Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of Watercolours, the executive condominium at Pasir Ris Link
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Watercolours

D18 · Pasir Ris, Tampines · 99-year leasehold · completed 2014 · 416 units

Grade S, 7.49 out of 10, the 15th highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
85 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
24
To Pasir Ris MRT
1.2 km

Artist's impression: Huge Development Pte Ltd

Watercolours Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
7.49
Highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18
15th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: capital appreciation, project size. Key weaknesses: MRT access.

Project's Historical Performance25%10/10

Avg Ann. of +3.65% places this condo in the top 7% of its 2014-era cohort — exceptional capital appreciation relative to peers of the same vintage.

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%7/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Casuarina Primary School at 0.33km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.

The district median is 8/10.

  • Casuarina Primary School
  • Pasir Ris Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

416 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%4/10

1.2 km from Pasir Ris MRT (EW1 / CR5) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.

The district median is 6/10.

Rental Yield10%7/10

Rental yield of 3.96% — strong income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 85 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%5/10

Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Pasir Ris East MRT (CR3, CRL1) at 0.25km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.

The district median is 5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Watercolours scores 7.49

Watercolours scores 7.49 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 194th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 15th of 43 in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (10/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is MRT Proximity (4/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%10/107/10+0.75
Primary School Effect20%7/108/10−0.20
Project Size16%8/108/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%4/106/10−0.26
Rental Yield10%7/106/10+0.10
Tenure10%8/108/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%5/105/10±0.00

Medians are across the 43 scored resale projects in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Watercolours and a median-profile project (7.11). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Watercolours Prices

By unit type at Watercolours

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom823 sq ft$1.00M2
3-bedroom958 sq ft$750,000 to $1.94M19
4-bedroom1,238 sq ft$1.58M to $2.33M3

Past transactions at Watercolours

24 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,222 psf · $750,000 to $2,325,000 · all 24 sold at a profit

26 Aug 2026#04-073BR · Blk 23$1,219$1,115,000
19 Aug 2026#05-243BR · Blk 29$1,281$1,200,000
31 Jul 2026#12-203BR · Blk 29$1,152$1,872,000
31 Jul 2026#08-274BR · Blk 31$1,293$1,600,000
27 Jul 2026#10-303BR · Blk 33$1,323$1,510,000
20 Jul 2026#01-083BR · Blk 23$1,010$1,500,000
24 Jun 2026#07-353BR · Blk 35$1,200$1,150,000
17 Jun 2026#03-063BR · Blk 21$1,281$1,200,000
2 Jun 2026#03-033BR · Blk 21$1,244$1,138,000
29 May 2026#01-073BR · Blk 23$1,078$1,300,000
Median PSF by month
WatercoloursD18, all resale condos
$1,000$1,200$1,400$1,600Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D18, Nov 2025: $1,455 psfD18, Dec 2025: $1,496 psfD18, Jan 2026: $1,458 psfD18, Feb 2026: $1,420 psfD18, Mar 2026: $1,467 psfD18, Apr 2026: $1,519 psfD18, May 2026: $1,466 psfD18, Jun 2026: $1,495 psfD18, Jul 2026: $1,457 psfD18, Aug 2026: $1,482 psfD18, Sep 2026: $1,492 psfWatercolours, Nov 2025: $1,230 psf from 2 salesWatercolours, Jan 2026: $1,216 psf from 3 salesWatercolours, Feb 2026: $1,188 psf from 3 salesWatercolours, Apr 2026: $1,136 psf from 2 salesWatercolours, May 2026: $1,078 psf from 3 salesWatercolours, Jun 2026: $1,244 psf from 3 salesWatercolours, Jul 2026: $1,223 psf from 4 salesWatercolours, Aug 2026: $1,250 psf from 2 sales$1,250$1,492
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD18
Nov 20252$1,230 psf$1,455 psf
Dec 20251—$1,496 psf
Jan 20263$1,216 psf$1,458 psf
Feb 20263$1,188 psf$1,420 psf
Mar 20261—$1,467 psf
Apr 20262$1,136 psf$1,519 psf
May 20263$1,078 psf$1,466 psf
Jun 20263$1,244 psf$1,495 psf
Jul 20264$1,223 psf$1,457 psf
Aug 20262$1,250 psf$1,482 psf
Sep 2026——$1,492 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 2 resales2Dec 2025: 1 resale1Jan 2026: 3 resales3Jan 26Feb 2026: 3 resales3Mar 2026: 1 resale1Apr 2026: 2 resales2Apr 26May 2026: 3 resales3Jun 2026: 3 resales3Jul 2026: 4 resales4Jul 26Aug 2026: 2 resales2Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +4.3% a year, ranked 9 of 41 in D18 and 172 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D18 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Watercolours Rent

