Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Coco Palms: the twelve blocks around the pools at Pasir Ris Grove
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Coco Palms

D18 · Pasir Ris, Tampines · 99-year leasehold · completed 2018 · 944 units

Grade S, 7.64 out of 10, the 14th highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
81 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
47
To Pasir Ris MRT
280 m

3D model picture: TRIBE, as on the resale scorecard

Coco Palms Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
7.64
Highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18
14th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: MRT access, capital appreciation.

Project's Historical Performance25%8/10

Avg Ann. of +4.10% — top-quartile performance within its 2018-era cohort (80th percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%7/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Elias Park Primary School at 0.20km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.

The district median is 8/10.

  • Elias Park Primary School
  • Park View Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

944 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

280 m from Pasir Ris MRT (EW1 / CR5) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 6/10.

Rental Yield10%7/10

Rental yield of 3.76% — strong income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 81 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%5/10

Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Pasir Ris MRT CRL interchange (CR5, CRL1) at 0.37km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.

The district median is 5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Coco Palms scores 7.64

Coco Palms scores 7.64 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 160th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 14th of 43 in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (9/10) and Project's Historical Performance (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (5/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%8/107/10+0.25
Primary School Effect20%7/108/10−0.20
Project Size16%8/108/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%9/106/10+0.39
Rental Yield10%7/106/10+0.10
Tenure10%8/108/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%5/105/10±0.00

Medians are across the 43 scored resale projects in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Coco Palms and a median-profile project (7.11). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Coco Palms Prices

By unit type at Coco Palms

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom463 sq ft$770,000 to $818,0005
2-bedroom743 sq ft$1.23M to $1.71M15
3-bedroom915 sq ft$1.53M to $1.93M12
4-bedroom1,378 sq ft$2.05M to $2.45M15

Past transactions at Coco Palms

47 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,703 psf · $770,000 to $2,450,000 · 44 of the 44 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

24 Sep 2026#08-483BR · Blk 25$1,864$1,685,000
17 Sep 2026#10-694BR · Blk 33$1,778$2,450,000
10 Sep 2026#08-671BR · Blk 33$1,750$810,000
2 Sep 2026#02-564BR · Blk 29$1,632$2,055,000
25 Aug 2026#09-442BR · Blk 25$1,703$1,265,000
13 Aug 2026#01-433BR · Blk 25$1,394$1,740,018
12 Aug 2026#13-053BR · Blk 11$1,786$1,615,000
12 Aug 2026#14-624BR · Blk 31$1,600$2,360,000
12 Aug 2026#01-664BR · Blk 33$1,403$2,340,000
6 Aug 2026#09-034BR · Blk 11$1,706$2,350,000
Median PSF by month
Coco PalmsD18, all resale condos
$1,400$1,600$1,800Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D18, Nov 2025: $1,455 psfD18, Dec 2025: $1,496 psfD18, Jan 2026: $1,458 psfD18, Feb 2026: $1,420 psfD18, Mar 2026: $1,467 psfD18, Apr 2026: $1,519 psfD18, May 2026: $1,466 psfD18, Jun 2026: $1,495 psfD18, Jul 2026: $1,457 psfD18, Aug 2026: $1,482 psfD18, Sep 2026: $1,492 psfCoco Palms, Dec 2025: $1,650 psf from 3 salesCoco Palms, Jan 2026: $1,739 psf from 4 salesCoco Palms, Feb 2026: $1,659 psf from 3 salesCoco Palms, Mar 2026: $1,711 psf from 4 salesCoco Palms, Apr 2026: $1,670 psf from 6 salesCoco Palms, May 2026: $1,718 psf from 4 salesCoco Palms, Jun 2026: $1,717 psf from 5 salesCoco Palms, Jul 2026: $1,737 psf from 6 salesCoco Palms, Aug 2026: $1,703 psf from 7 salesCoco Palms, Sep 2026: $1,764 psf from 4 sales$1,764$1,492
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD18
Nov 20251—$1,455 psf
Dec 20253$1,650 psf$1,496 psf
Jan 20264$1,739 psf$1,458 psf
Feb 20263$1,659 psf$1,420 psf
Mar 20264$1,711 psf$1,467 psf
Apr 20266$1,670 psf$1,519 psf
May 20264$1,718 psf$1,466 psf
Jun 20265$1,717 psf$1,495 psf
Jul 20266$1,737 psf$1,457 psf
Aug 20267$1,703 psf$1,482 psf
Sep 20264$1,764 psf$1,492 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 1 resale1Dec 2025: 3 resales3Jan 2026: 4 resales4Jan 26Feb 2026: 3 resales3Mar 2026: 4 resales4Apr 2026: 6 resales6Apr 26May 2026: 4 resales4Jun 2026: 5 resales5Jul 2026: 6 resales6Jul 26Aug 2026: 7 resales7Sep 2026: 4 resales4Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +4.5% a year, ranked 8 of 41 in D18 and 150 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D18 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Coco Palms Rent

