Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of D'nest
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

D'Nest

D18 · Pasir Ris, Tampines · 99-year leasehold · completed 2017 · 912 units

Grade S, 8.11 out of 10, the 8th highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
83 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
56
To Pasir Ris MRT
410 m

Artist's impression: City Developments Limited

D'Nest Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
8.11
Highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18
8th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, capital appreciation.

Project's Historical Performance25%8/10

Avg Ann. of +2.94% — top-quartile performance within its 2017-era cohort (76th percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Elias Park Primary School at 0.44km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 8/10.

  • Elias Park Primary School
  • Angsana Primary School
  • Tampines North Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

912 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

410 m from Pasir Ris MRT (EW1 / CR5) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 6/10.

Rental Yield10%7/10

Rental yield of 3.81% — strong income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 83 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%5/10

Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Pasir Ris MRT CRL interchange (CR5, CRL1) at 0.56km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.

The district median is 5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why D'Nest scores 8.11

D'Nest scores 8.11 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 82nd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 8th of 43 in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project's Historical Performance (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (5/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%8/107/10+0.25
Primary School Effect20%10/108/10+0.40
Project Size16%8/108/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%8/106/10+0.26
Rental Yield10%7/106/10+0.10
Tenure10%8/108/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%5/105/10±0.00

Medians are across the 43 scored resale projects in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between D'Nest and a median-profile project (7.11). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

D'Nest Prices

By unit type at D'Nest

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom484 sq ft$685,000 to $780,0004
2-bedroom754 sq ft$1.05M to $1.19M13
3-bedroom947 sq ft$1.36M to $1.75M17
4-bedroom1,410 sq ft$1.88M to $2.65M20
5-bedroom2,551 sq ft$3.11M2

Past transactions at D'Nest

56 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,498 psf · $685,000 to $3,400,000 · 55 of the 55 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

28 Sep 2026#02-542BR · Blk 141$1,394$1,050,000
25 Sep 2026#01-764BR · Blk 149$1,492$2,650,000
17 Sep 2026#03-784BR · Blk 149$1,559$1,980,000
16 Sep 2026#01-694BR · Blk 147$1,485$2,430,000
15 Sep 2026#01-775BR · Blk 149$1,185$2,820,000
14 Sep 2026#04-254BR · Blk 133$1,496$2,110,000
10 Sep 2026#07-122BR · Blk 129$1,566$1,180,000
8 Sep 2026#07-173BR · Blk 131$1,495$1,400,000
28 Aug 2026#03-143BR · Blk 131$1,499$1,403,888
28 Aug 2026#11-452BR · Blk 139$1,484$1,150,000
Median PSF by month
D'NestD18, all resale condos
$1,400$1,500$1,600Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D18, Nov 2025: $1,455 psfD18, Dec 2025: $1,496 psfD18, Jan 2026: $1,458 psfD18, Feb 2026: $1,420 psfD18, Mar 2026: $1,467 psfD18, Apr 2026: $1,519 psfD18, May 2026: $1,466 psfD18, Jun 2026: $1,495 psfD18, Jul 2026: $1,457 psfD18, Aug 2026: $1,482 psfD18, Sep 2026: $1,492 psfD'Nest, Nov 2025: $1,480 psf from 5 salesD'Nest, Dec 2025: $1,485 psf from 5 salesD'Nest, Jan 2026: $1,526 psf from 2 salesD'Nest, Feb 2026: $1,578 psf from 4 salesD'Nest, Mar 2026: $1,519 psf from 2 salesD'Nest, Apr 2026: $1,534 psf from 2 salesD'Nest, May 2026: $1,436 psf from 4 salesD'Nest, Jun 2026: $1,531 psf from 4 salesD'Nest, Jul 2026: $1,484 psf from 7 salesD'Nest, Aug 2026: $1,499 psf from 13 salesD'Nest, Sep 2026: $1,494 psf from 8 sales$1,494$1,492
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD18
Nov 20255$1,480 psf$1,455 psf
Dec 20255$1,485 psf$1,496 psf
Jan 20262$1,526 psf$1,458 psf
Feb 20264$1,578 psf$1,420 psf
Mar 20262$1,519 psf$1,467 psf
Apr 20262$1,534 psf$1,519 psf
May 20264$1,436 psf$1,466 psf
Jun 20264$1,531 psf$1,495 psf
Jul 20267$1,484 psf$1,457 psf
Aug 202613$1,499 psf$1,482 psf
Sep 20268$1,494 psf$1,492 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 5 resales5Dec 2025: 5 resales5Jan 2026: 2 resales2Jan 26Feb 2026: 4 resales4Mar 2026: 2 resales2Apr 2026: 2 resales2Apr 26May 2026: 4 resales4Jun 2026: 4 resales4Jul 2026: 7 resales7Jul 26Aug 2026: 13 resales13Sep 2026: 8 resales8Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +3.6% a year, ranked 23 of 41 in D18 and 312 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D18 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

