
Resale Project Scorecard
The Santorini
D18 · Pasir Ris, Tampines · 99-year leasehold · completed 2017 · 597 units
Grade S, 8.10 out of 10, the 9th highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 86 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 31
- To Tampines West MRT
- 1.3 km
3D model picture: TRIBE, as on the resale scorecard
The Santorini Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 8.10
- Highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18
- 9th
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, project size. Key weaknesses: MRT access.
Project's Historical Performance25%8/10
Avg Ann. of +2.93% — top-quartile performance within its 2017-era cohort (75th percentile).
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%10/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: St. Hilda's Primary School at 0.87km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 8/10.
- St. Hilda's Primary School
- Poi Ching School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%10/10
597 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%4/10
1.3 km from Tampines West MRT (DT31) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.
The district median is 6/10.
Rental Yield10%8/10
Rental yield of 4.01% — strong income return.
The district median is 6/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 86 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 8/10.
Future Transformation6%6/10
Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 0.62km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.
The district median is 5/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why The Santorini scores 8.10
The Santorini scores 8.10 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 85th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 9th of 43 in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project Size (10/10); its weakest is MRT Proximity (4/10).
| Factor | This condoThe Santorini | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 8/10 | 7/10 | +0.25 | 57% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 10/10 | 8/10 | +0.40 | 57% of district |
| Project Size16% | 10/10 | 8/10 | +0.32 | 60% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 4/10 | 6/10 | −0.26 | 2% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 8/10 | 6/10 | +0.20 | 88% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 33% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 6/10 | 5/10 | +0.06 | 79% of district |
Medians are across the 43 scored resale projects in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between The Santorini and a median-profile project (7.11). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
The Santorini Prices
By unit type at The Santorini
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom527 sq ft | 527 sq ft | $688,888 to $828,000 | $1,414 psf | 8 |
| 2-bedroom743 sq ft | 743 sq ft | $1.05M to $1.34M | $1,492 psf | 10 |
| 3-bedroom1,125 sq ft | 1,125 sq ft | $1.44M to $1.86M | $1,558 psf | 12 |
Past transactions at The Santorini
31 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,506 psf · $688,888 to $1,880,000 · 30 of 31 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Sep 2026 | 23 Tampines Street 86 | 13 | #13-14143BR · Blk 23 | 3BR | 1,152 | $1,606 | $1,850,000 | Resale |
| 12 Aug 2026 | 33 Tampines Street 86 | 14 | #14-36362BR · Blk 33 | 2BR | 743 | $1,481 | $1,100,000 | Resale |
| 28 Jul 2026 | 31 Tampines Street 86 | 14 | #14-32322BR · Blk 31 | 2BR | 915 | $1,366 | $1,250,000 | Resale |
| 21 Jul 2026 | 21 Tampines Street 86 | 11 | #11-13132BR · Blk 21 | 2BR | 732 | $1,503 | $1,100,000 | Resale |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 25 Tampines Street 86 | 10 | #10-19192BR · Blk 25 | 2BR | 915 | $1,465 | $1,340,000 | Resale |
| 6 Jul 2026 | 29 Tampines Street 86 | 9 | #09-28283BR · Blk 29 | 3BR | 1,120 | $1,653 | $1,850,000 | Resale |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 21 Tampines Street 86 | 13 | #13-13132BR · Blk 21 | 2BR | 721 | $1,571 | $1,132,888 | Resale |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 21 Tampines Street 86 | 15 | #15-13132BR · Blk 21 | 2BR | 721 | $1,602 | $1,155,000 | Resale |
| 22 Jun 2026 | 31 Tampines Street 86 | 13 | #13-30302BR · Blk 31 | 2BR | 754 | $1,540 | $1,160,000 | Resale |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 21 Tampines Street 86 | 2 | #02-13132BR · Blk 21 | 2BR | 732 | $1,435 | $1,050,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D18 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | — | — | $1,455 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 4 | $1,501 psf | $1,496 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 3 | $1,506 psf | $1,458 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 3 | $1,589 psf | $1,420 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 6 | $1,472 psf | $1,467 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 4 | $1,562 psf | $1,519 psf |
| May 2026 | 1 | — | $1,466 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 4 | $1,556 psf | $1,495 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 4 | $1,484 psf | $1,457 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 1 | — | $1,482 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 1 | — | $1,492 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +3.6% a year, ranked 24 of 41 in D18 and 317 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D18 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