Median rent a month
$2,800 to $7,150
Gross yield
3.0% to 4.1%
Rental contracts
247
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$2,8004.1%73
2-bedroom$3,5003.3%88
3-bedroom$4,4003.2%64
4-bedroom$5,8003.0%18
5-bedroom$7,150—4

Rental contracts at Coco Palms

247 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,500 a month · $2,500 to $8,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,600
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,600
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,700
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,700
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800
Aug 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$2,800

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Coco Palms By stack

Highest, stack 48
$1,771 psf
Lowest, stack 11
$1,332 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
52
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,693 psf754 sq ft4
02$1,611 psf1,378 sq ft2
03$1,353 psf1,378 sq ft4
04$1,664 psf463 sq ft3
05$1,637 psf904 sq ft7
06$1,353 psf1,744 sq ft3
07$1,512 psf754 sq ft2
09$1,576 psf904 sq ft2
Show the other 44 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
11$1,332 psf1,389 sq ft3
13$1,616 psf743 sq ft5
14$1,739 psf463 sq ft6
17$1,395 psf974 sq ft2
20$1,528 psf1,098 sq ft2
21$1,448 psf754 sq ft4
22$1,680 psf743 sq ft4
24$1,752 psf463 sq ft3
26$1,448 psf463 sq ft3
30$1,626 psf904 sq ft5
31$1,386 psf754 sq ft2
32$1,703 psf743 sq ft4
33$1,676 psf904 sq ft2
34$1,746 psf463 sq ft3
35$1,648 psf904 sq ft2
36$1,696 psf743 sq ft3
38$1,642 psf1,259 sq ft3
39$1,523 psf1,259 sq ft7
43$1,382 psf904 sq ft3
44$1,653 psf743 sq ft7
46$1,335 psf1,744 sq ft2
47$1,676 psf754 sq ft2
48$1,771 psf904 sq ft3
49$1,476 psf1,098 sq ft3
50$1,517 psf1,259 sq ft5
51$1,433 psf754 sq ft3
52$1,656 psf904 sq ft2
53$1,427 psf743 sq ft6
54$1,540 psf463 sq ft2
55$1,632 psf754 sq ft7
56$1,520 psf1,259 sq ft6
57$1,637 psf904 sq ft7
58$1,576 psf463 sq ft4
59$1,676 psf743 sq ft5
60$1,650 psf1,152 sq ft3
61$1,526 psf915 sq ft6
62$1,585 psf1,475 sq ft5
63$1,631 psf1,098 sq ft4
64$1,672 psf915 sq ft3
65$1,659 psf904 sq ft5
66$1,420 psf1,259 sq ft3
67$1,756 psf463 sq ft4
69$1,742 psf1,378 sq ft2
70$1,431 psf1,195 sq ft3

