
Resale Project Scorecard
Nv Residences
D18 · Pasir Ris, Tampines · 99-year leasehold · completed 2013 · 642 units
Grade S, 8.33 out of 10, the 5th highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 81 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 18
- To Pasir Ris MRT
- 540 m
Photo: City Developments Limited
Nv Residences Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 8.33
- Highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18
- 5th
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, project size.
Project's Historical Performance25%8/10
Avg Ann. of +2.07% — top-quartile performance within its 2013-era cohort (70th percentile).
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%10/10
4 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Elias Park Primary School at 0.29km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 8/10.
- Elias Park Primary School
- Park View Primary School
- Angsana Primary School
- Meridian Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%10/10
642 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%8/10
540 m from Pasir Ris MRT (EW1 / CR5) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 6/10.
Rental Yield10%6/10
Rental yield of 3.50% — above-average income return.
The district median is 6/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 81 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 8/10.
Future Transformation6%5/10
Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Pasir Ris MRT CRL interchange (CR5, CRL1) at 0.58km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.
The district median is 5/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Nv Residences scores 8.33
Nv Residences scores 8.33 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 60th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 5th of 43 in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project Size (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (5/10).
| Factor | This condoNv Residences | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 8/10 | 7/10 | +0.25 | 57% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 10/10 | 8/10 | +0.40 | 57% of district |
| Project Size16% | 10/10 | 8/10 | +0.32 | 60% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 8/10 | 6/10 | +0.26 | 57% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 6/10 | 6/10 | ±0.00 | 38% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 33% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 5/10 | 5/10 | ±0.00 | 50% of district |
Medians are across the 43 scored resale projects in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Nv Residences and a median-profile project (7.11). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Nv Residences Prices
By unit type at Nv Residences
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom743 sq ft | 743 sq ft | $1.05M to $1.11M | $1,414 psf | 11 |
| 3-bedroom1,206 sq ft | 1,206 sq ft | $1.70M to $1.80M | $1,460 psf | 4 |
Past transactions at Nv Residences
18 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,437 psf · $765,000 to $2,150,000 · all 18 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep 2026 | 85 Pasir Ris Grove | 6 | #06-09094BR · Blk 85 | 4BR | 1,453 | $1,480 | $2,150,000 | Resale |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 95 Pasir Ris Grove | 7 | #07-37372BR · Blk 95 | 2BR | 743 | $1,454 | $1,080,000 | Resale |
| 24 Aug 2026 | 91 Pasir Ris Grove | 5 | #05-27271BR · Blk 91 | 1BR | 506 | $1,512 | $765,000 | Resale |
| 20 Jul 2026 | 85 Pasir Ris Grove | 2 | #02-09094BR · Blk 85 | 4BR | 1,453 | $1,431 | $2,080,000 | Resale |
| 14 Jul 2026 | 87 Pasir Ris Grove | 12 | #12-13132BR · Blk 87 | 2BR | 743 | $1,454 | $1,080,000 | Resale |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 89 Pasir Ris Grove | 12 | #12-21213BR · Blk 89 | 3BR | 1,087 | $1,564 | $1,700,000 | Resale |
| 29 May 2026 | 85 Pasir Ris Grove | 15 | #15-11113BR · Blk 85 | 3BR | 1,227 | $1,467 | $1,800,000 | Resale |
| 25 May 2026 | 83 Pasir Ris Grove | 9 | #09-04042BR · Blk 83 | 2BR | 797 | $1,381 | $1,100,000 | Resale |
| 13 May 2026 | 95 Pasir Ris Grove | 9 | #09-37372BR · Blk 95 | 2BR | 743 | $1,414 | $1,050,000 | Resale |
| 7 Apr 2026 | 89 Pasir Ris Grove | 9 | #09-23232BR · Blk 89 | 2BR | 743 | $1,414 | $1,050,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D18 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 2 | $1,393 psf | $1,455 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 1 | — | $1,496 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 3 | $1,442 psf | $1,458 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 1 | — | $1,420 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 1 | — | $1,467 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 1 | — | $1,519 psf |
| May 2026 | 3 | $1,414 psf | $1,466 psf |
