Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Livia: the ten blocks around the pools at Pasir Ris Grove
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Livia

D18 · Pasir Ris, Tampines · 99-year leasehold · completed 2011 · 724 units

Grade S, 7.97 out of 10, the 12th highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
81 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
33
To Pasir Ris MRT
540 m

3D model picture: TRIBE, as on the resale scorecard

Livia Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
7.97
Highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18
12th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, project size.

Project's Historical Performance25%7/10

Avg Ann. of +2.43% — near-median performance within its 2011-era cohort (67th percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

4 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Elias Park Primary School at 0.20km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 8/10.

  • Elias Park Primary School
  • Park View Primary School
  • Meridian Primary School
  • Angsana Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

724 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

540 m from Pasir Ris MRT (EW1 / CR5) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 6/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.28% — above-average income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 81 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%5/10

Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Pasir Ris MRT CRL interchange (CR5, CRL1) at 0.63km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.

The district median is 5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Livia scores 7.97

Livia scores 7.97 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 108th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 12th of 43 in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project Size (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (5/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%7/107/10±0.00
Primary School Effect20%10/108/10+0.40
Project Size16%10/108/10+0.32
MRT Proximity13%8/106/10+0.26
Rental Yield10%5/106/10−0.10
Tenure10%8/108/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%5/105/10±0.00

Medians are across the 43 scored resale projects in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Livia and a median-profile project (7.11). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Livia Prices

By unit type at Livia

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom915 sq ft$1.10M to $1.38M6
3-bedroom1,324 sq ft$1.45M to $1.86M16
4-bedroom1,539 sq ft$2.08M to $2.39M10

Past transactions at Livia

33 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,348 psf · $1,100,000 to $2,390,000 · 31 of the 31 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

21 Sep 2026#03-103BR · Blk 65$1,352$1,818,888
18 Sep 2026#11-182BR · Blk 71$1,399$1,280,000
17 Aug 2026#06-014BR · Blk 61$1,416$2,180,000
14 Aug 2026#04-154BR · Blk 69$1,351$2,080,000
11 Aug 2026#04-054BR · Blk 63$1,429$2,200,000
24 Jul 2026#02-383BR · Blk 79$1,322$1,750,000
23 Jul 2026#03-133BR · Blk 69$1,323$1,780,000
17 Jul 2026#11-164BR · Blk 69$1,474$2,268,888
15 Jul 2026#12-164BR · Blk 69$1,468$2,260,000
3 Jul 2026#14-093BR · Blk 65$1,382$1,860,000
Median PSF by month
LiviaD18, all resale condos
$1,200$1,300$1,400$1,500$1,600Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D18, Nov 2025: $1,455 psfD18, Dec 2025: $1,496 psfD18, Jan 2026: $1,458 psfD18, Feb 2026: $1,420 psfD18, Mar 2026: $1,467 psfD18, Apr 2026: $1,519 psfD18, May 2026: $1,466 psfD18, Jun 2026: $1,495 psfD18, Jul 2026: $1,457 psfD18, Aug 2026: $1,482 psfD18, Sep 2026: $1,492 psfLivia, Nov 2025: $1,303 psf from 2 salesLivia, Jan 2026: $1,246 psf from 3 salesLivia, Feb 2026: $1,299 psf from 5 salesLivia, Mar 2026: $1,322 psf from 3 salesLivia, Apr 2026: $1,408 psf from 3 salesLivia, May 2026: $1,350 psf from 5 salesLivia, Jul 2026: $1,374 psf from 6 salesLivia, Aug 2026: $1,416 psf from 3 salesLivia, Sep 2026: $1,376 psf from 2 sales$1,376$1,492
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD18
Nov 20252$1,303 psf$1,455 psf
Dec 2025——$1,496 psf
Jan 20263$1,246 psf$1,458 psf
Feb 20265$1,299 psf$1,420 psf
Mar 20263$1,322 psf$1,467 psf
Apr 20263$1,408 psf$1,519 psf
May 20265$1,350 psf$1,466 psf
Jun 20261—$1,495 psf
Jul 20266$1,374 psf$1,457 psf
Aug 20263$1,416 psf$1,482 psf
Sep 20262$1,376 psf$1,492 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 2 resales2Jan 2026: 3 resales3Jan 26Feb 2026: 5 resales5Mar 2026: 3 resales3Apr 2026: 3 resales3Apr 26May 2026: 5 resales5Jun 2026: 1 resale1Jul 2026: 6 resales6Jul 26Aug 2026: 3 resales3Sep 2026: 2 resales2Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +3.9% a year, ranked 18 of 41 in D18 and 244 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D18 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Livia Rent

