
Resale Project Scorecard
The Palette
D18 · Pasir Ris, Tampines · 99-year leasehold · completed 2015 · 892 units
Grade S, 8.16 out of 10, the 7th highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 83 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 37
- To Pasir Ris MRT
- 470 m
3D model picture: TRIBE, as on the resale scorecard
The Palette Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 8.16
- Highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18
- 7th
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, capital appreciation.
Project's Historical Performance25%9/10
Avg Ann. of +2.96% — top-quartile performance within its 2015-era cohort (87th percentile).
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%10/10
4 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Elias Park Primary School at 0.42km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 8/10.
- Elias Park Primary School
- Angsana Primary School
- Park View Primary School
- Tampines North Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
892 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%8/10
470 m from Pasir Ris MRT (EW1 / CR5) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 6/10.
Rental Yield10%5/10
Rental yield of 3.38% — above-average income return.
The district median is 6/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 83 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 8/10.
Future Transformation6%5/10
Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Pasir Ris MRT CRL interchange (CR5, CRL1) at 0.56km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.
The district median is 5/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why The Palette scores 8.16
The Palette scores 8.16 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 74th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 7th of 43 in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project's Historical Performance (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (5/10).
| Factor | This condoThe Palette | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 9/10 | 7/10 | +0.50 | 69% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 10/10 | 8/10 | +0.40 | 57% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 5% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 8/10 | 6/10 | +0.26 | 57% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 5/10 | 6/10 | −0.10 | 10% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 33% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 5/10 | 5/10 | ±0.00 | 50% of district |
Medians are across the 43 scored resale projects in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between The Palette and a median-profile project (7.11). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
The Palette Prices
By unit type at The Palette
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom754 sq ft | 754 sq ft | $1.16M to $1.83M | $1,593 psf | 13 |
| 3-bedroom1,066 sq ft | 1,066 sq ft | $1.60M to $2.25M | $1,548 psf | 21 |
| 4-bedroom1,399 sq ft | 1,399 sq ft | $2.20M to $2.30M | $1,572 psf | 3 |
Past transactions at The Palette
37 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,574 psf · $1,158,000 to $2,300,000 · 36 of the 36 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Sep 2026 | 105 Pasir Ris Grove | 4 | #04-12122BR · Blk 105 | 2BR | 893 | $1,522 | $1,360,000 | Resale |
| 13 Aug 2026 | 103 Pasir Ris Grove | 10 | #10-08082BR · Blk 103 | 2BR | 754 | $1,659 | $1,250,000 | Resale |
| 4 Aug 2026 | 109 Pasir Ris Grove | 5 | #05-22224BR · Blk 109 | 4BR | 1,378 | $1,597 | $2,200,000 | Resale |
| 20 Jul 2026 | 113 Pasir Ris Grove | 4 | #04-38383BR · Blk 113 | 3BR | 1,163 | $1,581 | $1,838,000 | Resale |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 109 Pasir Ris Grove | 14 | #14-23233BR · Blk 109 | 3BR | 1,066 | $1,667 | $1,776,000 | Resale |
| 8 Jul 2026 | 111 Pasir Ris Grove | 2 | #02-32323BR · Blk 111 | 3BR | 1,055 | $1,517 | $1,600,000 | Resale |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 117 Pasir Ris Grove | 5 | #05-50503BR · Blk 117 | 3BR | 1,066 | $1,548 | $1,650,000 | Resale |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 121 Pasir Ris Grove | 9 | #09-64643BR · Blk 121 | 3BR | 1,378 | $1,633 | $2,250,000 | Resale |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 117 Pasir Ris Grove | 4 | #04-56562BR · Blk 117 | 2BR | 893 | $1,531 | $1,368,000 | Resale |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 115 Pasir Ris Grove | 8 | #08-46462BR · Blk 115 | 2BR | 721 | $1,606 | $1,158,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D18 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 5 | $1,572 psf | $1,455 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 4 | $1,552 psf | $1,496 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $1,458 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 1 | — | $1,420 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 2 | $1,494 psf | $1,467 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 11 | $1,580 psf | $1,519 psf |
| May 2026 | 3 | $1,533 psf | $1,466 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 4 | $1,577 psf | $1,495 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 3 | $1,581 psf | $1,457 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 2 | $1,628 psf | $1,482 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 1 | — | $1,492 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +4.0% a year, ranked 16 of 41 in D18 and 229 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D18 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
