Compare Belysa layouts
37 layouts, 315 homes. Pick two or three to see them side by side.
In short
- A1: a cooler stack, 0h of sun after 2pm vs 3.0h, more homes to pick from, 39 vs 16.
- D1b: 506 sq ft bigger.
In the table, green is better than A1 and orange is worse.
A1
3-Bedroom Compact
D1b
4-Bedroom
Tap a plan to zoom.
Size
829 sq ft
1,335 sq ft+506 sq ft
Resold for
$1,080,000 to $1,170,000
6 sales since 2023
$1,690,000 to $1,780,000
4 sales since 2024
Upfront (cash + CPF)
$319,550
$488,600+$169,050
Monthly instalment
$3,423
$5,127+$1,704
Homes
39
in 3 stacks
16−23
in 1 stack
Faces
SSE, WNW
NNW
Sun after 2pm
0h
coolest, #02 (storeys 2 to 15)
3.0h+3.0h
coolest, #08 (storeys 2 to 17)
Keep this comparison. We’ll WhatsApp it to you with what is on the market in these stacks and their recent sale prices.
Every stack: facing, view and sun
| Stack | Faces | Looks onto | Sun after 2pm |
|---|---|---|---|
| #02 (storeys 2 to 15)Blk 55 · storeys 2–15 | SSE | Out of the estate: 29S Elias Terrace, 70 m | 0h |
| #01 (storeys 2 to 16)Blk 55 · storeys 2–16 | SSE | Out of the estate: 29T Elias Terrace, 82 m | 0.3h |
| #16 (storeys 2 to 11)Blk 59 · storeys 2–11 | WNW | Out of the estate: 21 Elias Road, 56 m | 4.3h |
| Stack | Faces | Looks onto | Sun after 2pm |
|---|---|---|---|
| #08 (storeys 2 to 17)Blk 57 · storeys 2–17 | NNW | The grounds | 3.0h |
Tap a stack to see that home on the map.
How the figures are worked out
- Plans are not drawn to the same scale. Tap a plan to zoom; the developer’s page is linked under it. Floor plans: Pasir Ris EC Pte Ltd, Belysa sales brochure. Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate.
- Sun is hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey of the stack, after shade from the buildings around it. The table shows each layout’s coolest stack.
- Prices are the median of each layout’s recent resales (caveats lodged), not an asking price; storey and condition move a home’s price either way.
- Cash and instalment assume a Singapore citizen buying a first home, 75% loan at 2.5% over 30 years; the instalment is once the loan is fully drawn.
Every Belysa layout
Show all 37 layoutsHide the table
| Layout | Type | Size | Stacks | Faces | Resold for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A1 | 3-Bedroom Compact | 829 sq ft | #01 (storeys 2 to 16), #02 (storeys 2 to 15), #16 (storeys 2 to 11) | SSE, WNW | $1,080,000 to $1,170,000 · 6 sales since 2023 |
| A1b | 3-Bedroom Compact | 893 sq ft | #04 (storeys 2 to 15), #16 (storeys 12 to 18) | NNW, WNW | $860,000 to $1,260,000 · 6 sales since 2021 |
| B1 | 3-Bedroom | 947 sq ft | #09 (storeys 2 to 11), #10 (storeys 2 to 6) | SSE | |
| B2 | 3-Bedroom | 969 sq ft | #05 (storeys 2 to 11), #06 (storeys 2 to 6), #13 (storeys 2 to 11), #14 (storeys 2 to 6) | SSE, ESE, SSW | $1,315,000 to $1,410,000 · 5 sales since 2024 |
| B1b | 3-Bedroom | 1,033 sq ft | #09 (storeys 12 to 18), #10 (storeys 7 to 18), #17 (storeys 2 to 17) | SSE, WNW | $1,370,000 to $1,525,000 · 5 sales since 2024 |
| B1b-1 | 3-Bedroom | 1,033 sq ft | #18 (storeys 2 to 17) | NNE | $1,425,000 to $1,465,000 · 3 sales since 2024 |
| B2b | 3-Bedroom | 1,055 sq ft | #05 (storeys 12 to 18), #06 (storeys 7 to 18), #13 (storeys 12 to 18), #14 (storeys 7 to 18) | SSE, ESE, SSW | $1,418,000 to $1,600,000 · 10 sales since 2023 |
| C1b | 3-Bedroom + Study | 1,087 sq ft | #03 (storeys 2 to 15) | NNW | $1,380,000 to $1,638,000 · 5 sales since 2023 |
| C2b | 3-Bedroom + Study | 1,109 sq ft | #15 (storeys 2 to 17) | ESE | $1,400,000 to $1,590,000 · 5 sales since 2024 |