The Santorini Rent
- Median rent a month
- $2,700 to $5,600
- Gross yield
- 3.4% to 4.4%
- Rental contracts
- 96
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $2,700 | $2,600 to $2,800 | 4.4% | 58 |
| 2-bedroom | $3,500 | $3,400 to $3,660 | 3.6% | 24 |
| 3-bedroom | $4,950 | $4,350 to $5,150 | 3.4% | 11 |
| 4-bedroom | $5,600 | — | — | 3 |
Rental contracts at The Santorini
96 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $2,875 a month · $2,000 to $7,600
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $2,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,500 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,500 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,800 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,980 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,000 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
The Santorini By stack
- Highest, stack 11
- $1,531 psf
- Lowest, stack 15
- $1,180 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 41
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,328 psf | 727 sq ft | Levels 8 to 12 | 2 |
| 02 | $1,406 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 4 to 15 | 4 |
| 03 | $1,418 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 3 to 14 | 3 |
| 04 | $1,384 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 3 to 15 | 6 |
| 05 | $1,359 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 1 to 12 | 4 |
| 06 | $1,422 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 7 |
| 07 | $1,313 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 7 to 10 | 2 |
| 08 | $1,356 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 2 to 14 | 5 |
Show the other 33 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 | $1,406 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 4 |
| 10 | $1,403 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 2 to 13 | 3 |
| 11 | $1,531 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 5 to 14 | 4 |
| 12 | $1,489 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 2 to 15 | 4 |
| 13 | $1,504 psf | 727 sq ft | Levels 2 to 15 | 8 |
| 14 | $1,503 psf | 1,206 sq ft | Levels 3 to 13 | 4 |
| 15 | $1,180 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 8 to 15 | 3 |
| 16 | $1,525 psf | 1,120 sq ft | Levels 12 to 14 | 2 |
| 17 | $1,519 psf | 1,125 sq ft | Levels 8 to 14 | 2 |
| 18 | $1,216 psf | 1,259 sq ft | Levels 2 to 9 | 3 |
| 19 | $1,305 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 5 to 10 | 5 |
| 20 | $1,400 psf | 1,249 sq ft | Levels 2 to 13 | 4 |
| 21 | $1,323 psf | 1,421 sq ft | Levels 5 to 14 | 3 |
| 22 | $1,476 psf | 1,152 sq ft | Levels 4 to 14 | 4 |
| 23 | $1,362 psf | 1,206 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 8 |
| 24 | $1,307 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 1 to 13 | 7 |
| 25 | $1,285 psf | 1,120 sq ft | Levels 2 to 14 | 5 |
| 26 | $1,309 psf | 1,367 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 5 |
| 27 | $1,398 psf | 1,152 sq ft | Levels 6 to 14 | 4 |
| 28 | $1,447 psf | 1,120 sq ft | Levels 7 to 12 | 5 |
| 29 | $1,421 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 5 |
| 30 | $1,467 psf | 754 sq ft | Levels 11 to 13 | 2 |
| 31 | $1,274 psf | 754 sq ft | Levels 3 to 15 | 5 |
| 32 | $1,180 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 5 |
| 33 | $1,204 psf | 743 sq ft | Levels 4 to 13 | 2 |
| 34 | $1,398 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Levels 4 to 14 | 3 |
| 35 | $1,414 psf | 764 sq ft | Levels 3 to 12 | 4 |
| 36 | $1,219 psf | 743 sq ft | Levels 2 to 14 | 5 |
| 37 | $1,392 psf | 1,125 sq ft | Levels 2 to 11 | 6 |
| 38 | $1,327 psf | 754 sq ft | Levels 4 to 9 | 3 |
| 39 | $1,267 psf | 754 sq ft | Levels 1 to 13 | 6 |
| 40 | $1,444 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 5 to 13 | 3 |
| 41 | $1,498 psf | 1,076 sq ft | Levels 5 to 9 | 4 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
The Santorini Floor plans
25 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom4 plans · 463 to 527 sq ft




2-Bedroom5 plans · 732 to 915 sq ft





3-Bedroom6 plans · 915 to 1,636 sq ft






4-Bedroom6 plans · 1,259 to 1,841 sq ft






5-Bedroom4 plans · 1,378 to 1,604 sq ft




Floor plans: The Santorini e-floorplan (MCC Land). Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate. Some homes are mirror images.
The Santorini Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: The Santorini e-floorplan (MCC Land). Not drawn to scale.
The Santorini Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places The Santorini in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,506 psf at The Santorini against $1,474 psf across District 18, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,455 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 31 resale caveats at The Santorini ranged from $1,306 psf to $1,653 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2017, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Tampines West MRT (DT31), 1.3 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at The Santorini for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.