
Resale Project Scorecard
The Tapestry
D18 · Pasir Ris, Tampines · 99-year leasehold · completed 2021 · 861 units
Grade S, 7.98 out of 10, the 11th highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 90 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 44
- To Tampines West MRT
- 1.3 km
Artist's impression: Bellevue Properties Pte Ltd
The Tapestry Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 7.98
- Highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18
- 11th
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, rental yield. Key weaknesses: MRT access.
Project's Historical Performance25%8/10
Avg Ann. of +3.57% — top-quartile performance within its 2021-era cohort (71st percentile).
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%10/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Poi Ching School at 0.71km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 8/10.
- Poi Ching School
- St. Hilda's Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
861 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%4/10
1.3 km from Tampines West MRT (DT31) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.
The district median is 6/10.
Rental Yield10%9/10
Rental yield of 4.60% — exceptional income return.
The district median is 6/10.
Tenure10%9/10
99YR tenure — about 90 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 8/10.
Future Transformation6%6/10
Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 0.62km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.
The district median is 5/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why The Tapestry scores 7.98
The Tapestry scores 7.98 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 103rd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 11th of 43 in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Rental Yield (9/10); its weakest is MRT Proximity (4/10).
| Factor | This condoThe Tapestry | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 8/10 | 7/10 | +0.25 | 57% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 10/10 | 8/10 | +0.40 | 57% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 5% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 4/10 | 6/10 | −0.26 | 2% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 9/10 | 6/10 | +0.30 | 95% of district |
| Tenure10% | 9/10 | 8/10 | +0.10 | 88% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 6/10 | 5/10 | +0.06 | 79% of district |
Medians are across the 43 scored resale projects in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between The Tapestry and a median-profile project (7.11). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
The Tapestry Prices
By unit type at The Tapestry
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom474 sq ft | 474 sq ft | $735,000 to $818,000 | $1,705 psf | 12 |
| 2-bedroom603 sq ft | 603 sq ft | $1.03M to $1.24M | $1,754 psf | 14 |
| 3-bedroom990 sq ft | 990 sq ft | $1.63M to $2.28M | $1,806 psf | 15 |
Past transactions at The Tapestry
44 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,751 psf · $735,000 to $3,300,000 · 43 of 44 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Sep 2026 | 51 Tampines Street 86 | 8 | #08-10102BR · Blk 51 | 2BR | 603 | $1,767 | $1,065,000 | Resale |
| 22 Sep 2026 | 59 Tampines Street 86 | 7 | #07-37372BR · Blk 59 | 2BR | 603 | $1,705 | $1,028,000 | Resale |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 51 Tampines Street 86 | 14 | #14-13131BR · Blk 51 | 1BR | 474 | $1,710 | $810,000 | Resale |
| 16 Sep 2026 | 59 Tampines Street 86 | 6 | #06-31313BR · Blk 59 | 3BR | 1,130 | $1,830 | $2,068,000 | Resale |
| 8 Sep 2026 | 53 Tampines Street 86 | 7 | #07-16163BR · Blk 53 | 3BR | 1,130 | $1,845 | $2,085,000 | Resale |
| 8 Sep 2026 | 63 Tampines Street 86 | 6 | #06-56563BR · Blk 63 | 3BR | 990 | $1,806 | $1,788,888 | Resale |
| 1 Sep 2026 | 59 Tampines Street 86 | 2 | #02-34342BR · Blk 59 | 2BR | 700 | $1,756 | $1,228,888 | Resale |
| 26 Aug 2026 | 57 Tampines Street 86 | 15 | #15-28284BR · Blk 57 | 4BR | 1,615 | $1,765 | $2,850,000 | Resale |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 51 Tampines Street 86 | 4 | #04-03031BR · Blk 51 | 1BR | 474 | $1,594 | $755,000 | Resale |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 51 Tampines Street 86 | 11 | #11-01011BR · Blk 51 | 1BR | 474 | $1,689 | $800,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D18 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 3 | $1,744 psf | $1,455 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 4 | $1,706 psf | $1,496 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 6 | $1,767 psf | $1,458 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 2 | $1,791 psf | $1,420 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 2 | $1,714 psf | $1,467 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 3 | $1,761 psf | $1,519 psf |
| May 2026 | 2 | $1,773 psf | $1,466 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 5 | $1,750 psf | $1,495 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 2 | $1,783 psf | $1,457 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 8 | $1,704 psf | $1,482 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 7 | $1,767 psf | $1,492 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +3.1% a year, ranked 34 of 41 in D18 and 421 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D18 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
