
Resale Project Scorecard
Belysa
D18 · Pasir Ris, Tampines · 99-year leasehold · completed 2014 · 315 units
Grade S, 7.92 out of 10, the 13th highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 84 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 20
- To Pasir Ris MRT
- 830 m
Artist's impression: Pasir Ris EC Pte Ltd
Belysa Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 7.92
- Highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18
- 13th
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: capital appreciation, schools. Key weaknesses: future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%10/10
Avg Ann. of +4.69% places this condo in the top 5% of its 2014-era cohort — exceptional capital appreciation relative to peers of the same vintage.
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%8/10
3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Elias Park Primary School at 0.30km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.
The district median is 8/10.
- Elias Park Primary School
- Park View Primary School
- Meridian Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
315 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%6/10
830 m from Pasir Ris MRT (EW1 / CR5) — moderate MRT proximity; walkable but not doorstep.
The district median is 6/10.
Rental Yield10%7/10
Rental yield of 3.84% — strong income return.
The district median is 6/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 84 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 8/10.
Future Transformation6%4/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Pasir Ris MRT CRL interchange (CR5, CRL1) at 0.86km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 5/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Belysa scores 7.92
Belysa scores 7.92 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 115th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 13th of 43 in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (10/10) and Primary School Effect (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (4/10).
| Factor | This condoBelysa | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 10/10 | 7/10 | +0.75 | 86% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 29% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 5% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 6/10 | 6/10 | ±0.00 | 40% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 7/10 | 6/10 | +0.10 | 60% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 33% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 4/10 | 5/10 | −0.06 | 29% of district |
Medians are across the 43 scored resale projects in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Belysa and a median-profile project (7.11). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Belysa Prices
By unit type at Belysa
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom1,055 sq ft | 1,055 sq ft | $1.16M to $1.74M | $1,432 psf | 16 |
| 4-bedroom1,335 sq ft | 1,335 sq ft | $1.80M to $1.93M | $1,424 psf | 3 |
Past transactions at Belysa
20 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,427 psf · $1,160,000 to $2,030,000 · 19 of the 19 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 2026 | 59 Pasir Ris Drive 1 | 18 | #18-1717— · Blk 59 | — | 1,755 | $1,157 | $2,030,000 | Resale |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 59 Pasir Ris Drive 1 | 3 | #03-14143BR · Blk 59 | 3BR | 969 | $1,404 | $1,360,000 | Resale |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 57 Pasir Ris Drive 1 | 12 | #12-07074BR · Blk 57 | 4BR | 1,335 | $1,424 | $1,900,000 | Resale |
| 22 Jul 2026 | 59 Pasir Ris Drive 1 | 13 | #13-13133BR · Blk 59 | 3BR | 1,055 | $1,498 | $1,580,000 | Resale |
| 21 Jul 2026 | 59 Pasir Ris Drive 1 | 5 | #05-13133BR · Blk 59 | 3BR | 969 | $1,455 | $1,410,000 | Resale |
| 22 May 2026 | 57 Pasir Ris Drive 1 | 15 | #15-07074BR · Blk 57 | 4BR | 1,335 | $1,349 | $1,800,000 | Resale |
| 22 May 2026 | 59 Pasir Ris Drive 1 | 6 | #06-16163BR · Blk 59 | 3BR | 829 | $1,412 | $1,170,000 | Resale |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 57 Pasir Ris Drive 1 | 16 | #16-12123BR · Blk 57 | 3BR | 1,216 | $1,430 | $1,738,888 | Resale |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 57 Pasir Ris Drive 1 | 7 | #07-06063BR · Blk 57 | 3BR | 1,055 | $1,422 | $1,500,000 | Resale |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 59 Pasir Ris Drive 1 | 17 | #17-15153BR · Blk 59 | 3BR | 1,109 | $1,434 | $1,590,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D18 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 2 | $1,413 psf | $1,455 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 2 | $1,480 psf | $1,496 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $1,458 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 4 | $1,466 psf | $1,420 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 1 | — | $1,467 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 3 | $1,430 psf | $1,519 psf |
| May 2026 | 2 | $1,381 psf | $1,466 psf |
| Jun 2026 | — | — | $1,495 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 3 | $1,455 psf | $1,457 psf |
| Aug 2026 | — | — | $1,482 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 1 | — | $1,492 psf |
| Oct 2026 | 1 | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +5.2% a year, ranked 4 of 41 in D18 and 75 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D18 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Belysa Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,800
- Gross yield
- 3.0%
- Rental contracts
- 21
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom | $3,800 | $3,600 to $4,250 | 3.0% | 21 |
Rental contracts at Belysa
22 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,900 a month · $3,300 to $5,100
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,450 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,550 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,300 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $3,650 |
| May 2026 | 3BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Apr 2026 | 3BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Mar 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Feb 2026 | 3BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $3,400 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Belysa By stack
- Highest, stack 06
- $1,422 psf
- Lowest, stack 11
- $1,179 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 17
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,351 psf | 829 sq ft | Levels 3 to 13 | 3 |
| 02 | $1,296 psf | 829 sq ft | Levels 3 to 10 | 4 |
| 03 | $1,302 psf | 1,087 sq ft | Levels 1 to 10 | 6 |
| 04 | $1,250 psf | 893 sq ft | Levels 1 to 8 | 5 |
| 06 | $1,422 psf | 1,055 sq ft | Levels 7 to 17 | 5 |
| 07 | $1,304 psf | 1,335 sq ft | Levels 5 to 17 | 6 |
| 08 | $1,289 psf | 1,335 sq ft | Levels 3 to 14 | 5 |
| 09 | $1,365 psf | 1,033 sq ft | Levels 14 to 16 | 3 |
Show the other 9 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $1,326 psf | 1,033 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 3 |
| 11 | $1,179 psf | 1,421 sq ft | Levels 9 to 13 | 4 |
| 12 | $1,266 psf | 1,216 sq ft | Levels 5 to 18 | 6 |
| 13 | $1,414 psf | 1,055 sq ft | Levels 4 to 16 | 6 |
| 14 | $1,256 psf | 1,055 sq ft | Levels 1 to 12 | 7 |
| 15 | $1,335 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 1 to 17 | 7 |
| 16 | $1,261 psf | 829 sq ft | Levels 6 to 18 | 6 |
| 17 | $1,384 psf | 1,033 sq ft | Levels 5 to 18 | 3 |
| 18 | $1,379 psf | 1,033 sq ft | Levels 1 to 17 | 5 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Belysa Floor plans
37 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
3-Bedroom28 plans · 829 to 1,873 sq ft




























4-Bedroom9 plans · 1,335 to 2,185 sq ft









Floor plans: Pasir Ris EC Pte Ltd, Belysa sales brochure. Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate.
Belysa Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: Pasir Ris EC Pte Ltd. Artist's impression, not drawn to scale.
Belysa Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places Belysa in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,427 psf at Belysa against $1,474 psf across District 18, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,378 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 20 resale caveats at Belysa ranged from $1,157 psf to $1,517 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2014, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Pasir Ris MRT (EW1 / CR5), 830 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Belysa for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.