Skip to content
TRIBE
Vue 8 Residence: the blocks around the long pool, with Pasir Ris Park and the sea beyond
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Vue 8 Residence

D18 · Pasir Ris, Tampines · 99-year leasehold · completed 2017 · 463 units

Grade A, 7.38 out of 10, the 18th highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
85 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
16
To Pasir Ris MRT
1.3 km

Artist's impression, Vue 8 Residence e-brochure (Publique Realty (Pasir Ris))

Vue 8 Residence Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
7.38
Highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18
18th

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: capital appreciation, schools. Key weaknesses: MRT access, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%9/10

Avg Ann. of +3.50% — top-quartile performance within its 2017-era cohort (82nd percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%8/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Park View Primary School at 0.30km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.

The district median is 8/10.

  • Park View Primary School
  • Meridian Primary School
  • Elias Park Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

463 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%4/10

1.3 km from Pasir Ris MRT (EW1 / CR5) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.

The district median is 6/10.

Rental Yield10%7/10

Rental yield of 3.72% — strong income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 85 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Pasir Ris MRT CRL interchange (CR5, CRL1) at 1.36km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Vue 8 Residence scores 7.38

Vue 8 Residence scores 7.38 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 229th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 18th of 43 in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (9/10) and Primary School Effect (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (4/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%9/107/10+0.50
Primary School Effect20%8/108/10±0.00
Project Size16%8/108/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%4/106/10−0.26
Rental Yield10%7/106/10+0.10
Tenure10%8/108/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%4/105/10−0.06

Medians are across the 43 scored resale projects in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Vue 8 Residence and a median-profile project (7.11). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Vue 8 Residence Prices

By unit type at Vue 8 Residence

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom797 sq ft$1.15M to $1.25M5
3-bedroom1,033 sq ft$1.57M to $1.65M3
4-bedroom1,346 sq ft$1.90M to $2.73M8

Past transactions at Vue 8 Residence

16 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,521 psf · $1,150,000 to $2,725,000 · all 16 sold at a profit

21 Sep 2026#10-143BR · Blk 89$1,597$1,650,000
28 Aug 2026#05-294BR · Blk 99$1,576$2,070,000
21 Aug 2026#12-143BR · Blk 89$1,575$1,628,000
7 Aug 2026#06-072BR · Blk 85$1,507$1,200,000
10 Jul 2026#11-254BR · Blk 97$1,672$2,250,000
3 Jul 2026#01-134BR · Blk 89$1,357$2,250,000
15 Jun 2026#11-182BR · Blk 91$1,613$1,250,000
14 May 2026#16-124BR · Blk 87$1,223$2,725,000
24 Mar 2026#09-143BR · Blk 89$1,517$1,568,094
5 Feb 2026#10-014BR · Blk 83$1,575$1,950,000
Median PSF by month
Vue 8 ResidenceD18, all resale condos
$1,400$1,500$1,600Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D18, Nov 2025: $1,455 psfD18, Dec 2025: $1,496 psfD18, Jan 2026: $1,458 psfD18, Feb 2026: $1,420 psfD18, Mar 2026: $1,467 psfD18, Apr 2026: $1,519 psfD18, May 2026: $1,466 psfD18, Jun 2026: $1,495 psfD18, Jul 2026: $1,457 psfD18, Aug 2026: $1,482 psfD18, Sep 2026: $1,492 psfVue 8 Residence, Nov 2025: $1,469 psf from 3 salesVue 8 Residence, Jan 2026: $1,479 psf from 3 salesVue 8 Residence, Jul 2026: $1,515 psf from 2 salesVue 8 Residence, Aug 2026: $1,575 psf from 3 sales$1,575$1,492
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD18
Nov 20253$1,469 psf$1,455 psf
Dec 2025——$1,496 psf
Jan 20263$1,479 psf$1,458 psf
Feb 20261—$1,420 psf
Mar 20261—$1,467 psf
Apr 2026——$1,519 psf
May 20261—$1,466 psf
Jun 20261—$1,495 psf
Jul 20262$1,515 psf$1,457 psf
Aug 20263$1,575 psf$1,482 psf
Sep 20261—$1,492 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 3 resales3Jan 2026: 3 resales3Jan 26Feb 2026: 1 resale1Mar 2026: 1 resale1Apr 26May 2026: 1 resale1Jun 2026: 1 resale1Jul 2026: 2 resales2Jul 26Aug 2026: 3 resales3Sep 2026: 1 resale1Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +3.9% a year, ranked 19 of 41 in D18 and 249 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D18 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Vue 8 Residence Rent

Median rent a month
$2,650 to $5,730
Gross yield
3.2% to 3.5%
Rental contracts
76
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$2,650—7
2-bedroom$3,4003.5%28
3-bedroom$4,3003.2%27
4-bedroom$5,7303.3%14

Rental contracts at Vue 8 Residence

78 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,000 a month · $2,500 to $8,172