Median rent a month
$3,500 to $5,500
Gross yield
3.0% to 3.5%
Rental contracts
65
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$3,5003.5%19
3-bedroom$4,6003.1%36
4-bedroom$5,5003.0%10

Rental contracts at Livia

66 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,500 a month · $3,200 to $7,500

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,400
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,600
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,200
Aug 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$4,300
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,700
Aug 20264BR1,500 to 1,600 sq ft$5,200
Jul 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,300
Jul 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,200
Jul 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$4,500
Jul 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$4,550

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Livia By stack

Highest, stack 16
$1,449 psf
Lowest, stack 39
$1,014 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
41
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,303 psf1,539 sq ft2
02$1,289 psf1,733 sq ft2
03$1,175 psf1,259 sq ft5
04$1,037 psf1,259 sq ft2
05$1,408 psf1,539 sq ft3
06$1,221 psf1,539 sq ft3
07$1,239 psf1,259 sq ft2
08$1,139 psf1,259 sq ft4
Show the other 33 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
09$1,359 psf1,346 sq ft3
10$1,367 psf1,346 sq ft2
11$1,209 psf1,733 sq ft2
12$1,163 psf1,539 sq ft4
13$1,263 psf1,346 sq ft3
14$1,286 psf1,346 sq ft3
15$1,162 psf1,539 sq ft5
16$1,449 psf1,539 sq ft8
17$1,331 psf915 sq ft3
18$1,222 psf915 sq ft5
19$1,149 psf1,410 sq ft2
20$1,284 psf1,324 sq ft3
21$1,220 psf1,324 sq ft4
22$1,138 psf1,270 sq ft2
23$1,268 psf915 sq ft4
24$1,169 psf915 sq ft7
26$1,214 psf1,324 sq ft4
29$1,202 psf1,539 sq ft5
30$1,316 psf1,539 sq ft2
31$1,215 psf1,259 sq ft3
32$1,270 psf1,259 sq ft3
35$1,211 psf1,259 sq ft3
36$1,240 psf1,259 sq ft2
37$1,133 psf1,324 sq ft3
38$1,322 psf1,324 sq ft3
39$1,014 psf1,410 sq ft3
40$1,126 psf915 sq ft7
41$1,093 psf915 sq ft7
42$1,067 psf1,270 sq ft2
43$1,301 psf1,324 sq ft3
44$1,209 psf1,324 sq ft4
46$1,150 psf883 sq ft4
47$1,097 psf883 sq ft3