D'Nest Rent

Median rent a month
$2,650 to $5,400
Gross yield
3.0% to 4.6%
Rental contracts
229
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$2,6504.6%60
2-bedroom$3,2803.4%86
3-bedroom$4,0803.4%68
4-bedroom$5,4003.0%15

Rental contracts at D'Nest

230 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,300 a month · $2,300 to $6,600

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,300
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,600
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,600
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,625
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,700
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,700
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,750
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,750
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,800
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,200

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

D'Nest By stack

Highest, stack 71
$1,590 psf
Lowest, stack 07
$1,239 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
67
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,453 psf937 sq ft2
02$1,267 psf754 sq ft3
03$1,445 psf484 sq ft3
04$1,445 psf484 sq ft5
05$1,346 psf969 sq ft2
06$1,424 psf754 sq ft2
07$1,239 psf969 sq ft3
09$1,486 psf484 sq ft3
Show the other 59 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
10$1,467 psf527 sq ft2
11$1,360 psf1,130 sq ft4
12$1,526 psf754 sq ft3
13$1,329 psf775 sq ft3
14$1,412 psf1,087 sq ft2
15$1,340 psf484 sq ft2
16$1,482 psf484 sq ft2
17$1,452 psf937 sq ft5
18$1,321 psf754 sq ft7
19$1,486 psf754 sq ft4
20$1,511 psf1,410 sq ft2
22$1,334 psf1,448 sq ft2
23$1,256 psf754 sq ft6
24$1,419 psf775 sq ft3
25$1,496 psf1,410 sq ft3
26$1,461 psf969 sq ft2
27$1,484 psf937 sq ft5
28$1,520 psf1,130 sq ft2
30$1,445 psf484 sq ft4
31$1,469 psf937 sq ft2
33$1,344 psf754 sq ft2
35$1,258 psf775 sq ft3
36$1,474 psf937 sq ft2
37$1,388 psf937 sq ft3
38$1,433 psf1,130 sq ft3
39$1,302 psf2,067 sq ft2
40$1,407 psf947 sq ft2
41$1,290 psf775 sq ft5
42$1,514 psf1,410 sq ft7
43$1,396 psf1,130 sq ft2
45$1,388 psf775 sq ft4
46$1,421 psf1,270 sq ft2
47$1,560 psf1,410 sq ft3
48$1,415 psf947 sq ft3
49$1,479 psf937 sq ft3
50$1,342 psf754 sq ft2
51$1,425 psf484 sq ft2
52$1,569 psf484 sq ft6
53$1,450 psf937 sq ft2
54$1,354 psf754 sq ft2
58$1,559 psf484 sq ft5
59$1,410 psf937 sq ft2
60$1,304 psf937 sq ft4
61$1,467 psf754 sq ft6
62$1,374 psf2,067 sq ft2
63$1,344 psf1,432 sq ft4
64$1,420 psf754 sq ft3
66$1,411 psf1,432 sq ft3
68$1,383 psf754 sq ft4
69$1,485 psf1,270 sq ft5
70$1,522 psf1,130 sq ft3
71$1,590 psf484 sq ft2
72$1,388 psf527 sq ft2
73$1,461 psf969 sq ft4
74$1,393 psf1,270 sq ft6
75$1,246 psf947 sq ft2
77$1,252 psf1,765 sq ft3
78$1,517 psf1,270 sq ft6
82$1,373 psf754 sq ft4

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

D'Nest Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places D'Nest in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,498 psf at D'Nest against $1,474 psf across District 18, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,498 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (14 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 56 resale caveats at D'Nest ranged from $1,185 psf to $1,610 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2017, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Pasir Ris MRT (EW1 / CR5), 410 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at D'Nest for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.