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,800
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,050
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,250
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,400
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,400
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,400
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,600
Aug 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,150
Aug 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,400
Jul 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,500

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Vue 8 Residence By stack

Highest, stack 14
$1,575 psf
Lowest, stack 30
$1,164 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
28
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,474 psf1,238 sq ft2
04$1,283 psf797 sq ft6
05$1,235 psf1,539 sq ft4
07$1,271 psf797 sq ft6
08$1,326 psf1,098 sq ft3
09$1,318 psf1,346 sq ft4
10$1,357 psf1,033 sq ft2
11$1,332 psf700 sq ft4
Show the other 20 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
12$1,366 psf1,098 sq ft3
13$1,375 psf1,346 sq ft6
14$1,575 psf1,033 sq ft3
15$1,257 psf700 sq ft4
16$1,354 psf1,313 sq ft4
17$1,310 psf775 sq ft2
18$1,382 psf775 sq ft6
19$1,521 psf549 sq ft3
20$1,457 psf474 sq ft7
21$1,328 psf1,346 sq ft4
22$1,380 psf1,087 sq ft2
23$1,318 psf797 sq ft7
24$1,302 psf1,033 sq ft2
25$1,400 psf1,346 sq ft4
26$1,329 psf1,044 sq ft5
27$1,254 psf1,615 sq ft3
28$1,334 psf1,346 sq ft4
29$1,431 psf1,313 sq ft2
30$1,164 psf893 sq ft2
31$1,358 psf1,033 sq ft3