The Palette Rent
- Median rent a month
- $2,750 to $5,300
- Gross yield
- 2.9% to 3.5%
- Rental contracts
- 186
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $2,750 | $2,640 to $2,910 | — | 20 |
| 2-bedroom | $3,600 | $3,350 to $3,800 | 3.5% | 100 |
| 3-bedroom | $4,400 | $4,280 to $4,600 | 3.1% | 59 |
| 4-bedroom | $5,300 | $5,200 to $5,650 | 2.9% | 7 |
Rental contracts at The Palette
186 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,800 a month · $2,500 to $7,500
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,950 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,225 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,350 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,350 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,550 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,700 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
The Palette By stack
- Highest, stack 30
- $1,572 psf
- Lowest, stack 23
- $1,201 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 53
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,274 psf | 754 sq ft | Levels 1 to 13 | 3 |
| 02 | $1,453 psf | 1,173 sq ft | Levels 1 to 13 | 5 |
| 03 | $1,359 psf | 1,932 sq ft | Levels 8 to 12 | 2 |
| 05 | $1,286 psf | 1,066 sq ft | Levels 2 to 13 | 3 |
| 07 | $1,396 psf | 1,163 sq ft | Levels 5 to 13 | 2 |
| 08 | $1,442 psf | 754 sq ft | Levels 4 to 10 | 4 |
| 09 | $1,209 psf | 893 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 2 |
| 10 | $1,547 psf | 1,066 sq ft | Levels 4 to 12 | 3 |
Show the other 45 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | $1,274 psf | 1,168 sq ft | Levels 2 to 11 | 4 |
| 12 | $1,289 psf | 893 sq ft | Levels 2 to 8 | 3 |
| 13 | $1,404 psf | 743 sq ft | Levels 2 to 8 | 4 |
| 15 | $1,398 psf | 1,066 sq ft | Levels 10 to 11 | 2 |
| 16 | $1,381 psf | 893 sq ft | Levels 11 to 12 | 2 |
| 17 | $1,349 psf | 1,066 sq ft | Levels 5 to 11 | 3 |
| 18 | $1,379 psf | 1,378 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 3 |
| 19 | $1,239 psf | 1,588 sq ft | Levels 1 to 8 | 2 |
| 21 | $1,337 psf | 1,152 sq ft | Levels 3 to 13 | 5 |
| 22 | $1,370 psf | 1,378 sq ft | Levels 1 to 12 | 4 |
| 23 | $1,201 psf | 1,066 sq ft | Levels 4 to 14 | 3 |
| 24 | $1,513 psf | 754 sq ft | Levels 4 to 14 | 4 |
| 27 | $1,335 psf | 721 sq ft | Levels 1 to 13 | 6 |
| 28 | $1,245 psf | 1,152 sq ft | Levels 4 to 8 | 2 |
| 29 | $1,226 psf | 1,163 sq ft | Levels 5 to 12 | 4 |
| 30 | $1,572 psf | 1,399 sq ft | Levels 7 to 12 | 3 |
| 32 | $1,422 psf | 1,055 sq ft | Levels 2 to 13 | 6 |
| 33 | $1,268 psf | 893 sq ft | Levels 5 to 13 | 3 |
| 34 | $1,407 psf | 1,066 sq ft | Levels 2 to 13 | 2 |
| 36 | $1,515 psf | 743 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
| 37 | $1,415 psf | 883 sq ft | Levels 3 to 13 | 4 |
| 38 | $1,562 psf | 1,163 sq ft | Levels 4 to 9 | 4 |
| 39 | $1,368 psf | 1,066 sq ft | Levels 2 to 9 | 4 |
| 40 | $1,517 psf | 893 sq ft | Levels 5 to 7 | 2 |
| 41 | $1,512 psf | 1,055 sq ft | Levels 1 to 11 | 6 |
| 42 | $1,490 psf | 495 sq ft | Levels 2 to 12 | 3 |
| 43 | $1,208 psf | 1,399 sq ft | Levels 3 to 6 | 2 |
| 45 | $1,532 psf | 1,152 sq ft | Levels 2 to 3 | 2 |
| 46 | $1,510 psf | 721 sq ft | Level 8 | 2 |
| 48 | $1,363 psf | 1,066 sq ft | Levels 1 to 11 | 4 |
| 49 | $1,442 psf | 1,050 sq ft | Levels 1 to 6 | 2 |
| 50 | $1,548 psf | 1,066 sq ft | Levels 2 to 10 | 3 |
| 51 | $1,495 psf | 1,173 sq ft | Levels 1 to 10 | 5 |
| 52 | $1,481 psf | 743 sq ft | Levels 5 to 12 | 3 |
| 56 | $1,276 psf | 893 sq ft | Levels 1 to 8 | 4 |
| 58 | $1,503 psf | 732 sq ft | Levels 5 to 11 | 2 |
| 59 | $1,394 psf | 506 sq ft | Levels 6 to 9 | 2 |
| 60 | $1,345 psf | 732 sq ft | Levels 4 to 11 | 4 |
| 61 | $1,405 psf | 883 sq ft | Levels 2 to 11 | 3 |
| 62 | $1,416 psf | 506 sq ft | Levels 3 to 9 | 4 |
| 63 | $1,450 psf | 1,066 sq ft | Levels 4 to 12 | 3 |
| 64 | $1,434 psf | 1,378 sq ft | Levels 9 to 12 | 2 |
| 65 | $1,303 psf | 1,163 sq ft | Levels 6 to 11 | 3 |
| 68 | $1,539 psf | 1,066 sq ft | Levels 4 to 13 | 3 |
| 69 | $1,394 psf | 1,066 sq ft | Levels 7 to 11 | 2 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
The Palette Floor plans
34 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom3 plans · 495 to 700 sq ft



2-Bedroom11 plans · 721 to 1,195 sq ft











3-Bedroom10 plans · 1,066 to 1,528 sq ft










4-Bedroom7 plans · 1,378 to 2,217 sq ft







5-Bedroom3 plans · 2,476 to 2,562 sq ft



Floor plans: The Palette developer's floor plan file. Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate. Some homes are mirror images.
The Palette Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: The Palette developer's site plan. Not drawn to scale.
The Palette Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places The Palette in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,574 psf at The Palette against $1,474 psf across District 18, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,530 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (9 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 37 resale caveats at The Palette ranged from $1,361 psf to $1,667 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2015, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Pasir Ris MRT (EW1 / CR5), 470 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 4 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at The Palette for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.