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Coco Palms Floor plans

37 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom2 plans · 463 to 624 sq ft
Floor plan of Coco Palms type A1, 1-Bedroom, 463 sq ft
Type A11-Bedroom · 463 sq ft · 129 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Coco Palms type A1(P), 1-Bedroom, 624 sq ft
Type A1(P)1-Bedroom · 624 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom6 plans · 743 to 1,195 sq ft
Floor plan of Coco Palms type B2, 2-Bedroom, 743 sq ft
Type B22-Bedroom · 743 sq ft · 86 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Coco Palms type B3, 2-Bedroom, 743 sq ft
Type B32-Bedroom · 743 sq ft · 13 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Coco Palms type B1, 2-Bedroom, 753 sq ft
Type B12-Bedroom · 753 sq ft · 135 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Coco Palms type B3(P), 2-Bedroom, 980 sq ft
Type B3(P)2-Bedroom · 980 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Coco Palms type B2(P), 2-Bedroom, 1,001 sq ft
Type B2(P)2-Bedroom · 1,001 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Coco Palms type B1(P), 2-Bedroom, 1,195 sq ft
Type B1(P)2-Bedroom · 1,195 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom12 plans · 904 to 2,067 sq ft
Floor plan of Coco Palms type C1, 3-Bedroom, 904 sq ft
Type C13-Bedroom · 904 sq ft · 186 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Coco Palms type C2, 3-Bedroom, 915 sq ft
Type C23-Bedroom · 915 sq ft · 28 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Coco Palms type C4S, 3-Bedroom Suite, 1,098 sq ft
Type C4S3-Bedroom Suite · 1,098 sq ft · 63 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Coco Palms type DK1, 3-Bedroom Dual Key, 1,152 sq ft
Type DK13-Bedroom Dual Key · 1,152 sq ft · 27 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Coco Palms type C2(P), 3-Bedroom, 1,216 sq ft
Type C2(P)3-Bedroom · 1,216 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Coco Palms type C4(P), 3-Bedroom, 1,216 sq ft
Type C4(P)3-Bedroom · 1,216 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Coco Palms type C1(P), 3-Bedroom, 1,249 sq ft
Type C1(P)3-Bedroom · 1,249 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Coco Palms type C4S(P), 3-Bedroom Suite, 1,399 sq ft
Type C4S(P)3-Bedroom Suite · 1,399 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Coco Palms type C3S(P)+, 3-Bedroom Suite, 1,432 sq ft
Type C3S(P)+3-Bedroom Suite · 1,432 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Coco Palms type DK2(P), 3-Bedroom Dual Key, 1,539 sq ft
Type DK2(P)3-Bedroom Dual Key · 1,539 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Coco Palms type DK1(P), 3-Bedroom Dual Key, 1,561 sq ft
Type DK1(P)3-Bedroom Dual Key · 1,561 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Coco Palms type PH1, Penthouse, 2,067 sq ft
Type PH1Penthouse · 2,067 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom11 plans · 1,259 to 2,551 sq ft
Floor plan of Coco Palms type D1, 4-Bedroom, 1,259 sq ft
Type D14-Bedroom · 1,259 sq ft · 66 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Coco Palms type D3S, 4-Bedroom Suite, 1,389 sq ft
Type D3S4-Bedroom Suite · 1,389 sq ft · 11 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Coco Palms type DK4, 4-Bedroom Dual Key, 1,464 sq ft
Type DK44-Bedroom Dual Key · 1,464 sq ft · 11 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Coco Palms type DK3, 4-Bedroom Dual Key, 1,475 sq ft
Type DK34-Bedroom Dual Key · 1,475 sq ft · 13 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Coco Palms type D1(P), 4-Bedroom, 1,668 sq ft
Type D1(P)4-Bedroom · 1,668 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Coco Palms type D2S(P), 4-Bedroom Suite, 1,722 sq ft
Type D2S(P)4-Bedroom Suite · 1,722 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Coco Palms type PH3, Penthouse, 2,142 sq ft
Type PH3Penthouse · 2,142 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Coco Palms type PH2, Penthouse, 2,153 sq ft
Type PH2Penthouse · 2,153 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Coco Palms type PH5, Penthouse, 2,325 sq ft
Type PH5Penthouse · 2,325 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Coco Palms type PH4, Penthouse, 2,519 sq ft
Type PH4Penthouse · 2,519 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Coco Palms type PH6, Penthouse, 2,551 sq ft
Type PH6Penthouse · 2,551 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
5-Bedroom5 plans · 1,744 to 3,100 sq ft
Floor plan of Coco Palms type E1, 5-Bedroom, 1,744 sq ft
Type E15-Bedroom · 1,744 sq ft · 31 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Coco Palms type E1(P), 5-Bedroom, 2,142 sq ft
Type E1(P)5-Bedroom · 2,142 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Coco Palms type PH8, Penthouse, 2,637 sq ft
Type PH8Penthouse · 2,637 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Coco Palms type PH7, Penthouse, 2,928 sq ft
Type PH7Penthouse · 2,928 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Coco Palms type PH9, Penthouse, 3,100 sq ft
Type PH9Penthouse · 3,100 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
6-Bedroom1 plan · 3,111 sq ft
Floor plan of Coco Palms type PH10, Penthouse, 3,111 sq ft
Type PH10Penthouse · 3,111 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Floor plans: City Developments Limited, Coco Palms floor plan brochure. Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate. Some homes are mirror images.

Coco Palms Site plan

Site plan of Coco Palms

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Key plan: City Developments Limited, Coco Palms floor plan brochure. Not drawn to scale.

Coco Palms Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Coco Palms in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,703 psf at Coco Palms against $1,474 psf across District 18, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,691 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (14 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 47 resale caveats at Coco Palms ranged from $1,394 psf to $1,864 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2018, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Pasir Ris MRT (EW1 / CR5), 280 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Coco Palms for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.