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Vue 8 Residence Floor plans

67 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom4 plans · 474 to 646 sq ft
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type A1, 1-Bedroom, 474 sq ft
Type A11-Bedroom · 474 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type A2, 1-Bedroom, 549 sq ft
Type A21-Bedroom · 549 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type A1s, 1-Bedroom, 603 sq ft
Type A1s1-Bedroom · 603 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type A2s, 1-Bedroom, 646 sq ft
Type A2s1-Bedroom · 646 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
2-Bedroom19 plans · 700 to 1,087 sq ft
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type B1, 2-Bedroom, 700 sq ft
Type B12-Bedroom · 700 sq ft · 28 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type B2, 2-Bedroom, 775 sq ft
Type B22-Bedroom · 775 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type B2a, 2-Bedroom, 775 sq ft
Type B2a2-Bedroom · 775 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type B3, 2-Bedroom, 797 sq ft
Type B32-Bedroom · 797 sq ft · 9 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type B4, 2-Bedroom, 797 sq ft
Type B42-Bedroom · 797 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type B4a, 2-Bedroom, 797 sq ft
Type B4a2-Bedroom · 797 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type B5, 2-Bedroom, 797 sq ft
Type B52-Bedroom · 797 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type B1s, 2-Bedroom, 818 sq ft
Type B1s2-Bedroom · 818 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type B4s, 2-Bedroom, 893 sq ft
Type B4s2-Bedroom · 893 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type B5s, 2-Bedroom, 904 sq ft
Type B5s2-Bedroom · 904 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type B2as, 2-Bedroom, 926 sq ft
Type B2as2-Bedroom · 926 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type B2s, 2-Bedroom, 926 sq ft
Type B2s2-Bedroom · 926 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type B1p2, 2-Bedroom, 958 sq ft
Type B1p22-Bedroom · 958 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type B1p1, 2-Bedroom, 990 sq ft
Type B1p12-Bedroom · 990 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type B3s, 2-Bedroom, 990 sq ft
Type B3s2-Bedroom · 990 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type B3r, 2-Bedroom, 1,044 sq ft
Type B3r2-Bedroom · 1,044 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type B4p2, 2-Bedroom, 1,066 sq ft
Type B4p22-Bedroom · 1,066 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type B5p, 2-Bedroom, 1,076 sq ft
Type B5p2-Bedroom · 1,076 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type B4p1, 2-Bedroom, 1,087 sq ft
Type B4p12-Bedroom · 1,087 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
3-Bedroom14 plans · 1,033 to 1,259 sq ft
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type C2, 3-Bedroom, 1,033 sq ft
Type C23-Bedroom · 1,033 sq ft · 65 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type C1, 3-Bedroom, 1,044 sq ft
Type C13-Bedroom · 1,044 sq ft · 13 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type C2a, 3-Bedroom, 1,044 sq ft
Type C2a3-Bedroom · 1,044 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type C3, 3-Bedroom, 1,044 sq ft
Type C33-Bedroom · 1,044 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type C4, 3-Bedroom, 1,087 sq ft
Type C43-Bedroom · 1,087 sq ft · 40 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type C1s, 3-Bedroom, 1,098 sq ft
Type C1s3-Bedroom · 1,098 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type C2s, 3-Bedroom, 1,098 sq ft
Type C2s3-Bedroom · 1,098 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type C4s1, 3-Bedroom, 1,098 sq ft
Type C4s13-Bedroom · 1,098 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type C4s2, 3-Bedroom, 1,130 sq ft
Type C4s23-Bedroom · 1,130 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type C2p1, 3-Bedroom, 1,184 sq ft
Type C2p13-Bedroom · 1,184 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type C4p, 3-Bedroom, 1,227 sq ft
Type C4p3-Bedroom · 1,227 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type C3p, 3-Bedroom, 1,238 sq ft
Type C3p3-Bedroom · 1,238 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type C1p, 3-Bedroom, 1,249 sq ft
Type C1p3-Bedroom · 1,249 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type C2p2, 3-Bedroom, 1,259 sq ft
Type C2p23-Bedroom · 1,259 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
4-Bedroom23 plans · 1,238 to 2,239 sq ft
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type D1, 4-Bedroom, 1,238 sq ft
Type D14-Bedroom · 1,238 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type D2, 4-Bedroom, 1,313 sq ft
Type D24-Bedroom · 1,313 sq ft · 25 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type D2a, 4-Bedroom, 1,345 sq ft
Type D2a4-Bedroom · 1,345 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type D2s, 4-Bedroom, 1,345 sq ft
Type D2s4-Bedroom · 1,345 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type D3, 4-Bedroom, 1,345 sq ft
Type D34-Bedroom · 1,345 sq ft · 77 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type D1s, 4-Bedroom, 1,464 sq ft
Type D1s4-Bedroom · 1,464 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type D3s1, 4-Bedroom, 1,464 sq ft
Type D3s14-Bedroom · 1,464 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type D3s2, 4-Bedroom, 1,507 sq ft
Type D3s24-Bedroom · 1,507 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type D1r, 4-Bedroom, 1,539 sq ft
Type D1r4-Bedroom · 1,539 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type DK, 4-Bedroom Dual-Key, 1,615 sq ft
Type DK4-Bedroom Dual-Key · 1,615 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type D3p1, 4-Bedroom, 1,658 sq ft
Type D3p14-Bedroom · 1,658 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type D2p, 4-Bedroom, 1,668 sq ft
Type D2p4-Bedroom · 1,668 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type DKs, 4-Bedroom Dual-Key, 1,690 sq ft
Type DKs4-Bedroom Dual-Key · 1,690 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type D3p2, 4-Bedroom, 1,733 sq ft
Type D3p24-Bedroom · 1,733 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type D3p3, 4-Bedroom, 1,755 sq ft
Type D3p34-Bedroom · 1,755 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type D3p4, 4-Bedroom, 1,765 sq ft
Type D3p44-Bedroom · 1,765 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type D3p5, 4-Bedroom, 1,776 sq ft
Type D3p54-Bedroom · 1,776 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type PH1, Penthouse, 1,873 sq ft
Type PH1Penthouse · 1,873 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type PH2, Penthouse, 1,884 sq ft
Type PH2Penthouse · 1,884 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type PH3, Penthouse, 2,034 sq ft
Type PH3Penthouse · 2,034 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type PH4, Penthouse, 2,153 sq ft
Type PH4Penthouse · 2,153 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type PH5, Penthouse, 2,228 sq ft
Type PH5Penthouse · 2,228 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type PH6, Penthouse, 2,239 sq ft
Type PH6Penthouse · 2,239 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
5-Bedroom6 plans · 1,701 to 2,723 sq ft
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type E1, 5-Bedroom, 1,701 sq ft
Type E15-Bedroom · 1,701 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type E1s, 5-Bedroom, 1,948 sq ft
Type E1s5-Bedroom · 1,948 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type PH7, Penthouse, 2,325 sq ft
Type PH7Penthouse · 2,325 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type PH9, Penthouse, 2,680 sq ft
Type PH9Penthouse · 2,680 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type PH8, Penthouse, 2,691 sq ft
Type PH8Penthouse · 2,691 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type PH10, Penthouse, 2,723 sq ft
Type PH10Penthouse · 2,723 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
6-Bedroom1 plan · 3,391 sq ft
Floor plan of Vue 8 Residence type PH11, Penthouse, 3,391 sq ft
Type PH11Penthouse · 3,391 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Floor plans: Vue 8 Residence e-brochure (Publique Realty (Pasir Ris)). Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate. Some homes are mirror images.

Vue 8 Residence Site plan

Site plan of Vue 8 Residence

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Vue 8 Residence e-brochure (Publique Realty (Pasir Ris)). Artist's impression, not drawn to scale.

Vue 8 Residence Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places Vue 8 Residence in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,521 psf at Vue 8 Residence against $1,474 psf across District 18, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,385 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (2 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 16 resale caveats at Vue 8 Residence ranged from $1,223 psf to $1,672 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2017, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Pasir Ris MRT (EW1 / CR5), 1.3 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Vue 8 Residence for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.