The Tapestry Rent
- Median rent a month
- $2,800 to $5,050
- Gross yield
- 3.4% to 4.3%
- Rental contracts
- 180
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $2,800 | $2,700 to $2,900 | 4.3% | 96 |
| 2-bedroom | $3,500 | $3,360 to $3,600 | 3.9% | 70 |
| 3-bedroom | $5,050 | $4,800 to $5,200 | 3.4% | 14 |
Rental contracts at The Tapestry
180 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,100 a month · $2,500 to $5,800
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,300 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
The Tapestry By stack
- Highest, stack 56
- $1,822 psf
- Lowest, stack 28
- $1,537 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 55
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,647 psf | 474 sq ft | Levels 4 to 15 | 7 |
| 02 | $1,677 psf | 474 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 4 |
| 03 | $1,605 psf | 474 sq ft | Levels 4 to 14 | 7 |
| 04 | $1,743 psf | 603 sq ft | Levels 5 to 15 | 8 |
| 06 | $1,721 psf | 441 sq ft | Levels 8 to 15 | 4 |
| 07 | $1,725 psf | 441 sq ft | Levels 3 to 15 | 6 |
| 08 | $1,665 psf | 441 sq ft | Levels 8 to 15 | 5 |
| 09 | $1,699 psf | 441 sq ft | Levels 5 to 14 | 3 |
Show the other 47 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $1,709 psf | 603 sq ft | Levels 1 to 9 | 5 |
| 11 | $1,639 psf | 603 sq ft | Levels 1 to 11 | 7 |
| 12 | $1,668 psf | 474 sq ft | Levels 9 to 14 | 2 |
| 13 | $1,679 psf | 474 sq ft | Levels 8 to 14 | 3 |
| 14 | $1,713 psf | 603 sq ft | Levels 9 to 14 | 6 |
| 15 | $1,657 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Levels 2 to 13 | 6 |
| 16 | $1,693 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Levels 2 to 15 | 4 |
| 17 | $1,541 psf | 748 sq ft | Levels 12 to 15 | 2 |
| 18 | $1,655 psf | 689 sq ft | Levels 1 to 15 | 5 |
| 19 | $1,662 psf | 990 sq ft | Levels 5 to 15 | 3 |
| 20 | $1,716 psf | 990 sq ft | Levels 5 to 11 | 4 |
| 21 | $1,659 psf | 603 sq ft | Levels 5 to 14 | 7 |
| 22 | $1,674 psf | 926 sq ft | Levels 1 to 15 | 9 |
| 23 | $1,657 psf | 1,765 sq ft | Levels 11 to 15 | 3 |
| 24 | $1,667 psf | 1,485 sq ft | Levels 4 to 12 | 4 |
| 25 | $1,719 psf | 926 sq ft | Levels 1 to 15 | 7 |
| 26 | $1,683 psf | 926 sq ft | Levels 5 to 15 | 6 |
| 27 | $1,619 psf | 1,432 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 2 |
| 28 | $1,537 psf | 1,432 sq ft | Levels 3 to 15 | 4 |
| 29 | $1,718 psf | 926 sq ft | Levels 2 to 15 | 5 |
| 30 | $1,664 psf | 603 sq ft | Levels 8 to 12 | 4 |
| 31 | $1,651 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Levels 5 to 15 | 6 |
| 32 | $1,689 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Levels 1 to 7 | 3 |
| 33 | $1,701 psf | 700 sq ft | Levels 2 to 14 | 9 |
| 34 | $1,737 psf | 700 sq ft | Levels 1 to 7 | 4 |
| 35 | $1,656 psf | 990 sq ft | Levels 2 to 12 | 5 |
| 36 | $1,717 psf | 990 sq ft | Levels 3 to 14 | 5 |
| 37 | $1,703 psf | 603 sq ft | Levels 2 to 14 | 6 |
| 38 | $1,698 psf | 474 sq ft | Levels 3 to 13 | 6 |
| 39 | $1,710 psf | 474 sq ft | Levels 3 to 14 | 4 |
| 40 | $1,742 psf | 474 sq ft | Levels 8 to 12 | 3 |
| 41 | $1,676 psf | 603 sq ft | Levels 13 to 15 | 3 |
| 42 | $1,756 psf | 603 sq ft | Levels 3 to 14 | 6 |
| 43 | $1,722 psf | 441 sq ft | Levels 5 to 14 | 5 |
| 44 | $1,699 psf | 441 sq ft | Levels 2 to 15 | 9 |
| 45 | $1,694 psf | 441 sq ft | Levels 3 to 14 | 4 |
| 46 | $1,704 psf | 441 sq ft | Levels 3 to 12 | 5 |
| 47 | $1,660 psf | 603 sq ft | Levels 1 to 11 | 6 |
| 48 | $1,747 psf | 603 sq ft | Levels 10 to 13 | 4 |
| 49 | $1,659 psf | 474 sq ft | Levels 8 to 15 | 4 |
| 50 | $1,696 psf | 474 sq ft | Levels 4 to 14 | 8 |
| 52 | $1,615 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 2 |
| 53 | $1,620 psf | 1,238 sq ft | Levels 11 to 15 | 2 |
| 54 | $1,687 psf | 700 sq ft | Levels 1 to 13 | 3 |
| 55 | $1,715 psf | 700 sq ft | Levels 4 to 12 | 4 |
| 56 | $1,822 psf | 990 sq ft | Levels 6 to 11 | 2 |
| 57 | $1,654 psf | 990 sq ft | Levels 11 to 15 | 3 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
The Tapestry Floor plans
26 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom6 plans · 441 to 603 sq ft






2-Bedroom8 plans · 603 to 818 sq ft








3-Bedroom6 plans · 926 to 1,346 sq ft






4-Bedroom4 plans · 1,432 to 1,668 sq ft




5-Bedroom2 plans · 1,765 to 1,991 sq ft


Floor plans: Bellevue Properties Pte Ltd, The Tapestry sales brochure. Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate. Some homes are mirror images.
The Tapestry Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: Bellevue Properties Pte Ltd. Artist's impression, not drawn to scale.
The Tapestry Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places The Tapestry in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,751 psf at The Tapestry against $1,474 psf across District 18, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,705 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (3 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 44 resale caveats at The Tapestry ranged from $1,499 psf to $1,853 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2021, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Tampines West MRT (DT31), 1.3 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at The Tapestry for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.