Median rent a month
$3,200 to $3,750
Gross yield
3.8%
Rental contracts
28
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$3,2003.8%8
3-bedroom$3,7503.8%20

Rental contracts at Watercolours

29 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,600 a month · $3,000 to $4,800

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,600
Jul 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,000
Jul 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,200
Jul 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,400
Jul 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,800
Jun 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,400
Jun 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,800
May 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,400
May 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,400
May 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$3,500

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Watercolours By stack

Highest, stack 30
$1,321 psf
Lowest, stack 18
$992 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
34
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,099 psf953 sq ft2
02$1,028 psf958 sq ft5
03$1,244 psf947 sq ft3
04$1,083 psf823 sq ft4
05$1,191 psf786 sq ft4
06$1,022 psf969 sq ft5
07$1,013 psf953 sq ft6
08$1,116 psf1,189 sq ft4
Show the other 26 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
09$1,150 psf1,238 sq ft4
11$1,136 psf1,001 sq ft3
13$1,150 psf1,308 sq ft4
14$1,073 psf958 sq ft3
15$1,006 psf915 sq ft3
16$1,111 psf1,281 sq ft4
17$1,105 psf1,141 sq ft4
18$992 psf915 sq ft3
19$1,228 psf953 sq ft2
20$1,206 psf1,012 sq ft4
21$1,243 psf931 sq ft4
22$1,247 psf743 sq ft5
23$1,190 psf786 sq ft6
24$1,276 psf937 sq ft4
25$1,058 psf1,098 sq ft6
26$1,222 psf1,141 sq ft4
27$1,091 psf1,238 sq ft3
28$1,027 psf958 sq ft4
29$1,224 psf1,001 sq ft5
30$1,321 psf1,141 sq ft3
31$1,226 psf1,308 sq ft4
32$1,191 psf915 sq ft5
33$1,081 psf1,141 sq ft2
34$1,184 psf958 sq ft4
35$1,207 psf958 sq ft4
36$1,048 psf1,308 sq ft2