| Jun 2026 | — | — | $1,495 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 3 | $1,454 psf | $1,457 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 1 | — | $1,482 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 2 | $1,467 psf | $1,492 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +2.8% a year, ranked 37 of 41 in D18 and 453 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D18 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Nv Residences Rent
- Median rent a month
- $2,700 to $5,500
- Gross yield
- 2.9% to 3.8%
- Rental contracts
- 123
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $2,700 | $2,600 to $2,750 | — | 5 |
| 2-bedroom | $3,400 | $3,250 to $3,500 | 3.8% | 80 |
| 3-bedroom | $4,200 | $4,010 to $4,390 | 2.9% | 34 |
| 4-bedroom | $5,500 | — | — | 4 |
Rental contracts at Nv Residences
123 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,500 a month · $2,550 to $6,500
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,350 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $3,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $3,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $4,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 1,400 to 1,500 sq ft | $6,500 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Nv Residences By stack
- Highest, stack 27
- $1,478 psf
- Lowest, stack 35
- $1,015 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 45
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,222 psf | 904 sq ft | Levels 6 to 10 | 3 |
| 02 | $1,115 psf | 904 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
| 03 | $1,276 psf | 1,184 sq ft | Levels 6 to 13 | 2 |
| 04 | $1,270 psf | 797 sq ft | Levels 5 to 13 | 4 |
| 05 | $1,279 psf | 743 sq ft | Levels 8 to 11 | 2 |
| 06 | $1,256 psf | 764 sq ft | Levels 1 to 10 | 5 |
| 07 | $1,115 psf | 1,184 sq ft | Levels 5 to 12 | 2 |
| 08 | $1,088 psf | 1,981 sq ft | Levels 13 to 14 | 2 |
Show the other 37 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 | $1,456 psf | 1,453 sq ft | Levels 2 to 6 | 2 |
| 10 | $1,239 psf | 1,227 sq ft | Levels 2 to 14 | 3 |
| 11 | $1,214 psf | 1,227 sq ft | Levels 4 to 15 | 5 |
| 12 | $1,260 psf | 797 sq ft | Levels 4 to 12 | 4 |
| 13 | $1,353 psf | 743 sq ft | Levels 11 to 15 | 4 |
| 14 | $1,240 psf | 764 sq ft | Levels 2 to 13 | 5 |
| 15 | $1,182 psf | 1,184 sq ft | Levels 9 to 15 | 3 |
| 16 | $1,161 psf | 904 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 7 |
| 17 | $1,166 psf | 904 sq ft | Levels 3 to 9 | 4 |
| 18 | $1,191 psf | 1,087 sq ft | Levels 4 to 6 | 2 |
| 19 | $1,272 psf | 904 sq ft | Levels 5 to 10 | 3 |
| 20 | $1,250 psf | 904 sq ft | Levels 10 to 12 | 2 |
| 21 | $1,168 psf | 1,087 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 7 |
| 22 | $1,354 psf | 797 sq ft | Levels 2 to 11 | 6 |
| 23 | $1,309 psf | 743 sq ft | Levels 2 to 15 | 9 |
| 24 | $1,304 psf | 764 sq ft | Levels 1 to 13 | 6 |
| 25 | $1,284 psf | 1,184 sq ft | Levels 2 to 12 | 6 |
| 27 | $1,478 psf | 506 sq ft | Levels 5 to 14 | 4 |
| 28 | $1,241 psf | 1,270 sq ft | Levels 8 to 11 | 2 |
| 29 | $1,053 psf | 1,453 sq ft | Levels 4 to 10 | 2 |
| 30 | $1,351 psf | 495 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 4 |
| 31 | $1,170 psf | 1,453 sq ft | Levels 8 to 13 | 3 |
| 32 | $1,081 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 2 to 7 | 2 |
| 33 | $1,302 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 34 | $1,164 psf | 1,453 sq ft | Levels 5 to 13 | 3 |
| 35 | $1,015 psf | 1,453 sq ft | Levels 4 to 6 | 2 |
| 36 | $1,342 psf | 872 sq ft | Levels 11 to 14 | 3 |
| 37 | $1,428 psf | 743 sq ft | Levels 7 to 10 | 4 |
| 38 | $1,285 psf | 904 sq ft | Levels 2 to 13 | 4 |
| 39 | $1,255 psf | 1,184 sq ft | Levels 4 to 12 | 2 |
| 40 | $1,271 psf | 904 sq ft | Levels 7 to 14 | 2 |
| 41 | $1,314 psf | 904 sq ft | Levels 4 to 13 | 3 |
| 42 | $1,225 psf | 1,184 sq ft | Levels 10 to 14 | 3 |
| 44 | $1,177 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 2 to 10 | 2 |
| 45 | $1,293 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 3 to 7 | 3 |
| 46 | $1,294 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 2 to 9 | 3 |
| 47 | $1,218 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 5 to 10 | 3 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Nv Residences Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places Nv Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,437 psf at Nv Residences against $1,474 psf across District 18, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,353 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 18 resale caveats at Nv Residences ranged from $1,341 psf to $1,564 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2013, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Pasir Ris MRT (EW1 / CR5), 540 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 4 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Nv Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.