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Livia Floor plans

31 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

2-Bedroom8 plans · 883 to 1,152 sq ft
Floor plan of Livia type A1, 2-Bedroom, 883 sq ft
Type A12-Bedroom · 883 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Livia type A2, 2-Bedroom, 883 sq ft
Type A22-Bedroom · 883 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Livia type B1, 2-Bedroom + Study, 915 sq ft
Type B12-Bedroom + Study · 915 sq ft · 44 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Livia type B2, 2-Bedroom + Study, 915 sq ft
Type B22-Bedroom + Study · 915 sq ft · 44 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Livia type A1(p), 2-Bedroom, 1,119 sq ft
Type A1(p)2-Bedroom · 1,119 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Livia type A2(p), 2-Bedroom, 1,119 sq ft
Type A2(p)2-Bedroom · 1,119 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Livia type B1(p), 2-Bedroom + Study, 1,152 sq ft
Type B1(p)2-Bedroom + Study · 1,152 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Livia type B2(p), 2-Bedroom + Study, 1,152 sq ft
Type B2(p)2-Bedroom + Study · 1,152 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom15 plans · 1,259 to 1,744 sq ft
Floor plan of Livia type C1a, 3-Bedroom, 1,259 sq ft
Type C1a3-Bedroom · 1,259 sq ft · 59 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Livia type C1b, 3-Bedroom, 1,259 sq ft
Type C1b3-Bedroom · 1,259 sq ft · 60 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Livia type C2, 3-Bedroom, 1,270 sq ft
Type C23-Bedroom · 1,270 sq ft · 54 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Livia type D1a, 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,324 sq ft
Type D1a3-Bedroom + Study · 1,324 sq ft · 58 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Livia type D1b, 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,324 sq ft
Type D1b3-Bedroom + Study · 1,324 sq ft · 58 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Livia type D2a, 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,346 sq ft
Type D2a3-Bedroom + Study · 1,346 sq ft · 26 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Livia type D2b, 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,346 sq ft
Type D2b3-Bedroom + Study · 1,346 sq ft · 25 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Livia type D3, 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,410 sq ft
Type D33-Bedroom + Study · 1,410 sq ft · 58 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Livia type C1a(p), 3-Bedroom, 1,604 sq ft
Type C1a(p)3-Bedroom · 1,604 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Livia type C1b(p), 3-Bedroom, 1,604 sq ft
Type C1b(p)3-Bedroom · 1,604 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Livia type D3(p), 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,636 sq ft
Type D3(p)3-Bedroom + Study · 1,636 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Livia type D2a(p), 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,711 sq ft
Type D2a(p)3-Bedroom + Study · 1,711 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Livia type D2b(p), 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,711 sq ft
Type D2b(p)3-Bedroom + Study · 1,711 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Livia type D1a(p), 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,744 sq ft
Type D1a(p)3-Bedroom + Study · 1,744 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Livia type D1b(p), 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,744 sq ft
Type D1b(p)3-Bedroom + Study · 1,744 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom6 plans · 1,539 to 2,422 sq ft
Floor plan of Livia type E1, 4-Bedroom, 1,539 sq ft
Type E14-Bedroom · 1,539 sq ft · 80 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Livia type E2, 4-Bedroom, 1,539 sq ft
Type E24-Bedroom · 1,539 sq ft · 80 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Livia type E1(p), 4-Bedroom, 1,927 sq ft
Type E1(p)4-Bedroom · 1,927 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Livia type E2(p), 4-Bedroom, 1,927 sq ft
Type E2(p)4-Bedroom · 1,927 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Livia type F1a, Penthouse, 2,422 sq ft
Type F1aPenthouse · 2,422 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Livia type F1b, Penthouse, 2,422 sq ft
Type F1bPenthouse · 2,422 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
5-Bedroom2 plans · 2,594 sq ft
Floor plan of Livia type F2a, Penthouse, 2,594 sq ft
Type F2aPenthouse · 2,594 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Livia type F2b, Penthouse, 2,594 sq ft
Type F2bPenthouse · 2,594 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: Livia floor plan brochure (Hong Realty, City Developments Limited and Hong Leong Holdings). Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate. Some homes are mirror images.

Livia Site plan

Site plan of Livia

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Key plan: Livia floor plan brochure (Hong Realty, City Developments Limited and Hong Leong Holdings). Not drawn to scale.

Livia Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Livia in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,348 psf at Livia against $1,474 psf across District 18, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,307 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (7 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 33 resale caveats at Livia ranged from $1,151 psf to $1,474 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2011, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Pasir Ris MRT (EW1 / CR5), 540 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 4 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Livia for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.