| A1p | 3-Bedroom Compact | 1,216 sq ft | #04 (storey 1) | NNW | |
| B3b | 3-Bedroom Suite | 1,216 sq ft | #12 (storeys 2 to 17) | NNW | $1,530,000 to $1,738,888 · 4 sales since 2024 |
| A1p-1 | 3-Bedroom Compact | 1,227 sq ft | #01 (storey 1) | SSE | |
| A1p(r) | 3-Bedroom Compact | 1,238 sq ft | #02 (storey 1), #16 (storey 1) | SSE, WNW | |
| B1-1p | 3-Bedroom | 1,399 sq ft | #18 (storey 1) | NNE | |
| B1p | 3-Bedroom | 1,399 sq ft | #17 (storey 1) | WNW | |
| B1p(r) | 3-Bedroom | 1,410 sq ft | #09 (storey 1), #10 (storey 1) | SSE | |
| B2p | 3-Bedroom | 1,432 sq ft | #05 (storey 1) | SSE | |
| B2p(r)-1 | 3-Bedroom | 1,432 sq ft | #13 (storey 1) | ESE | |
| B2p(r) | 3-Bedroom | 1,442 sq ft | #06 (storey 1), #14 (storey 1) | SSE, SSW | |
| C1p | 3-Bedroom + Study | 1,464 sq ft | #03 (storey 1) | NNW | |
| C2p | 3-Bedroom + Study | 1,475 sq ft | #15 (storey 1) | ESE | |
| E1 | 3-Bedroom Penthouse | 1,507 sq ft | #04 (storey 16) | NNW | |
| B3p | 3-Bedroom Suite | 1,550 sq ft | #12 (storey 1) | NNW | |
| E5 | 3-Bedroom Penthouse | 1,668 sq ft | #15 (storey 18) | ESE | |
| E2 | 3-Bedroom Penthouse | 1,755 sq ft | #17 (storey 18) | WNW | |
| E2-1 | 3-Bedroom Penthouse | 1,830 sq ft | #18 (storey 18) | NNE | |
| E3 | 3-Bedroom Penthouse | 1,851 sq ft | #12 (storey 18) | NNW | |
| E4 | 3-Bedroom Penthouse | 1,873 sq ft | #03 (storey 16) | NNW | |
| D1b | 4-Bedroom | 1,335 sq ft | #08 (storeys 2 to 17) | NNW | $1,690,000 to $1,780,000 · 4 sales since 2024 |
| D1b-1 | 4-Bedroom | 1,335 sq ft | #07 (storeys 2 to 17) | NNW | $1,680,000 to $1,925,000 · 4 sales since 2024 |
| D2b | 4-Bedroom Suite | 1,421 sq ft | #11 (storeys 2 to 17) | NNW | $1,400,000 to $1,935,000 · 4 sales since 2022 |
| D1-1p | 4-Bedroom | 1,841 sq ft | #07 (storey 1) | NNW | |
| D1p | 4-Bedroom | 1,841 sq ft | #08 (storey 1) | NNW | |
| D2p | 4-Bedroom Suite | 1,927 sq ft | #11 (storey 1) | NNW | |
| E6 | 4-Bedroom Penthouse | 2,164 sq ft | #08 (storey 18) | NNW | |
| E7 | 4-Bedroom Penthouse | 2,174 sq ft | #11 (storey 18) | NNW | |
| E6-1 | 4-Bedroom Penthouse | 2,185 sq ft | #07 (storey 18) | NNW |
Resale prices are caveats lodged for homes of this layout’s stacks and size, the last three years where there are three or more, else every year on record. A layout with fewer than three is left blank.
Frequently asked questions
How many layouts does Belysa have?
Belysa has 37 layouts across its 315 homes: 28 3-bed, 9 4-bed. The developer's floor plan is on this page for 37 of them.
What are the smallest and biggest layouts at Belysa?
The smallest is type A1 (3-Bedroom Compact, 829 sq ft) and the biggest is type E6-1 (4-Bedroom Penthouse, 2,185 sq ft).
What have Belysa layouts resold for?
12 of Belysa's 37 layouts have three or more resales on record. The lowest median is type A1b (3-Bedroom Compact) at $1,044,000, and the highest is type D1b-1 (4-Bedroom) at $1,850,000. Figures are caveats lodged, a median and a range, never a single sale.
Which Belysa layout gets the least afternoon sun?
Type A1 in stack #02 (storeys 2 to 15), facing SSE: about 0.0 hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey and after shade from the buildings around it. The same layout in another stack can face a different way, so compare stack by stack.
Not sure which layout suits you?
We’ll talk you through the Belysa layouts, the homes on the market and recent prices. Leave your details and we’ll WhatsApp you.
Or write to us first: WhatsApp us