plan of The Alps Residences type B1, 2-Bedroom, 689 sq ft
Type B12-Bedroom · 689 sq ft · 41 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Alps Residences type B1-P, 2-Bedroom, 689 sq ft
Type B1-P2-Bedroom · 689 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Alps Residences type BS1, 2-Bedroom + Study, 689 sq ft
Type BS12-Bedroom + Study · 689 sq ft · 52 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Alps Residences type BS1-P, 2-Bedroom + Study, 689 sq ft
Type BS1-P2-Bedroom + Study · 689 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Alps Residences type B2 (Stack 02 & 31), 2-Bedroom, 700 sq ft
Type B2 (Stack 02 & 31)2-Bedroom · 700 sq ft · 16 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Alps Residences type B2 (Stack 23 & 24), 2-Bedroom, 700 sq ft
Type B2 (Stack 23 & 24)2-Bedroom · 700 sq ft · 20 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Alps Residences type B2 (Stack 48), 2-Bedroom, 700 sq ft
Type B2 (Stack 48)2-Bedroom · 700 sq ft · 11 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Alps Residences type B2-P, 2-Bedroom, 700 sq ft
Type B2-P2-Bedroom · 700 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Alps Residences type B3 (Stack 01, 30 & 49), 2-Bedroom, 700 sq ft
Type B3 (Stack 01, 30 & 49)2-Bedroom · 700 sq ft · 27 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Alps Residences type B3 (Stack 15), 2-Bedroom, 700 sq ft
Type B3 (Stack 15)2-Bedroom · 700 sq ft · 13 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Alps Residences type B3 (Stack 16), 2-Bedroom, 700 sq ft
Type B3 (Stack 16)2-Bedroom · 700 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Alps Residences type B3-P, 2-Bedroom, 700 sq ft
Type B3-P2-Bedroom · 700 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Alps Residences type B4, 2-Bedroom, 700 sq ft
Type B42-Bedroom · 700 sq ft · 28 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Alps Residences type B4-P, 2-Bedroom, 700 sq ft
Type B4-P2-Bedroom · 700 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom11 plans · 936 to 1,087 sq ft
Floor plan of The Alps Residences type C1 (Stack 06 & 35), 3-Bedroom, 936 sq ft
Type C1 (Stack 06 & 35)3-Bedroom · 936 sq ft · 23 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Alps Residences type C1 (Stack 09 & 38), 3-Bedroom, 936 sq ft
Type C1 (Stack 09 & 38)3-Bedroom · 936 sq ft · 26 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Alps Residences type C1 (Stack 44), 3-Bedroom, 936 sq ft
Type C1 (Stack 44)3-Bedroom · 936 sq ft · 13 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Alps Residences type C1 (Stack 45), 3-Bedroom, 936 sq ft
Type C1 (Stack 45)3-Bedroom · 936 sq ft · 13 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Alps Residences type C1-P, 3-Bedroom, 936 sq ft
Type C1-P3-Bedroom · 936 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Alps Residences type C2 (Stack 08 & 37) / C2-P (Stack 08 & 37), 3-Bedroom, 1,066 sq ft
Type C2 (Stack 08 & 37) / C2-P (Stack 08 & 37)3-Bedroom · 1,066 sq ft · 22 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Alps Residences type C2 (Stack 04 & 33) / C2-P (Stack 04 & 33), 3-Bedroom, 1,066 sq ft
Type C2 (Stack 04 & 33) / C2-P (Stack 04 & 33)3-Bedroom · 1,066 sq ft · 20 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Alps Residences type C2 (Stack 42 & 46) / C2-P (Stack 42 & 46), 3-Bedroom, 1,066 sq ft
Type C2 (Stack 42 & 46) / C2-P (Stack 42 & 46)3-Bedroom · 1,066 sq ft · 27 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Alps Residences type C3 (Stack 12), 3-Bedroom, 1,087 sq ft
Type C3 (Stack 12)3-Bedroom · 1,087 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Alps Residences type C3 (Stack 41), 3-Bedroom, 1,087 sq ft
Type C3 (Stack 41)3-Bedroom · 1,087 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Alps Residences type C3-P, 3-Bedroom, 1,087 sq ft
Type C3-P3-Bedroom · 1,087 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom5 plans · 1,410 to 2,088 sq ft
Floor plan of The Alps Residences type D1, 4-Bedroom, 1,410 sq ft
Type D14-Bedroom · 1,410 sq ft · 21 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Alps Residences type D1-P, 4-Bedroom, 1,410 sq ft
Type D1-P4-Bedroom · 1,410 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Alps Residences type PH1, Penthouse (4-Bedroom), 1,668 sq ft
Type PH1Penthouse (4-Bedroom) · 1,668 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Alps Residences type PH2, Penthouse (4-Bedroom), 1,776 sq ft
Type PH2Penthouse (4-Bedroom) · 1,776 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Alps Residences type PH3, Penthouse (4-Bedroom), 2,088 sq ft
Type PH3Penthouse (4-Bedroom) · 2,088 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
5-Bedroom1 plan · 2,486 sq ft
Floor plan of The Alps Residences type PH4, Penthouse (5-Bedroom + Study), 2,486 sq ft
Type PH4Penthouse (5-Bedroom + Study) · 2,486 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: MCC Land (Tampines) Pte. Ltd., The Alps Residences e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.

The Alps Residences Site plan

Site plan of The Alps Residences

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: MCC Land (Tampines) Pte. Ltd. Developer's illustration, subject to change.

The Alps Residences Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places The Alps Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,512 psf at The Alps Residences against $1,474 psf across District 18, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,515 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (4 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 41 resale caveats at The Alps Residences ranged from $1,446 psf to $1,702 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2019, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Tampines West MRT (DT31), 1.4 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at The Alps Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.