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Watercolours Floor plans

45 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

2-Bedroom4 plans · 743 to 1,001 sq ft
Floor plan of Watercolours type A1b, 2-Bedroom, 743 sq ft
Type A1b2-Bedroom · 743 sq ft · 16 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type A1c, 2-Bedroom, 786 sq ft
Type A1c2-Bedroom · 786 sq ft · 24 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type A1a, 2-Bedroom, 861 sq ft
Type A1a2-Bedroom · 861 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type A1G, 2-Bedroom, 1,001 sq ft
Type A1G2-Bedroom · 1,001 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom33 plans · 915 to 1,873 sq ft
Floor plan of Watercolours type B1b, 3-Bedroom Compact, 915 sq ft
Type B1b3-Bedroom Compact · 915 sq ft · 40 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type B2b, 3-Bedroom Compact, 915 sq ft
Type B2b3-Bedroom Compact · 915 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type B4b, 3-Bedroom Standard, 936 sq ft
Type B4b3-Bedroom Standard · 936 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type B5b, 3-Bedroom Standard, 936 sq ft
Type B5b3-Bedroom Standard · 936 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type B2c, 3-Bedroom Compact, 947 sq ft
Type B2c3-Bedroom Compact · 947 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type B1c, 3-Bedroom Compact, 958 sq ft
Type B1c3-Bedroom Compact · 958 sq ft · 46 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type B3b, 3-Bedroom Standard, 958 sq ft
Type B3b3-Bedroom Standard · 958 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type B6b, 3-Bedroom Standard, 958 sq ft
Type B6b3-Bedroom Standard · 958 sq ft · 18 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type B4c, 3-Bedroom Standard, 969 sq ft
Type B4c3-Bedroom Standard · 969 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type B5c, 3-Bedroom Standard, 969 sq ft
Type B5c3-Bedroom Standard · 969 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type B1a, 3-Bedroom Compact, 990 sq ft
Type B1a3-Bedroom Compact · 990 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type B2a, 3-Bedroom Compact, 1,001 sq ft
Type B2a3-Bedroom Compact · 1,001 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type B3c, 3-Bedroom Standard, 1,001 sq ft
Type B3c3-Bedroom Standard · 1,001 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type B4a, 3-Bedroom Standard, 1,023 sq ft
Type B4a3-Bedroom Standard · 1,023 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type B5a, 3-Bedroom Standard, 1,033 sq ft
Type B5a3-Bedroom Standard · 1,033 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type B3a, 3-Bedroom Standard, 1,044 sq ft
Type B3a3-Bedroom Standard · 1,044 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type B6a, 3-Bedroom Standard, 1,066 sq ft
Type B6a3-Bedroom Standard · 1,066 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type B7b, 3-Bedroom Dual Key, 1,098 sq ft
Type B7b3-Bedroom Dual Key · 1,098 sq ft · 24 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type B7c, 3-Bedroom Dual Key, 1,141 sq ft
Type B7c3-Bedroom Dual Key · 1,141 sq ft · 26 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type B1G, 3-Bedroom Compact, 1,206 sq ft
Type B1G3-Bedroom Compact · 1,206 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type B7a, 3-Bedroom Dual Key, 1,238 sq ft
Type B7a3-Bedroom Dual Key · 1,238 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type B6G, 3-Bedroom Standard, 1,249 sq ft
Type B6G3-Bedroom Standard · 1,249 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type B2G, 3-Bedroom Compact, 1,270 sq ft
Type B2G3-Bedroom Compact · 1,270 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type B4G, 3-Bedroom Standard, 1,292 sq ft
Type B4G3-Bedroom Standard · 1,292 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type B5G, 3-Bedroom Standard, 1,292 sq ft
Type B5G3-Bedroom Standard · 1,292 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type B3G, 3-Bedroom Standard, 1,302 sq ft
Type B3G3-Bedroom Standard · 1,302 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type B7G, 3-Bedroom Dual Key, 1,485 sq ft
Type B7G3-Bedroom Dual Key · 1,485 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type B6P, 3-Bedroom Standard Penthouse, 1,625 sq ft
Type B6P3-Bedroom Standard Penthouse · 1,625 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type B1P, 3-Bedroom Compact Penthouse, 1,733 sq ft
Type B1P3-Bedroom Compact Penthouse · 1,733 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type B2P, 3-Bedroom Compact Penthouse, 1,755 sq ft
Type B2P3-Bedroom Compact Penthouse · 1,755 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type B4P, 3-Bedroom Standard Penthouse, 1,787 sq ft
Type B4P3-Bedroom Standard Penthouse · 1,787 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type B5P, 3-Bedroom Standard Penthouse, 1,787 sq ft
Type B5P3-Bedroom Standard Penthouse · 1,787 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type B7P, 3-Bedroom Dual Key Penthouse, 1,873 sq ft
Type B7P3-Bedroom Dual Key Penthouse · 1,873 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom8 plans · 1,238 to 2,282 sq ft
Floor plan of Watercolours type C2b, 4-Bedroom, 1,238 sq ft
Type C2b4-Bedroom · 1,238 sq ft · 34 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type C1b, 4-Bedroom Dual Key, 1,281 sq ft
Type C1b4-Bedroom Dual Key · 1,281 sq ft · 16 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type C1a, 4-Bedroom Dual Key, 1,335 sq ft
Type C1a4-Bedroom Dual Key · 1,335 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type C2a, 4-Bedroom, 1,378 sq ft
Type C2a4-Bedroom · 1,378 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type C1G, 4-Bedroom Dual Key, 1,615 sq ft
Type C1G4-Bedroom Dual Key · 1,615 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type C2G, 4-Bedroom, 1,658 sq ft
Type C2G4-Bedroom · 1,658 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type C1P, 4-Bedroom Dual Key Penthouse, 2,174 sq ft
Type C1P4-Bedroom Dual Key Penthouse · 2,174 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Watercolours type C2P, 4-Bedroom Penthouse, 2,282 sq ft
Type C2P4-Bedroom Penthouse · 2,282 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: Huge Development Pte Ltd, Watercolours floor plan book. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.

Watercolours Site plan

Site plan of Watercolours

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Huge Development Pte Ltd. Artist's impression, not to scale and subject to change.

Watercolours Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Watercolours in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,222 psf at Watercolours against $1,474 psf across District 18, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,253 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (2 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 24 resale caveats at Watercolours ranged from $774 psf to $1,323 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2014, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Pasir Ris MRT (EW1 / CR5), 1.2 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Watercolours for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.